Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22610 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22610 Intercity Exp train live running status. 22610 Intercity Exp train runs from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22610 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 22610 Intercity Exp from Coimbatore Jn is 06:04. The arrival time to Mangaluru Cntl is 12:46. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 407 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Coimbatore Jn to Mangaluru Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 22610.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Kozhikkode at 09:29
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
06:04
06:00
4min
2
Source
Palakkad Jn
55 km
07:00
07:02
07:12
07:05
7min
3
12min
Ottappalam
87 km
07:34
07:29
07:39
07:30
9min
2
5min
Shoranur Jn
99 km
07:53
07:47
08:04
07:50
14min
5
11min
Tirur
144 km
08:40
08:27
08:44
08:28
16min
1
4min
Parpanangadi
161 km
08:56
08:44
08:58
08:45
13min
1
2min
Kozhikkode
186 km
09:19
09:12
09:29
09:15
14min
4
10min
Vadakara
232 km
10:00
09:54
10:00
09:55
6min
2
-
Thalassery
254 km
10:14
10:13
10:18
10:15
1min
1
4min
Kannur
275 km
10:42
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
1
3min
Payyanur
308 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:15
On Time
1
2min
Kanhangad
338 km
11:39
11:39
11:41
11:40
On Time
2
2min
Kasaragod
361 km
11:57
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
2
3min
Mangaluru Cntl
407 km
12:46
13:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22610 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 22610 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 22610 train starts from Coimbatore Jn at 06:04. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 22610 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 22610 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 22610 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 22610 train is Mangaluru Cntl(MAQ). The train reaches Mangaluru Cntl at 12:46