Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Intercity Exp 22610 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
06:00
Coimbatore Jn
7hr 15min
13 Stops
MAQ
13:15
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 22610 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 22610. Check Intercity Exp 22610 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Mangaluru Cntl station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR535
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration7hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 22610 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22610 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Mangaluru Cntl. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Mangaluru Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts06:00-0211-
PGTPalakkad Jn07:0207:053min55 km311-
OTPOttappalam07:2907:301min86 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn07:4707:503min99 km-11-
TIRTirur08:2708:281min144 km111-
PGIParpanangadi08:4408:451min160 km111-
CLTKozhikkode09:1209:153min185 km411-
BDJVadakara09:5409:551min231 km211-
TLYThalassery10:1310:152min253 km111-
CANKannur10:4210:453min274 km111-
PAYPayyanur11:1411:151min308 km111-
KZEKanhangad11:3911:401min337 km211-
KGQKasaragod11:5912:001min360 km211-
MAQMangaluru Cntl13:15ends-406 km211-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Arrived early on by: 11min
Reached Mangaluru Cntl at 13:04
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Palakkad Jn
55 km
07:11
07:02
07:18
07:05
13min
-
7min
Ottappalam
87 km
07:45
07:29
07:46
07:30
16min
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
99 km
08:03
07:47
08:07
07:50
17min
-
4min
Tirur
144 km
08:49
08:27
08:51
08:28
23min
-
2min
Parpanangadi
161 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
186 km
09:33
09:12
09:38
09:15
23min
-
5min
Vadakara
232 km
10:10
09:54
10:11
09:55
16min
-
1min
Thalassery
254 km
10:32
10:13
10:34
10:15
19min
-
2min
Kannur
275 km
10:53
10:42
10:59
10:45
14min
-
6min
Payyanur
308 km
11:25
11:14
11:27
11:15
12min
-
2min
Kanhangad
338 km
11:52
11:39
11:53
11:40
13min
-
1min
Kasaragod
361 km
12:11
11:59
12:12
12:00
12min
-
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
407 km
13:04
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 22610 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 22610 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
C2
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 22610 Train Information

Intercity Exp (22610) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 406 km. The fare classes on 22610 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 22610 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
87 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good and fast train own time
Started and arrived on time Nice journey with amazing views Highly recommend
yes nice and pleasure to have this journey 😀
on time reached . and it is good.
very poorly. didn't reach at on time
Excellent supppppperrrbbbbb
good train 🚆🚆🚆😚😚😚😚
Never on time. ;nnnnnmnnnnmn
CLEANLINESS GOOD, NOT ON TIME, I DIDN'T EAT ANY ITEMS IN RAILWAY, FAMILY FRIENDLY AVARAGE BETTER
very bad they made the train late by purpose and stopped everywhere
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW