Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Tvc Nzm Express 22633 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
14:40
Trivandrum Cntl
45hr 50min
28 Stops
NZM
12:30
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tvc Nzm Express 22633 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3370
2S
INR510
3A
INR2255
SL
INR855
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 54min
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 001
1hr 54min
Wed, 13 Jul
RAC 2
1hr 54min
Wed, 20 Jul
AVL 009
1hr 54min
Wed, 27 Jul
AVL 018
1hr 54min
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
TVC
-
-
-

Tvc Nzm Express 22633 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tvc Nzm Express - 22633 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tvc Nzm Express 22633 runs from Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin, 1 days. The Tvc Nzm Express 22633 mail express departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 02:40 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Tvc Nzm Express train is 45hr 50min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tvc Nzm Express - 22633 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tvc Nzm Express has the longest halt time at Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Tvc Nzm Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts14:40-0-11-
QLNKollam Jn15:3415:362min65 km211-
KYJKayankulam Jn16:0816:102min106 km111-
ALLPAlleppey16:5717:003min149 km111-
ERSErnakulam Jn18:3018:355min206 km111-
AWYAluva18:5819:002min225 km311-
TCRThrisur20:0120:043min280 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn20:5521:005min313 km611-
CLTKozhikkode22:1722:203min399 km-11-
CANKannur23:3723:403min488 km111-
KGQKasaragod00:4300:452min574 km212-
MAJNMangaluru Jn01:5002:0010min625 km112-
UDUdupi03:4603:482min706 km112-
KAWRKarwar06:2206:242min973 km112-
MAOMadgaon07:5008:0010min1055 km112-
PERNPernem08:5608:582min1135 km112-
SNDDSindhudurg09:4809:502min1209 km112-
RNRatnagiri12:4512:505min1390 km212-
CHIChiplun14:1614:182min1496 km112-
PNVLPanvel18:0018:055min1752 km612-
BSRVasai Road19:3519:405min1819 km612-
STSurat22:1522:183min2034 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn23:4200:0220min2163 km413-
RTMRatlam Jn03:4503:505min2425 km513-
KOTAKota Jn06:5007:0010min2691 km113-
SWMSawai Madhopur08:0808:102min2799 km113-
BTEBharatpur Jn10:0810:102min2982 km413-
MTJMathura Jn10:4510:472min3015 km313-
NZMH Nizamuddin12:30ends-3149 km513-

Tvc Nzm Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-06-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 14min
Crossed Kozhikkode at 23:34
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
64 km
15:45
15:34
15:47
15:36
11min
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
16:22
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1428min
Alleppey
148 km
17:15
16:57
17:18
17:00
18min
-
3min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
18:30
18:30
18:38
18:35
3min
-
8min
Aluva
225 km
19:13
18:58
19:15
19:00
15min
-
2min
Thrisur
280 km
20:05
20:01
20:10
20:04
6min
-
5min
Shoranur Jn
313 km
20:53
20:55
21:07
21:00
7min
-
14min
Kozhikkode
399 km
23:30
22:17
23:34
22:20
1hr 14min
-
4min
Kannur
488 km
00:27
23:37
00:28
23:40
50min
-
1min
Kasaragod
574 km
01:30
00:43
01:31
00:45
46min
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
621 km
02:14
01:50
02:19
02:00
24min
-
5min
Udupi
684 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
874 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
934 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Pernem
991 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
2min
Sindhudurg
1041 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1170 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
1246 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
1449 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1512 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Surat
1728 km
22:15
22:15
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
3min
Vadodara Jn
1858 km
23:42
23:42
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
20min
Ratlam Jn
2118 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
2385 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
2493 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
2676 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
2709 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2843 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tvc Nzm Express 22633 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tvc Nzm Express - 22633 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Tvc Nzm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Nzm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tvc Nzm Express 22633 Train Information

Tvc Nzm Express (22633) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3149 km. The fare classes on 22633 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tvc Nzm Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tvc Nzm Express 22633 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
109 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No food available in train No security or Railway police not seen , found doors of sleeper coaches opened while everyone sleeping , provide security guards or attenders like Ac coaches ,
No food available in train No security or Railway police not seen , found doors of sleeper coaches opened while everyone sleeping , provide security guards or attenders like Ac coaches ,
No food available in train No security or Railway police not seen , found doors of sleeper coaches opened while everyone sleeping , provide security guards or attenders like Ac coaches ,
No food available in train No security or Railway police not seen , found doors of sleeper coaches opened while everyone sleeping , provide security guards or attenders like Ac coaches ,
Trivandram to h. nizamuddin 22633 said khan
very bad train and railwey staff
Very Bad Train 6 hours Delay
Jgbbnnnnnnnnnfc vbjjhv njvbnjhcvbnjhbbnhbnbcffy
No food available in train No security or Railway police not seen , found doors of sleeper coaches opened while everyone sleeping , provide security guards or attenders like Ac coaches ,
No food available in train No security or Railway police not seen , found doors of sleeper coaches opened while everyone sleeping , provide security guards or attenders like Ac coaches ,
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW