Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Tvc Nzm Express 22633 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
14:40
Trivandrum Cntl
45hr 50min
28 Stops
NZM
12:30
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tvc Nzm Express 22633 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tvc Nzm Express 22633. Check Tvc Nzm Express 22633 seat availability from Trivandrum Cntl station to H Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3370
2S
INR510
3A
INR2255
SL
INR855
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
January 2023
Wed, 04 Jan
NA
Wed, 11 Jan
NA
Wed, 18 Jan
NA
Wed, 25 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
TVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops28
Duration45hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tvc Nzm Express 22633 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22633 Tvc Nzm Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 45hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts14:40-0-11-
QLNKollam Jn15:3315:363min65 km211-
KYJKayankulam Jn16:0816:102min106 km111-
ALLPAlleppey16:5717:003min149 km111-
ERSErnakulam Jn18:3018:355min206 km111-
AWYAluva18:5819:002min225 km311-
TCRThrisur20:0120:043min280 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn20:5521:005min313 km611-
CLTKozhikkode22:1722:203min399 km-11-
CANKannur23:3723:403min488 km111-
KGQKasaragod00:4300:452min574 km212-
MAJNMangaluru Jn01:5002:0010min625 km112-
UDUdupi03:4003:422min706 km112-
KAWRKarwar07:1007:122min973 km112-
MAOMadgaon09:1509:2510min1055 km112-
PERNPernem10:4010:422min1135 km112-
SNDDSindhudurg11:4011:422min1209 km112-
RNRatnagiri13:4013:455min1390 km212-
CHIChiplun14:5014:522min1496 km112-
PNVLPanvel18:0018:055min1752 km612-
BSRVasai Road19:3519:405min1819 km612-
STSurat22:1522:183min2034 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn23:5100:1120min2163 km413-
RTMRatlam Jn03:4503:505min2425 km513-
KOTAKota Jn06:4506:5510min2691 km113-
SWMSawai Madhopur08:0308:052min2799 km113-
BTEBharatpur Jn10:0310:052min2982 km413-
MTJMathura Jn10:4510:472min3015 km313-
NZMH Nizamuddin12:30ends-3149 km513-

Tvc Nzm Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 15hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
64 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Alleppey
148 km
16:57
16:57
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
225 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
280 km
20:01
20:01
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
313 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Kozhikkode
399 km
22:17
22:17
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
3min
Kannur
488 km
23:37
23:37
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
3min
Kasaragod
574 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
621 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
684 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
874 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
934 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Pernem
991 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
2min
Sindhudurg
1041 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1170 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
1246 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
1449 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1512 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Surat
1728 km
22:15
22:15
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
3min
Vadodara Jn
1858 km
23:51
23:51
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
20min
Ratlam Jn
2118 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
2385 km
06:45
06:45
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
2493 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
2676 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
2709 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2843 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tvc Nzm Express 22633 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tvc Nzm Express - 22633 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Tvc Nzm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Nzm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tvc Nzm Express 22633 Train Information

Tvc Nzm Express (22633) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3149 km. The fare classes on 22633 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tvc Nzm Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tvc Nzm Express 22633 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
121 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i discounting because in this train no food service, i m so hungry what i do
बहुत बेकार गाड़ी है मैं वसई से पकड़ता 2 घंटा लेट आई
4 fu**ing hours late I lost my plane
too bad train timings always running late
very poor in everything no pantry available no cleanliness nothing good in this train
food and water and timing are not good
usually 2-3 hr late,poor timing
gdjidbfiifjfjgitnnt. tikykyotykktktnb
*Green park* *Monthly Taken Target* -6 lacs *MTD. Achievement* - 85k *MTD leads req*. - 40 *MTD Lead Updated* -40 *No Of Branch LG’s *- 12 *MTD Active LG’s*- *TARGET FOR ACTIVATION LG*- 7 **No of Renewal case Pending* - *RENEWAL DUE AMOUNT*- *Will Collect Renewal FTD *- *Login FTD COMMITMENT*- 1 lac *Login FTD ACHIEVEMENT* *Reporting Branch Name- **Green park*
first time experience; felt better than other ones..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW