Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Nethravathi Exp 16346 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
09:15
Trivandrum Cntl
31hr 30min
42 Stops
LTT
16:45
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nethravathi Exp 16346 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2330
2S
INR345
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
19min
Sat, 21 May
WL 8
87% Chances
19min
Sun, 22 May
WL 8
Mon, 23 May
WL 2
Tue, 24 May
WL 4
Wed, 25 May
WL 4
Thu, 26 May
WL 4
Fri, 27 May
WL 13
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
TVC
-
-
-

Nethravathi Exp 16346 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Nethravathi Exp - 16346 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nethravathi Exp 16346 runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Lokmanyatilak T, 7 days. The Nethravathi Exp 16346 mail express departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of Nethravathi Exp train is 31hr 30min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nethravathi Exp - 16346 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nethravathi Exp has the longest halt time at Mangaluru Jn,Madgaon, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Nethravathi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts09:15-0-11-
VAKVarkalasivagiri09:5409:551min41 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn10:2210:253min65 km-11-
KPYKarunagapalli10:5010:511min92 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn11:0811:102min106 km-11-
HADHarippad11:2411:251min119 km-11-
AMPAAmbalappuzha11:4411:451min137 km-11-
ALLPAlleppey12:2212:253min149 km-11-
SRTLCherthala12:4912:501min173 km-11-
ERSErnakulam Jn13:4513:505min206 km-11-
AWYAluva14:1314:152min225 km-11-
DINRDivine Nagar14:3514:361min247 km-11-
TCRThrisur15:0215:053min280 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn16:2016:255min313 km-11-
KTUKuttippuram16:5416:551min343 km-11-
TIRTirur17:1317:152min358 km-11-
PGIParpanangadi17:2917:301min374 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode18:0018:055min399 km-11-
BDJVadakara18:3818:402min445 km-11-
TLYThalassery18:5819:002min467 km-11-
CANKannur19:3219:353min488 km-11-
KPQKannapuram19:4919:501min502 km-11-
PAYPayyanur20:0320:052min521 km-11-
CHVCharvattur20:2420:251min536 km-11-
KZEKanhangad20:4320:452min551 km-11-
KGQKasaragod21:0821:102min574 km-11-
MAJNMangaluru Jn22:4022:5010min625 km-11-
SLSurathkal00:0600:082min647 km-12-
UDUdupi00:3800:402min706 km-12-
BYNRMookambika Road01:2601:282min798 km-12-
MRDWMurdeshwar01:5401:562min840 km-12-
KTKumta02:2402:262min896 km-12-
KAWRKarwar03:2003:222min973 km-12-
MAOMadgaon04:3504:4510min1055 km-12-
KRMIKarmali05:2805:302min1095 km-12-
THVMThivim05:4805:502min1120 km-12-
KUDLKudal06:2806:302min1195 km-12-
RNRatnagiri09:0009:055min1390 km-12-
CHIChiplun10:3810:402min1496 km-12-
KHEDKhed11:1311:152min1537 km-12-
PNVLPanvel14:5214:553min1752 km-12-
TNAThane15:4715:503min1787 km-12-
LTTLokmanyatilak T16:45ends-1805 km-12-

Nethravathi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 32min
Crossed Kollam Jn at 10:57
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
10:16
09:54
10:17
09:55
22min
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
10:52
10:22
10:57
10:25
32min
-
5min
Karunagapalli
91 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Harippad
118 km
11:27
11:24
11:28
11:25
3min
-
1min
Ambalappuzha
136 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
148 km
12:22
12:22
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
3min
Cherthala
172 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
225 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
280 km
15:02
15:02
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
313 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Kuttippuram
343 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
358 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Parpanangadi
374 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
399 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Vadakara
445 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Thalassery
467 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
488 km
19:32
19:32
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
3min
Kannapuram
502 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
522 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Charvattur
536 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
551 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Kasaragod
574 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
621 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Surathkal
642 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
684 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
749 km
01:26
01:26
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
2min
Murdeshwar
779 km
01:54
01:54
01:56
01:56
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
819 km
02:24
02:24
02:26
02:26
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
874 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
934 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Karmali
963 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
980 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
1031 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1170 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
1246 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Khed
1275 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
1449 km
14:52
14:52
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1482 km
15:47
15:47
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1498 km
16:45
16:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nethravathi Exp 16346 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nethravathi Exp - 16346 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D2
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Nethravathi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNethravathi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nethravathi Exp 16346 Train Information

Nethravathi Exp (16346) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1805 km. The fare classes on 16346 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nethravathi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nethravathi Exp 16346 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
283 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Travelled in non ac sleeper. compartments were ok though charging points were not working. overall cleanliness was good. even though it was late on most of the stations, he managed to reach the destination on time. foods are below average... better not to buy cooked food from any train. hope you find this helpfull. thankyou
Travelled in non ac sleeper. compartments were ok though charging points were not working. overall cleanliness was good. even though it was late on most of the stations, he managed to reach the destination on time. foods are below average... better not to buy cooked food from any train. hope you find this helpfull. thankyou
Travelled in non ac sleeper. compartments were ok though charging points were not working. overall cleanliness was good. even though it was late on most of the stations, he managed to reach the destination on time. foods are below average... better not to buy cooked food from any train. hope you find this helpfull. thankyou
Travelled in non ac sleeper. compartments were ok though charging points were not working. overall cleanliness was good. even though it was late on most of the stations, he managed to reach the destination on time. foods are below average... better not to buy cooked food from any train. hope you find this helpfull. thankyou
Travelled in non ac sleeper. compartments were ok though charging points were not working. overall cleanliness was good. even though it was late on most of the stations, he managed to reach the destination on time. foods are below average... better not to buy cooked food from any train. hope you find this helpfull. thankyou
Travelled in non ac sleeper. compartments were ok though charging points were not working. overall cleanliness was good. even though it was late on most of the stations, he managed to reach the destination on time. foods are below average... better not to buy cooked food from any train. hope you find this helpfull. thankyou
Travelled in non ac sleeper. compartments were ok though charging points were not working. overall cleanliness was good. even though it was late on most of the stations, he managed to reach the destination on time. foods are below average... better not to buy cooked food from any train. hope you find this helpfull. thankyou
Travelled in non ac sleeper. compartments were ok though charging points were not working. overall cleanliness was good. even though it was late on most of the stations, he managed to reach the destination on time. foods are below average... better not to buy cooked food from any train. hope you find this helpfull. thankyou
Travelled in non ac sleeper. compartments were ok though charging points were not working. overall cleanliness was good. even though it was late on most of the stations, he managed to reach the destination on time. foods are below average... better not to buy cooked food from any train. hope you find this helpfull. thankyou
Travelled in t- bg v g t TV andac sleeper. compartments were ok though charging points were not working. overall cleanliness was good. even though it was late on most of the stations, he managed to reach the destinations thts ch theon time. foods are below average... better not to buy cooked food from any train. hope you find this helpfull. thankyou
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW