Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22655 Ers Nzm Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22655 Ers Nzm Sf Exp train live running status. 22655 Ers Nzm Sf Exp train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Wed. 22655 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 22655 Ers Nzm Sf Exp from Ernakulam Jn is 02:16. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 18:43. The total distance covered by Ers Nzm Sf Exp is 2943 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ers Nzm Sf Exp - 22655.
Overall delay: 20hr 3min
Reached H Nizamuddin at 18:43
Refresh
Updated 5hr 28min ago
This train has been diverted from Mangaluru Jn(MAJN) station to H Nizamuddin(NZM) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
02:16
02:15
1min
1
Source
Thrisur
75 km
03:29
03:12
03:34
03:15
19min
2
5min
Shoranur Jn
107 km
04:11
04:10
04:29
04:15
14min
6
18min
Kozhikkode
193 km
05:45
05:37
05:50
05:40
10min
4
5min
Kannur
283 km
08:19
07:02
09:35
07:05
2hr 30min
1
76min
Mangaluru Jn
419 km
10:57
09:25
10:58
09:30
1hr 28min
1
1min
Udupi
501 km
11:08
11:10
Diverted
1
-
Karwar
768 km
14:10
14:12
Diverted
1
-
Madgaon
850 km
15:40
15:50
Diverted
2
-
Karmali
890 km
16:18
16:20
Diverted
1
-
Ratnagiri
1184 km
20:20
20:25
Diverted
2
-
Panvel
1547 km
02:50
02:55
Diverted
5
-
Vasai Road
1614 km
04:40
04:45
Diverted
4
-
Dahanu Road
1686 km
05:40
05:42
Diverted
1
-
Vapi
1736 km
06:11
06:13
Diverted
1
-
Surat
1829 km
07:30
07:35
Diverted
1
-
Bharuch Jn
1888 km
08:14
08:16
Diverted
3
-
Vadodara Jn
1958 km
09:10
09:20
Diverted
3
-
Ratlam Jn
2219 km
12:55
13:05
Diverted
5
-
Kota Jn
2486 km
16:25
16:30
Diverted
1
-
Sawai Madhopur
2593 km
17:43
17:45
Diverted
1
-
Bharatpur Jn
2776 km
19:58
20:00
Diverted
4
-
Mathura Jn
2810 km
20:40
20:45
Diverted
3
-
H Nizamuddin
2943 km
18:43
22:40
Destination
20hr 3min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ers Nzm Sf Exp 22655 train running or not?

A. Ers Nzm Sf Exp 22655 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 02:16. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ers Nzm Sf Exp 22655 train now?

A. Check the location of Ers Nzm Sf Exp 22655 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ers Nzm Sf Exp 22655 train?

A. The last stop for Ers Nzm Sf Exp 22655 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 18:43