Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Tvc Nzm Express 22655 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
01:00
Trivandrum Cntl
50hr 55min
27 Stops
NZM
03:55
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tvc Nzm Express 22655 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3370
3A
INR2255
SL
INR855
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
TVC
-
-
-

Tvc Nzm Express 22655 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tvc Nzm Express - 22655 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tvc Nzm Express 22655 runs from Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin, 1 days. The Tvc Nzm Express 22655 mail express departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 01:00 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 03:55 hrs. The total running duration of Tvc Nzm Express train is 50hr 55min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tvc Nzm Express - 22655 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tvc Nzm Express has the longest halt time at Mangaluru Jn,Madgaon,Vasai Road,Vadodara Jn,Ratlam Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Tvc Nzm Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts01:00-0411On Time
QLNKollam Jn01:5001:533min65 km211On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn02:2802:302min105 km211On Time
ALLPAlleppey03:1703:203min149 km211On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn05:1005:155min206 km211On Time
TCRThrisur06:1706:203min280 km211On Time
SRRShoranur Jn07:1507:205min313 km611On Time
CLTKozhikkode08:4208:453min399 km311On Time
CANKannur10:0210:053min488 km111On Time
MAJNMangaluru Jn12:0012:1010min622 km111On Time
UDUdupi13:3813:402min684 km111On Time
KAWRKarwar17:0417:062min875 km111On Time
MAOMadgaon18:2518:3510min935 km211On Time
KRMIKarmali19:0519:072min963 km111On Time
RNRatnagiri00:0500:105min1171 km212On Time
PNVLPanvel05:3005:355min1449 km512On Time
BSRVasai Road07:1507:2510min1514 km512On Time
DRDDahanu Road08:3808:402min1587 km112On Time
VAPIVapi09:1909:212min1635 km112On Time
STSurat10:4510:505min1730 km112On Time
BHBharuch Jn11:3411:362min1789 km312On Time
BRCVadodara Jn12:3612:4610min1860 km212On Time
RTMRatlam Jn17:2517:3510min2121 km512On Time
KOTAKota Jn21:2021:255min2387 km112On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur22:3522:361min2495 km112On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn00:3500:361min2678 km413On Time
MTJMathura Jn01:3001:322min2711 km313On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin03:55ends-2845 km613On Time

Tvc Nzm Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
01:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Kollam Jn
-
01:50
01:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
-
02:28
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
Alleppey
-
03:17
03:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
-
05:10
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
-
06:17
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
-
07:15
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kozhikkode
-
08:42
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kannur
-
10:02
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mangaluru Jn
-
12:00
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Udupi
-
13:38
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Karwar
-
17:04
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Madgaon
-
18:25
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Karmali
-
19:05
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Ratnagiri
-
00:05
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Panvel
-
05:30
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Vasai Road
-
07:15
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dahanu Road
-
08:38
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
-
09:19
09:21
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
10:45
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bharuch Jn
-
11:34
11:36
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
-
12:36
12:46
Cancelled
-
-
Ratlam Jn
-
17:25
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
-
21:20
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sawai Madhopur
-
22:35
22:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatpur Jn
-
00:35
00:36
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
-
01:30
01:32
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
-
03:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tvc Nzm Express 22655 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tvc Nzm Express - 22655 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tvc Nzm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Nzm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tvc Nzm Express 22655 Train Information

Tvc Nzm Express (22655) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2845 km. The fare classes on 22655 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tvc Nzm Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tvc Nzm Express 22655 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
69 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Such a long train without pantry car. No cleaning happened during travel. Air conditioner technician always sleeping blocking the gate...
Such a long train without pantry car. No cleaning happened during travel. Air conditioner technician always sleeping blocking the gate...
Such a long train without pantry car. No cleaning happened during travel. Air conditioner technician always sleeping blocking the gate...
terenkab chalu hogi Kerala me case huge hi
it's not a superfast train ,it's a super slow train
Such a long train without pantry car. No cleaning happened during travel. Air conditioner technician always sleeping blocking the gate...
Such a long train without pantry car. No cleaning happened during travel. Air conditioner technician always sleeping blocking the gate...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW