Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Rajdhani Exp 12431 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
19:15
Trivandrum Cntl
41hr 15min
18 Stops
NZM
12:30
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajdhani Exp 12431 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6655
2A
INR3820
3A
INR2565
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
WL19
1hr 12min
Fri, 20 May
WL20
95% Chances
53min
Tue, 24 May
WL7
96% Chances
53min
Thu, 26 May
WL10
96% Chances
53min
Fri, 27 May
WL17
96% Chances
53min
Tue, 31 May
WL5
96% Chances
53min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL6
96% Chances
53min
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
AVL 0008
3hr 20min
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
TVC
-
-
-

Rajdhani Exp 12431 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rajdhani Exp - 12431 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rajdhani Exp 12431 runs from Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin, 3 days. The Rajdhani Exp 12431 rajdhani departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 07:15 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Rajdhani Exp train is 41hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rajdhani Exp - 12431 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rajdhani Exp has the longest halt time at Mangaluru Jn,Madgaon,Vadodara Jn,Kota Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Rajdhani Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts19:15-0-11-
QLNKollam Jn20:1120:132min65 km-11-
ALLPAlleppey21:3321:352min149 km-11-
ERSErnakulam Jn22:3022:355min206 km-11-
TCRThrisur23:4823:502min280 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn00:4500:505min313 km-12-
CLTKozhikkode01:5702:003min399 km-12-
CANKannur03:1203:153min488 km-12-
KGQKasaragod04:1404:151min574 km-12-
MAJNMangaluru Jn05:1505:2510min625 km-12-
UDUdupi06:4006:422min706 km-12-
KAWRKarwar09:0009:022min973 km-12-
MAOMadgaon10:0010:1010min1055 km-12-
RNRatnagiri13:3513:405min1390 km-12-
PNVLPanvel18:0018:055min1752 km-12-
BSRVasai Road19:3519:405min1819 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn23:4223:5210min2163 km-12-
KOTAKota Jn06:5007:0010min2691 km-13-
NZMH Nizamuddin12:30ends-3149 km-13-

Rajdhani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
64 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
Alleppey
148 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
280 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
313 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Kozhikkode
399 km
01:57
01:57
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
3min
Kannur
488 km
03:12
03:12
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
3min
Kasaragod
574 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
621 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
684 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
874 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
934 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Ratnagiri
1170 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
1449 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1512 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1858 km
23:42
23:42
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
10min
Kota Jn
2385 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
H Nizamuddin
2843 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajdhani Exp 12431 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajdhani Exp - 12431 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
H1
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
PC
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rajdhani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajdhani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajdhani Exp 12431 Train Information

Rajdhani Exp (12431) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin. This rajdhani train covers a distance of about 3149 km. The fare classes on 12431 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajdhani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajdhani Exp 12431 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
187 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Fastest train & Good service
train service is very poor have to improve train service and other it's good
Not matching the level of Rajdhani
good good good good good good
all over is ok. staff behaviour is very good.
very very paerthatic food smelly dal rice , beter to go flight
Dirty food .... 90% of the passengers on this train are South Indians ... so you need South style food
The cleanliness of the train needs major improvement, all surfaces are dirty and have not been wiped down in weeks. Run your finger along any surface and comes back very dirty and dusty. In my carriage there was no soap in either of the hand washing stations at the end of the carriage. The toilets need a major clean and or refit, very hard to flush the toilets, just dirty, old, broken vibe going on. Some windows are so dirty / hazy you can hardly see out
बहुत ही घटिया वॉश रूम ओर ऊपर वाली सीट पे तो आदमी बैठ के पानी भी नहीं पी सकता बस लेटे रहो ,,, बहुत ही बुरा अनुभव
food supply is very bad 👎
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW