Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Rajdhani Exp 12431 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
19:15
Trivandrum Cntl
41hr 15min
18 Stops
NZM
12:30
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajdhani Exp 12431 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6655
2A
INR3820
3A
INR2565
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
37min
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
WL 3
95% Chances
37min
Tue, 19 Jul
AVL 001
37min
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
AVL 004
37min
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
TVC
-
-
-

Rajdhani Exp 12431 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rajdhani Exp - 12431 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rajdhani Exp 12431 runs from Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin, 3 days. The Rajdhani Exp 12431 rajdhani departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 07:15 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Rajdhani Exp train is 41hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rajdhani Exp - 12431 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rajdhani Exp has the longest halt time at Mangaluru Jn,Madgaon,Vadodara Jn,Kota Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Rajdhani Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts19:15-0211On Time
QLNKollam Jn20:1120:132min65 km2116min
ALLPAlleppey21:3321:352min149 km11111min
ERSErnakulam Jn22:3022:355min206 km1118min
TCRThrisur23:4823:502min280 km21110min
SRRShoranur Jn00:4500:505min313 km5124min
CLTKozhikkode01:5702:003min399 km112On Time
CANKannur03:1203:153min488 km1122min
KGQKasaragod04:1404:151min574 km21210min
MAJNMangaluru Jn05:1505:2510min622 km212On Time
UDUdupi06:4006:422min684 km11223min
KAWRKarwar09:0009:022min875 km21254min
MAOMadgaon10:0010:1010min935 km21240min
RNRatnagiri13:3513:405min1171 km21252min
PNVLPanvel18:0018:055min1449 km51240min
BSRVasai Road19:3519:405min1512 km61233min
BRCVadodara Jn23:4223:5210min1858 km41244min
KOTAKota Jn06:5007:0010min2385 km11332min
NZMH Nizamuddin12:30ends-2844 km51312min

Rajdhani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
64 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
2min
Alleppey
148 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
280 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
313 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Kozhikkode
399 km
22:17
22:17
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
3min
Kannur
488 km
23:37
23:37
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
3min
Kasaragod
574 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
621 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
684 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
874 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
934 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Ratnagiri
1170 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
1449 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1512 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1858 km
23:42
23:42
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
20min
Kota Jn
2385 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
H Nizamuddin
2843 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajdhani Exp 12431 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajdhani Exp - 12431 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
H1
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
PC
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rajdhani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajdhani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajdhani Exp 12431 Train Information

Rajdhani Exp (12431) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin. This rajdhani train covers a distance of about 2844 km. The fare classes on 12431 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajdhani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajdhani Exp 12431 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
192 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
water not supply, bathroom black
very bad service of pantry staff
toilet very poor hiegine food quality is also very Pathetic wastage of Money
No cleaning. Late 30minutes. Food is worst
good as always, just need little bit more cleanliness.
Fastest train & Good service
train service is very poor have to improve train service and other it's good
Not matching the level of Rajdhani
good good good good good good
all over is ok. staff behaviour is very good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW