Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12431Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12431 Rajdhani Exp train live running status. 12431 Rajdhani Exp train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Tue, Thu, Fri. 12431 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12431 Rajdhani Exp from Trivandrum Cntl is 19:15. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 12:30. The total distance covered by Rajdhani Exp is 2843 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajdhani Exp - 12431.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
64 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
Alleppey
148 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
280 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
313 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Kozhikkode
399 km
01:57
01:57
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
3min
Kannur
488 km
03:12
03:12
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
3min
Kasaragod
574 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
621 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
684 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
874 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
934 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Ratnagiri
1170 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
1449 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1512 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1858 km
23:42
23:42
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
10min
Kota Jn
2385 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
H Nizamuddin
2843 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination