Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12431 Rajdhani Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12431 Rajdhani Exp train live running status. 12431 Rajdhani Exp train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Tue, Thu, Fri. 12431 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12431 Rajdhani Exp from Trivandrum Cntl is 14:30. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is . The total distance covered by Rajdhani Exp is 2843 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajdhani Exp - 12431.
Today
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 14:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
64 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
2min
Alleppey
148 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
280 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
313 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Kozhikkode
399 km
22:17
22:17
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
3min
Kannur
488 km
23:37
23:37
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
3min
Kasaragod
574 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
621 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
684 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
874 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
934 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Ratnagiri
1170 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
1449 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1512 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1858 km
23:42
23:42
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
20min
Kota Jn
2385 km
06:50
07:00
On Time
-
10min
H Nizamuddin
2843 km
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12431 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rajdhani Exp 12431 running or not?

A. Rajdhani Exp 12431 starts from Trivandrum Cntl at 14:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajdhani Exp 12431 now?

A. Check the location of Rajdhani Exp 12431 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajdhani Exp 12431 train?

A. The last stop for Rajdhani Exp 12431 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at