Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Mangalore Exp 16347 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
20:50
Trivandrum Cntl
14hr 40min
44 Stops
MAQ
11:30
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mangalore Exp 16347 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1355
2S
INR200
3A
INR945
SL
INR345
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
WL 4
97% Chances
6hr 33min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL23
75% Chances
6hr 14min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL13
78% Chances
6hr 14min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL11
96% Chances
6hr 14min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL18
78% Chances
6hr 14min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL1
99% Chances
6hr 14min
Wed, 17 Aug
RAC9
6hr 14min
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
TVC
-
-
-

Mangalore Exp 16347 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16347 Mangalore Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at Mangaluru Cntl. Due to its 45 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and Mangaluru Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts20:50-0311-
TVPTrivandrum Pett20:5520:561min3 km211-
CRYChirayinkeezh21:1621:171min29 km211-
KVUKadakavur21:2221:231min32 km211-
VAKVarkalasivagiri21:3521:361min41 km111-
PVUParavur21:4821:491min53 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn21:5722:003min65 km211-
STKTSasthankotta22:1922:201min85 km-11-
KPYKarunagapalli22:2922:301min92 km111-
KYJKayankulam Jn22:4822:502min106 km311-
MVLKMavelikara22:5923:001min114 km211-
CNGRChengannur23:1123:121min126 km311-
TRVLTiruvalla23:2123:221min135 km211-
CGYChanganaseri23:3123:321min143 km211-
KTYMKottayam23:5223:553min161 km111-
ERNErnakulam Town01:1501:205min223 km112-
AWYAluva01:4301:452min240 km312-
AFKAngamali01:5401:551min249 km-12-
TCRThrisur02:3702:403min295 km212-
SRRShoranur Jn04:0504:105min327 km512-
PTBPattambi04:2404:251min339 km112-
KTUKuttippuram04:4404:451min357 km112-
TIRTirur04:5805:002min372 km112-
TATanur05:0905:101min380 km112-
PGIParpanangadi05:1905:201min388 km-12-
VLIVallikunnu05:2405:251min393 km-12-
FKFerok05:3905:401min403 km212-
CLTKozhikkode06:0506:105min413 km312-
QLDQuilandi06:3406:351min438 km112-
BDJVadakara06:5306:552min460 km212-
MAHEMahe07:0907:101min472 km112-
TLYThalassery07:2307:252min482 km112-
CANKannur07:5508:005min502 km112-
KPQKannapuram08:1408:151min517 km112-
PAZPayangadi08:2208:231min524 km112-
PAYPayyanur08:3308:352min536 km112-
TKQTrikarpur08:4108:421min542 km-12-
CHVCharvattur08:5408:551min551 km112-
NLENileshwar09:0909:101min556 km112-
KZEKanhangad09:2309:252min565 km212-
BFRBekal Fort09:3109:321min574 km112-
KQKKotikulam09:3909:401min579 km212-
KGQKasaragod09:5309:552min588 km212-
KMQKumbla10:0910:101min600 km-12-
MAQMangaluru Cntl11:30ends-634 km112-

Mangalore Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 20:50
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
Source
Trivandrum Pett
2 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
28 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
31 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
52 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
21:57
21:57
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
3min
Sasthankotta
84 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
91 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
113 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
125 km
23:11
23:11
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
134 km
23:21
23:21
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
142 km
23:31
23:31
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
23:52
23:52
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
237 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
246 km
01:54
01:54
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
292 km
02:37
02:37
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
325 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Pattambi
336 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
355 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
370 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Tanur
378 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
386 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Vallikunnu
391 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
401 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
411 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Quilandi
435 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
457 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Mahe
470 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
479 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
500 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Kannapuram
514 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Payangadi
522 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
534 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Trikarpur
540 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Charvattur
548 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Nileshwar
554 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
563 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Bekal Fort
572 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
Kotikulam
576 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
586 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Kumbla
598 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
632 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mangalore Exp 16347 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mangalore Exp - 16347 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mangalore Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMangalore Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mangalore Exp 16347 Train Information

Mangalore Exp (16347) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 634 km. The fare classes on 16347 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mangalore Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mangalore Exp 16347 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ക്ലീൻ........................
train lait . seat waiting list contact no 9946314121
kunu kunu kunu kunu kinnii dippa daddapam
Overall the train journey from Thrissur to Mangalore Central was great as i was the only single passenger in my AC compartment😅😁
very good 👍 tea 🍵 is not good
this train should send for scrap
super service ixigo is a super app to book ticker
sleeper coach very poor .
excellent condition good clean
the train was 3hours late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW