Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16347 Mangalore Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16347 Mangalore Exp train live running status. 16347 Mangalore Exp train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16347 train covers 45 stations. The departure time for 16347 Mangalore Exp from Trivandrum Cntl is 20:50. The arrival time to Mangaluru Cntl is 11:30. The total distance covered by Mangalore Exp is 632 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to Mangaluru Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mangalore Exp - 16347.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 20:50
Refresh
Updated 30hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
Source
Trivandrum Pett
2 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
28 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
31 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
52 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
21:57
21:57
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
3min
Sasthankotta
84 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
91 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
113 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
125 km
23:11
23:11
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
134 km
23:21
23:21
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
142 km
23:31
23:31
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
23:52
23:52
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
237 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
246 km
01:54
01:54
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
292 km
02:37
02:37
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
325 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Pattambi
336 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
355 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
370 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Tanur
378 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
386 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Vallikunnu
391 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
401 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
411 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Quilandi
435 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
457 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Mahe
470 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
479 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
500 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Kannapuram
514 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Payangadi
522 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
534 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Trikarpur
540 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Charvattur
548 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Nileshwar
554 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
563 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Bekal Fort
572 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
Kotikulam
576 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
586 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Kumbla
598 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
632 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16347 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mangalore Exp 16347 train running or not?

A. Mangalore Exp 16347 train starts from Trivandrum Cntl at 20:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mangalore Exp 16347 train now?

A. Check the location of Mangalore Exp 16347 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 45 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mangalore Exp 16347 train?

A. The last stop for Mangalore Exp 16347 train is Mangaluru Cntl(MAQ). The train reaches Mangaluru Cntl at 11:30