Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16629 Malabar Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16629 Malabar Express train live running status. 16629 Malabar Express train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16629 train covers 50 stations. The departure time for 16629 Malabar Express from Trivandrum Cntl is 18:40. The arrival time to Mangaluru Cntl is 10:30. The total distance covered by Malabar Express is 632 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to Mangaluru Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Malabar Express - 16629.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Kazhakuttam
13 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Murukkampuzha
21 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
28 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
31 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
52 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
20:00
20:00
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
3min
Sasthankotta
84 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
91 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
113 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
125 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
134 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
142 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
22:17
22:17
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
3min
Piravam Road
191 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Triupunittura
210 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
237 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
246 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
292 km
01:32
01:32
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
325 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Tirur
370 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Tanur
378 km
03:32
03:32
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
386 km
03:40
03:40
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
401 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
411 km
04:42
04:42
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
3min
Quilandi
435 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
457 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Mahe
470 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
479 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
500 km
06:37
06:37
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
3min
Valapattanam
507 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Kannapuram
514 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Payangadi
522 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Elimala
531 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
534 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Trikarpur
540 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Charvattur
548 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Nileshwar
554 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
563 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Bekal Fort
572 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Kotikulam
576 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
586 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Kumbla
598 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Uppala
608 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Manjeshwar
615 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Ullal
623 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
632 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16629 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Malabar Express 16629 train running or not?

A. Malabar Express 16629 train starts from Trivandrum Cntl at 18:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Malabar Express 16629 train now?

A. Check the location of Malabar Express 16629 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 50 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Malabar Express 16629 train?

A. The last stop for Malabar Express 16629 train is Mangaluru Cntl(MAQ). The train reaches Mangaluru Cntl at 10:30