Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16629Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 16629 live train running status. 16629 Malabar Exp MAIL_EXPRESS runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Mangaluru Cntl and covers 54 stations. The station code for Trivandrum Cntl is TVC and the station code for Mangaluru Cntl is MAQ. The departure time for Malabar Exp from Trivandrum Cntl is 19:00 and the arrival time to Mangaluru Cntl is 10:55. There are 23 coaches in this train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Malabar Exp 16629 is 632 Km. Now you can spot where is 16629 now and also check running status history & live status of 16629 - Malabar Exp today via ixigo. Currently the train Standing on Trivandrum Cntl.
Friday
14-06-2019
Saturday
15-06-2019
Sunday
16-06-2019
Yesterday
17-06-2019
Today
18-06-2019
Tomorrow
19-06-2019
Thursday
20-06-2019
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 19:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Kazhakuttam
13 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Murukkampuzha
21 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
29 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
32 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
41 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
52 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Sasthankotta
84 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
92 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
113 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
126 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
135 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
143 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
22:37
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
3min
Piravam Road
191 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Triupunittura
210 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
00:00
00:00
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
237 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
246 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
261 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
268 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
292 km
01:22
01:22
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
326 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Pattambi
337 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Kuttippuram
355 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Tirur
370 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Tanur
378 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
386 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Ferok
401 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Kozhikkode
411 km
05:07
05:07
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
3min
Quilandi
436 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Vadakara
458 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Mahe
470 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Thalassery
480 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
501 km
07:02
07:02
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
3min
Valapattanam
507 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Kannapuram
515 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Payangadi
522 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Elimala
529 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
534 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Trikarpur
540 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Charvattur
549 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Nileshwar
554 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
563 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Bekal Fort
572 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Kotikulam
577 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Kasaragod
586 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Kumbla
598 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Uppala
608 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Manjeshwar
615 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Ullal
623 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
632 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination