Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Malabar Express 16629 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
18:40
Trivandrum Cntl
15hr 50min
49 Stops
MAQ
10:30
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Malabar Express 16629 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1355
2S
INR200
3A
INR945
SL
INR345
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
TVC
-
-
-

Malabar Express 16629 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Malabar Express - 16629 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Malabar Express 16629 runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Mangaluru Cntl, 7 days. The Malabar Express 16629 mail express departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Malabar Express train is 15hr 50min, stopping at 50 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Malabar Express - 16629 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Malabar Express has the longest halt time at Ernakulam Town,Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Malabar Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts18:40-0411-
KZKKazhakuttam18:5518:561min14 km-11-
MQUMurukkampuzha19:0619:071min22 km-11-
CRYChirayinkeezh19:1219:131min29 km-11-
KVUKadakavur19:1819:191min32 km211-
VAKVarkalasivagiri19:3119:321min41 km-11-
PVUParavur19:4319:441min53 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn20:0020:033min65 km211-
STKTSasthankotta20:2220:231min85 km-11-
KPYKarunagapalli20:3220:331min92 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn20:5821:002min106 km-11-
MVLKMavelikara21:0921:101min114 km211-
CNGRChengannur21:2321:252min126 km311-
TRVLTiruvalla21:3421:351min135 km211-
CGYChanganaseri21:4421:451min143 km211-
KTYMKottayam22:1722:203min161 km111-
PVRDPiravam Road22:5422:551min192 km-11-
TRTRTriupunittura23:2423:251min211 km111-
ERNErnakulam Town00:0500:105min223 km112-
AWYAluva00:3300:352min240 km312-
AFKAngamali00:4400:451min249 km212-
TCRThrisur01:3201:353min295 km212-
SRRShoranur Jn02:3502:405min327 km-12-
TIRTirur03:2403:251min372 km112-
TATanur03:3203:331min380 km112-
PGIParpanangadi03:4003:411min388 km-12-
FKFerok04:1404:151min403 km212-
CLTKozhikkode04:4204:453min413 km-12-
QLDQuilandi05:0905:101min438 km-12-
BDJVadakara05:3805:402min460 km212-
MAHEMahe05:5405:551min472 km112-
TLYThalassery06:0806:102min482 km112-
CANKannur06:3706:403min502 km112-
VAPMValapattanam06:4906:501min509 km212-
KPQKannapuram06:5606:571min517 km112-
PAZPayangadi07:0407:051min524 km112-
ELMElimala07:1107:121min531 km112-
PAYPayyanur07:1907:201min536 km112-
TKQTrikarpur07:2607:271min542 km-12-
CHVCharvattur07:3407:351min551 km112-
NLENileshwar07:4407:451min556 km112-
KZEKanhangad07:5307:552min565 km212-
BFRBekal Fort08:0108:021min574 km-12-
KQKKotikulam08:0908:101min579 km-12-
KGQKasaragod08:2308:252min588 km212-
KMQKumbla08:3908:401min600 km-12-
UAAUppala08:4908:501min610 km-12-
MJSManjeshwar08:5909:001min617 km-12-
ULLUllal09:0909:101min625 km-12-
MAQMangaluru Cntl10:30ends-634 km212-

Malabar Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Kazhakuttam
13 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Murukkampuzha
21 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
28 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
31 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
52 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
20:00
20:00
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
3min
Sasthankotta
84 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
91 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
113 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
125 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
134 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
142 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
22:17
22:17
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
3min
Piravam Road
191 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Triupunittura
210 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
237 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
246 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
292 km
01:32
01:32
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
325 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Tirur
370 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Tanur
378 km
03:32
03:32
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
386 km
03:40
03:40
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
401 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
411 km
04:42
04:42
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
3min
Quilandi
435 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
457 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Mahe
470 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
479 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
500 km
06:37
06:37
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
3min
Valapattanam
507 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Kannapuram
514 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Payangadi
522 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Elimala
531 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
534 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Trikarpur
540 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Charvattur
548 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Nileshwar
554 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
563 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Bekal Fort
572 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Kotikulam
576 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
586 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Kumbla
598 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Uppala
608 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Manjeshwar
615 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Ullal
623 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
632 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Malabar Express 16629 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Malabar Express - 16629 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Malabar Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMalabar Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Malabar Express 16629 Train Information

Malabar Express (16629) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 634 km. The fare classes on 16629 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Malabar Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Malabar Express 16629 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
62 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good cleaness, on time, on food, family friendly
goooooooood............ ooookkyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy
Very late....running like snail..better to choose something else..
Train always running late more than 1 hour.
ok............................................................
fast time i have seen. staff
ok but not bat very long time
Never comes on time !! always late
..................... .... . . . . .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW