Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Ten Dr Express 22630 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
07:15
Tirunelveli
31hr 45min
24 Stops
DR
15:00
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ten Dr Express 22630 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2605
2S
INR390
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
August 2022
Wed, 03 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DR
TEN
-
-
-

Ten Dr Express 22630 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ten Dr Express - 22630 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ten Dr Express 22630 runs from Tirunelveli to Dadar, 1 days. The Ten Dr Express 22630 mail express departs from Tirunelveli at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Dadar at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of Ten Dr Express train is 31hr 45min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ten Dr Express - 22630 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ten Dr Express has the longest halt time at Mangaluru Jn,Madgaon, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ten Dr Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts07:15-0411On Time
CVPKovilpatti08:0808:102min65 km2117min
VPTVirudunagar Jn08:5809:002min114 km211On Time
MDUMadurai Jn09:4509:505min157 km11116min
DGDindigul Jn10:5511:005min219 km1119min
KRRKarur12:1812:202min293 km3115min
EDErode Jn13:2013:255min358 km2113min
TUPTiruppur14:0814:102min409 km2115min
CBECoimbatore Jn15:0715:103min459 km111On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn16:0716:103min515 km3119min
SRRShoranur Jn17:0217:053min559 km5112min
CLTKozhikkode18:2218:253min645 km21111min
CANKannur19:4719:503min734 km2116min
MAJNMangaluru Jn21:5022:0010min868 km-111min
UDUdupi23:3623:382min930 km11117min
HNAHonnavar01:1001:122min1052 km-1229min
KAWRKarwar02:1002:122min1121 km-127min
MAOMadgaon03:5004:0010min1181 km-125min
THVMThivim04:4004:422min1227 km-1226min
KKWKankavali06:0006:022min1305 km-1232min
RNRatnagiri08:1508:205min1417 km-123min
CHIChiplun09:2009:222min1492 km-129min
PNVLPanvel13:2013:255min1695 km512On Time
TNAThane14:2714:303min1728 km612On Time
DRDadar15:00ends-1752 km812On Time

Ten Dr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Mangaluru Jn at 22:14
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
07:16
07:15
1min
-
Source
Kovilpatti
65 km
08:15
08:08
08:17
08:10
7min
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
113 km
08:56
08:58
09:01
09:00
1min
-
5min
Madurai Jn
157 km
10:03
09:45
10:12
09:50
22min
-
9min
Dindigul Jn
219 km
11:04
10:55
11:08
11:00
8min
-
4min
Karur
293 km
12:04
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
16min
Erode Jn
358 km
13:25
13:20
13:35
13:25
10min
-
10min
Tiruppur
408 km
14:13
14:08
14:15
14:10
5min
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
459 km
15:01
15:07
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
9min
Palakkad Jn
514 km
16:23
16:07
16:28
16:10
18min
-
5min
Shoranur Jn
559 km
17:02
17:02
17:10
17:05
5min
-
8min
Kozhikkode
645 km
18:34
18:22
18:40
18:25
15min
-
6min
Kannur
734 km
19:39
19:47
19:51
19:50
1min
-
12min
Mangaluru Jn
867 km
21:30
21:50
22:14
22:00
14min
-
44min
Udupi
929 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Honnavar
1051 km
01:24
01:24
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
1120 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
1180 km
03:55
03:55
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
10min
Thivim
1226 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
1305 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1416 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
1492 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
1695 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Thane
1727 km
16:22
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1752 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ten Dr Express 22630 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ten Dr Express - 22630 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Ten Dr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTen Dr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ten Dr Express 22630 Train Information

Ten Dr Express (22630) train runs from Tirunelveli to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1752 km. The fare classes on 22630 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ten Dr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ten Dr Express 22630 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
overall experience is good, but the train 🚆 little bit slower BTW
its super fast train amazing trip for me from madurai to goa and goa to madurai
its super fast train amazing trip for me from madurai to goa and goa to madurai
its super fast train amazing trip for me from madurai to goa and goa to madurai
its super fast train amazing trip for me from madurai to goa and goa to madurai
its super fast train amazing trip for me from madurai to goa and goa to madurai
its super fast train amazing trip for me from madurai to goa and goa to madurai
are you serious dude? the toilets smelled like hell. unclean smelly toilets for 2A tickets ???? by paying 1650 rs you're getting broken toilets with no water? yes there was no water!! worst experience
its super fast train amazing trip for me from madurai to goa and goa to madurai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW