Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16604 Maveli Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16604 Maveli Express train live running status. 16604 Maveli Express train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16604 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 16604 Maveli Express from Trivandrum Cntl is 19:25. The arrival time to Mangaluru Cntl is 08:15. The total distance covered by Maveli Express is 620 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to Mangaluru Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Maveli Express - 16604.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 19:25
Refresh
Updated 31hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
52 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
20:27
20:27
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
3min
Karunagapalli
91 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Harippad
118 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Ambalappuzha
136 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
148 km
22:02
22:02
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
3min
Mararikulam
161 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Cherthala
172 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Turavur
182 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
225 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
280 km
00:47
00:47
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
313 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Kozhikkode
399 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Vadakara
445 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Mahe
458 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Thalassery
467 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
488 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Payangadi
510 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
522 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Charvattur
536 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Nileshwar
542 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Kanhangad
551 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Kasaragod
574 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
620 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16604 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Maveli Express 16604 train running or not?

A. Maveli Express 16604 train starts from Trivandrum Cntl at 19:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Maveli Express 16604 train now?

A. Check the location of Maveli Express 16604 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Maveli Express 16604 train?

A. The last stop for Maveli Express 16604 train is Mangaluru Cntl(MAQ). The train reaches Mangaluru Cntl at 08:15