Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Maveli Express 16604 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
19:25
Trivandrum Cntl
12hr 50min
27 Stops
MAQ
08:15
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maveli Express 16604 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Maveli Express 16604. Check Maveli Express 16604 seat availability from Trivandrum Cntl station to Mangaluru Cntl station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2230
2A
INR1325
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
November 2022
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
TVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration12hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Maveli Express 16604 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16604 Maveli Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at Mangaluru Cntl. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and Mangaluru Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts19:25-0211-
VAKVarkalasivagiri20:0020:011min41 km-11-
PVUParavur20:1220:131min53 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn20:2720:303min65 km211-
KPYKarunagapalli20:5921:001min92 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn21:1321:152min106 km-11-
HADHarippad21:2921:301min119 km-11-
AMPAAmbalappuzha21:4921:501min137 km111-
ALLPAlleppey22:0222:053min149 km111-
MAKMMararikulam22:1422:151min162 km111-
SRTLCherthala22:2422:251min173 km-11-
TUVRTuravur22:3422:351min183 km-11-
ERSErnakulam Jn23:2523:305min206 km111-
AWYAluva23:5623:582min225 km311-
TCRThrisur00:4700:503min280 km212-
SRRShoranur Jn01:5502:005min313 km-12-
CLTKozhikkode03:2503:305min399 km412-
BDJVadakara03:5804:002min445 km212-
MAHEMahe04:1304:152min458 km112-
TLYThalassery04:2804:302min467 km112-
CANKannur04:5505:005min488 km112-
PAZPayangadi05:1905:201min510 km112-
PAYPayyanur05:3005:322min521 km112-
CHVCharvattur05:4905:501min536 km112-
NLENileshwar06:0306:052min541 km112-
KZEKanhangad06:1606:182min551 km212-
KGQKasaragod06:3806:402min574 km-12-
MAQMangaluru Cntl08:15ends-619 km212-

Maveli Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-11-2022
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Today
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 19:25
Refresh
Updated 24hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
52 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
20:27
20:27
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
3min
Karunagapalli
91 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Harippad
118 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Ambalappuzha
136 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
148 km
22:02
22:02
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
3min
Mararikulam
161 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Cherthala
172 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Turavur
182 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
225 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
280 km
00:47
00:47
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
313 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Kozhikkode
399 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Vadakara
445 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Mahe
458 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Thalassery
467 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
488 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Payangadi
510 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
522 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Charvattur
536 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Nileshwar
542 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Kanhangad
551 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Kasaragod
574 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
620 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maveli Express 16604 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maveli Express - 16604 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Maveli Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaveli Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maveli Express 16604 Train Information

Maveli Express (16604) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 619 km. The fare classes on 16604 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maveli Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maveli Express 16604 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good and well professional team
it cannot be done location of train properly
the tt is very harsh and dont know how to behave to the passengers
train is running very late good train for journey every station the train is late for coming cleanliness is very good other things are very good
the train was delayed in everyday please repot this train
koppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppp
train runs very late .. not on time
...........................................................................................................................................................ok
please be on time, occasionally it's getting too late.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW