Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Parasuram Exp 16650 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
04:05
Nagercoil Jn
17hr 5min
48 Stops
MAQ
21:10
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Parasuram Exp 16650 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR230
CC
INR855
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
NCJ
-
-
-

Parasuram Exp 16650 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16650 Parasuram Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagercoil Jn station and ends at Mangaluru Cntl. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagercoil Jn and Mangaluru Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts04:05-0-11-
ERLEraniel04:2104:221min19 km-11-
KZTKulitthurai04:3304:341min34 km-11-
PASAParashshala04:4904:501min42 km-11-
NYYNeyyattinkara05:0105:021min54 km-11-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl06:0506:105min72 km-11-
KZKKazhakuttam06:2406:251min85 km-11-
VAKVarkalasivagiri06:5006:511min113 km-11-
PVUParavur07:0207:031min124 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn07:2007:233min136 km-11-
STKTSasthankotta07:4007:411min156 km-11-
KPYKarunagapalli07:5107:521min163 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn08:1008:122min177 km-11-
MVLKMavelikara08:2108:221min185 km-11-
CNGRChengannur08:3408:362min197 km-11-
TRVLTiruvalla08:4508:461min206 km-11-
CGYChanganaseri08:5508:561min214 km-11-
KTYMKottayam09:2009:233min232 km-11-
ETMEttumanur09:3409:351min242 km-11-
PVRDPiravam Road09:5910:001min263 km311-
TRTRTriupunittura10:2310:241min282 km111-
ERNErnakulam Town10:5511:005min294 km111-
AWYAluva11:2011:222min311 km-11-
AFKAngamali11:3111:321min320 km-11-
CKIChalakudi11:4911:501min335 km-11-
IJKIrinjalakuda11:5711:581min342 km-11-
PUKPudukad12:0912:101min352 km-11-
TCRThrisur12:2612:282min366 km211-
WKIWadakancheri12:4812:491min382 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn14:0014:055min398 km-11-
PTBPattambi14:2314:241min410 km111-
KTUKuttippuram14:4114:421min428 km111-
TIRTirur14:5514:572min443 km111-
TATanur15:0415:051min451 km111-
PGIParpanangadi15:1115:121min459 km-11-
FKFerok15:3115:321min475 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode16:2517:0035min484 km-11-
QLDQuilandi17:1817:191min509 km111-
BDJVadakara17:3617:371min531 km111-
MAHEMahe17:5217:531min543 km-11-
TLYThalassery18:0218:031min553 km-11-
CANKannur18:2818:291min574 km-11-
KPQKannapuram18:4118:421min588 km-11-
PAZPayangadi18:5018:511min595 km-11-
PAYPayyanur19:0319:041min607 km-11-
NLENileshwar19:2419:251min627 km-11-
KZEKanhangad19:3419:351min636 km-11-
KGQKasaragod19:5419:551min659 km-11-
MAQMangaluru Cntl21:10ends-705 km-11-

Parasuram Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Kazhakuttam at 06:29
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
04:07
04:05
2min
-
Source
Eraniel
18 km
04:42
04:21
04:43
04:22
21min
-
1min
Kulitthurai
33 km
05:01
04:33
05:02
04:34
28min
-
1min
Parashshala
41 km
05:11
04:49
05:12
04:50
22min
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
54 km
05:26
05:01
05:27
05:02
25min
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
05:55
06:05
06:11
06:10
1min
-
16min
Kazhakuttam
84 km
06:28
06:24
06:29
06:25
4min
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
112 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
123 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
135 km
07:20
07:20
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
3min
Sasthankotta
155 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
162 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
176 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
184 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
196 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
205 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
213 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
231 km
09:20
09:20
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
3min
Ettumanur
242 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
262 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Triupunittura
281 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
291 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
308 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
317 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
333 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
339 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Pudukad
349 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
363 km
12:26
12:26
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
2min
Wadakancheri
379 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
396 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Pattambi
407 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
426 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
441 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Tanur
449 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
457 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
472 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
482 km
16:25
16:25
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
35min
Quilandi
506 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
528 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Mahe
541 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
550 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
571 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Kannapuram
585 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Payangadi
593 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
605 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Nileshwar
625 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
634 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
657 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
703 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Parasuram Exp 16650 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Parasuram Exp - 16650 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
C1
C2
D3
D2
D1
UR
PC
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Parasuram Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutParasuram Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Parasuram Exp 16650 Train Information

Parasuram Exp (16650) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 705 km. The fare classes on 16650 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Parasuram Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Parasuram Exp 16650 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
135 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
parashu innanganam veruvo
F**k it 😶 nthuvada oru koppeila train
valare late irunu nadu odinju
പൊന്ന് മക്കളെ ഇതിലും നല്ലത് നടന്നു പോവുന്നത് ആണ്.. കോപ്പിലെ വണ്ടി
very slow... UR available lot... poor in cleanness... time wasting... very Rush
I traveled this train more than 6 times all the time lately reached the destination.
one of the worstst train I ever get in my life
please don't trust this train
ithilum oombiya journey swopnangalil mathram
Kopile vandi orikalum samayathu varila
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW