Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Parasuram Exp 16650 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
04:15
Nagercoil Jn
16hr 55min
51 Stops
MAQ
21:10
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Parasuram Exp 16650 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Parasuram Exp 16650. Check Parasuram Exp 16650 seat availability from Nagercoil Jn station to Mangaluru Cntl station.

2S
INR230
CC
INR855
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NCJ
MAQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops51
Duration16hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Parasuram Exp 16650 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16650 Parasuram Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagercoil Jn station and ends at Mangaluru Cntl. Due to its 52 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagercoil Jn and Mangaluru Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts04:15-0111On Time
ERLEraniel04:3504:361min19 km1111min
KZTKulitthurai04:5104:521min34 km1113min
PASAParashshala05:0205:031min42 km1113min
NYYNeyyattinkara05:1505:161min54 km2113min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl06:1006:155min72 km1111min
KZKKazhakuttam06:3006:311min85 km2115min
CRYChirayinkeezh06:4206:431min100 km211On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri06:5907:001min113 km1119min
PVUParavur07:1007:111min124 km21112min
QLNKollam Jn07:2307:263min136 km2119min
STKTSasthankotta07:4307:441min156 km21114min
KPYKarunagapalli07:5407:551min163 km11114min
KYJKayankulam Jn08:1008:122min177 km21111min
MVLKMavelikara08:2108:221min185 km21112min
CNGRChengannur08:3408:362min197 km31113min
TRVLTiruvalla08:4508:461min206 km21113min
CGYChanganaseri08:5508:561min214 km21113min
KTYMKottayam09:2009:233min232 km1119min
ETMEttumanur09:3409:351min242 km31110min
PVRDPiravam Road09:5910:001min263 km3116min
TRTRTriupunittura10:2310:241min282 km1113min
ERNErnakulam Town10:5511:005min294 km1114min
AWYAluva11:2011:222min311 km3116min
AFKAngamali11:3111:321min320 km2117min
CKIChalakudi11:4911:501min335 km2116min
IJKIrinjalakuda11:5711:581min342 km11110min
PUKPudukad12:0912:101min352 km21112min
TCRThrisur12:2612:282min366 km21113min
WKIWadakancheri12:4812:491min382 km21124min
SRRShoranur Jn14:0014:055min398 km711On Time
PTBPattambi14:2314:241min410 km11110min
KTUKuttippuram14:4114:421min428 km11114min
TIRTirur14:5514:572min443 km11119min
TATanur15:0415:051min451 km11120min
PGIParpanangadi15:1115:121min459 km11123min
VLIVallikunnu15:1715:181min465 km111On Time
FKFerok15:3115:321min475 km21119min
CLTKozhikkode16:2517:0035min484 km411On Time
QLDQuilandi17:1817:191min509 km1119min
BDJVadakara17:3617:371min531 km21113min
MAHEMahe17:5217:531min543 km11112min
TLYThalassery18:0218:031min553 km11114min
CANKannur18:2818:291min574 km11110min
KPQKannapuram18:4118:421min588 km11113min
PAZPayangadi18:5018:511min595 km11114min
PAYPayyanur19:0319:041min607 km11112min
CHVCharvattur19:1719:181min622 km111On Time
NLENileshwar19:2819:291min627 km11114min
KZEKanhangad19:3919:401min636 km21114min
KGQKasaragod19:5719:581min659 km21114min
MAQMangaluru Cntl21:10ends-705 km111On Time

Parasuram Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Nagercoil Jn at 04:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
04:15
04:15
On Time
1
Source
Eraniel
19 km
04:35
04:35
04:36
04:36
On Time
1
1min
Kulitthurai
34 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
1
1min
Parashshala
42 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
1
1min
Neyyattinkara
54 km
05:15
05:15
05:16
05:16
On Time
2
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
72 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
1
5min
Kazhakuttam
85 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
2
1min
Chirayinkeezh
100 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
2
1min
Varkalasivagiri
113 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
1min
Paravur
124 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
2
1min
Kollam Jn
136 km
07:23
07:23
07:26
07:26
On Time
2
3min
Sasthankotta
156 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
2
1min
Karunagapalli
163 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
1
1min
Kayankulam Jn
177 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
2
2min
Mavelikara
185 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
2
1min
Chengannur
197 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
3
2min
Tiruvalla
206 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
2
1min
Changanaseri
214 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
2
1min
Kottayam
232 km
09:20
09:20
09:23
09:23
On Time
1
3min
Ettumanur
242 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
3
1min
Piravam Road
263 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
3
1min
Triupunittura
282 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
1
1min
Ernakulam Town
294 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
5min
Aluva
311 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
3
2min
Angamali
320 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
2
1min
Chalakudi
335 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
2
1min
Irinjalakuda
342 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
1
1min
Pudukad
352 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
2
1min
Thrisur
366 km
12:26
12:26
12:28
12:28
On Time
2
2min
Wadakancheri
382 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
2
1min
Shoranur Jn
398 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
7
5min
Pattambi
410 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
1
1min
Kuttippuram
428 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
1
1min
Tirur
443 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
1
2min
Tanur
451 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
1min
Parpanangadi
459 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
1
1min
Vallikunnu
465 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
1
1min
Ferok
475 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
2
1min
Kozhikkode
484 km
16:25
16:25
17:00
17:00
On Time
4
35min
Quilandi
509 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
1
1min
Vadakara
531 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
2
1min
Mahe
543 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
1
1min
Thalassery
553 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
1
1min
Kannur
574 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
1
1min
Kannapuram
588 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
1
1min
Payangadi
595 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
1
1min
Payyanur
607 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
1
1min
Charvattur
622 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
1
1min
Nileshwar
627 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
1
1min
Kanhangad
636 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
2
1min
Kasaragod
659 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
2
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
705 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Parasuram Exp 16650 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Parasuram Exp - 16650 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
D1
D2
D3
C1
C2
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Parasuram Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutParasuram Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Parasuram Exp 16650 Train Information

Parasuram Exp (16650) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 705 km. The fare classes on 16650 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Parasuram Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.