Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16650 Parasuram Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16650 Parasuram Exp train live running status. 16650 Parasuram Exp train runs from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16650 train covers 49 stations. The departure time for 16650 Parasuram Exp from Nagercoil Jn is 04:05. The arrival time to Mangaluru Cntl is 21:10. The total distance covered by Parasuram Exp is 703 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nagercoil Jn to Mangaluru Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Parasuram Exp - 16650.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Nagercoil Jn at 04:05
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
Source
Eraniel
18 km
04:21
04:21
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
33 km
04:33
04:33
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
41 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
54 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Kazhakuttam
84 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
112 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
123 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
135 km
07:20
07:20
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
3min
Sasthankotta
155 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
162 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
176 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
184 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
196 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
205 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
213 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
231 km
09:20
09:20
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
3min
Ettumanur
242 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
262 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Triupunittura
281 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
291 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
308 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
317 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
333 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
339 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Pudukad
349 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
363 km
12:26
12:26
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
2min
Wadakancheri
379 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
396 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Pattambi
407 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
426 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
441 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Tanur
449 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
457 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
472 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
482 km
16:25
16:25
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
35min
Quilandi
506 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
528 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Mahe
541 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
550 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
571 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Kannapuram
585 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Payangadi
593 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
605 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Nileshwar
625 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
634 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
657 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
703 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16650 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Parasuram Exp 16650 train running or not?

A. Parasuram Exp 16650 train starts from Nagercoil Jn at 04:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Parasuram Exp 16650 train now?

A. Check the location of Parasuram Exp 16650 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 49 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Parasuram Exp 16650 train?

A. The last stop for Parasuram Exp 16650 train is Mangaluru Cntl(MAQ). The train reaches Mangaluru Cntl at 21:10