more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

19577

Jamnagar Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
07:45
Tirunelveli
47hr 50min
31 Stops
JAM
07:35
Jamnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 19577 - Jamnagar Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR790
3A
INR2095
2A
INR3115
August 2020
Tue, 04 Aug
NA
Mon, 10 Aug
NA
Tue, 11 Aug
NA
Mon, 17 Aug
NA
Tue, 18 Aug
NA
Mon, 24 Aug
NA
Tue, 25 Aug
NA
Mon, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TEN
JAM
-
-

Jamnagar Exp Schedule

19577 - Jamnagar Exp runs from Tirunelveli to Jamnagar, 2 days of the week. The 19577 mail express train departs from Tirunelveli at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Jamnagar at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 19577 train is 47hr 50min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jamnagar Exp - 19577 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Jamnagar Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts07:45-0211On Time
VLYValliyur08:1908:201min42 km-11On Time
NJTNager Coil Town09:0309:052min77 km111On Time
PASAParashshala09:4409:451min113 km-11On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl10:5010:555min143 km-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn11:5011:555min207 km211On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn12:2812:302min248 km111On Time
ALLPAlleppey13:1213:153min292 km111On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn14:3014:355min349 km111On Time
AWYAluva14:5815:002min368 km311On Time
TCRThrisur15:5716:003min423 km211On Time
SRRShoranur Jn16:5517:005min456 km611On Time
CLTKozhikkode18:2218:253min542 km311On Time
CANKannur19:5219:553min631 km111On Time
KGQKasaragod20:5320:552min717 km311On Time
MAJNMangaluru Jn22:0022:1010min764 km111On Time
UDUdupi23:4023:422min827 km111On Time
KAWRKarwar02:4202:442min1017 km212On Time
MAOMadgaon04:0504:1510min1078 km112On Time
RNRatnagiri09:0009:055min1314 km212On Time
PNVLPanvel14:5014:555min1592 km712On Time
BSRVasai Road16:2516:305min1657 km612On Time
BORBoisar17:3917:412min1708 km-12On Time
VAPIVapi19:1619:182min1778 km112On Time
STSurat21:2321:285min1873 km112On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn21:5922:012min1923 km112On Time
BRCVadodara Jn23:1123:2110min2003 km312On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn01:0001:2020min2103 km313On Time
SUNRSurendranagar03:2003:222min2233 km113On Time
RJTRajkot Jn05:1105:165min2349 km313On Time
HAPAHapa07:1107:132min2425 km213On Time
JAMJamnagar07:35ends-2434 km-13On Time

Jamnagar Exp - 19577 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jamnagar Exp - 19577 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-08-2020
Today
04-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
07:45
Cancelled
2
Source
Valliyur
42 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Nager Coil Town
78 km
09:03
09:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Parashshala
115 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
2
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
144 km
10:50
10:55
Cancelled
2
5min
Kollam Jn
209 km
11:52
11:55
Cancelled
2
3min
Kayankulam Jn
250 km
12:28
12:30
Cancelled
2
2min
Alleppey
293 km
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
1
2min
Ernakulam Jn
350 km
14:45
14:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Aluva
369 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
3
2min
Thrisur
424 km
16:02
16:05
Cancelled
2
3min
Shoranur Jn
459 km
16:55
17:00
Cancelled
5
5min
Kozhikkode
544 km
18:22
18:25
Cancelled
4
3min
Kannur
634 km
19:52
19:55
Cancelled
1
3min
Kasaragod
719 km
20:53
20:55
Cancelled
2
2min
Mangaluru Jn
767 km
22:00
22:10
Cancelled
1
10min
Udupi
834 km
23:36
23:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Karwar
1030 km
02:30
02:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Madgaon
1087 km
03:50
04:00
Cancelled
-
10min
Ratnagiri
1332 km
08:05
08:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Panvel
1620 km
13:30
13:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Vasai Road
1686 km
15:00
15:10
Cancelled
4
10min
Boisar
1737 km
16:11
16:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Vapi
1806 km
17:07
17:09
Cancelled
-
2min
Surat
1901 km
18:30
18:40
Cancelled
-
10min
Ankleshwar Jn
1950 km
19:24
19:26
Cancelled
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
2030 km
20:50
21:00
Cancelled
3
10min
Ahmedabad Jn
2130 km
23:00
23:10
Cancelled
1
10min
Surendranagar
2260 km
01:23
01:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
2376 km
03:36
03:41
Cancelled
3
5min
Hapa
2449 km
04:48
04:50
Cancelled
4
2min
Jamnagar
2457 km
05:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jamnagar Exp

Jamnagar Exp - 19577 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jamnagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJamnagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jamnagar Exp - 19577

The Jamnagar Exp - 19577 train runs from TEN (Tirunelveli) to JAM (Jamnagar) 2 of week. It is a popular Tirunelveli to Jamnagar - mail express train and covers a distance of about 2434 km. You can check Jamnagar Exp - 19577 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19577 route map. You can also check how to reach Tirunelveli to Jamnagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jamnagar Exp

2.7
148 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I was surprised to learn there is no pantry in this long distance train. almost all the toilets are pathetic and water seems to be a luxury in this train!!! horrible experience till panvel and sympathy for those who travels all the way to Gujarat
On the day when this train was introduced ,this train had won many people hearts since it was a SUPER FAST EXPRESS.And the timings were excellent.Also passengers boarding from panvel had given this train as one of the topmost priority even though they had much options from mumbai too.But when this train was made as a Normal EXPRESS the train lost its dignity.Now not much of the bookings are made, since the reduced time was almost equal to NETRAVATHI EXPRESS(bound to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL from LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS) .Now this JAMNAGAR EXPRESS is made as a follower of netravathi express just a gap of 30min.Please to be noted NETRAVATHI EXPRESS has more stops in KONKAN ROUTE as well as SOUTHERN ROUTE compared to JAMNAGAR EXPRESS .Passengers of JAMNAGAR EXPRESS are fed up to travel in this train.When JAMNAGAR EXPRESS was introduced as a superfast express it was one among the TOP 40 SUPER FAST TRAINS OF INDIAN RAILWAYS which was maintained by WESTERN RAILWAY ZONE.Please make this train back to SUPER FAST EXPRESS which was expected by many passengers .then please change rake of this train from ICF TO LHB. atleast another clean set of clean ICF coaches.Timetable of this train is almost equal to a passenger express. You can check in running status in most of the stations this train reached 30min prior to actual timings.In rainy season it's okay to change the timetable..but after mansoon please change the train timings (Change of timings to be made only in KONKAN RAILWAY ZONE)in SOUTHERN RAILWAY ZONE this train maintains good average speed(if made to go ahead of NETRAVATHI EXPRESS).HOPE this review is considered and changes are made....💫
I was surprised to learn there is no pantry in this long distance train. almost all the toilets are pathetic and water seems to be a luxury in this train!!! horrible experience till panvel and sympathy for those who travels all the way to Gujarat
I was surprised to learn there is no pantry in this long distance train. almost all the toilets are pathetic and water seems to be a luxury in this train!!! horrible experience till panvel and sympathy for those who travels all the way to Gujarat
this is not good not good cleaning... no food on tis train
I was surprised to learn there is no pantry in this long distance train. almost all the toilets are pathetic and water seems to be a luxury in this train!!! horrible experience till panvel and sympathy for those who travels all the way to Gujarat
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW