Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Allp Can Exp 16307 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ALLP
14:50
Alleppey
8hr 20min
26 Stops
CAN
23:10
Kannur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Allp Can Exp 16307 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR520
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
WL73
37% Chances
1hr 9min
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CAN
ALLP
-
-
-

Allp Can Exp 16307 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16307 Allp Can Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Alleppey station and ends at Kannur. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Alleppey and Kannur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ALLPAlleppeystarts14:50-0211-
SRTLCherthala15:0915:101min24 km-11-
TUVRTuravur15:1915:201min34 km111-
ERSErnakulam Jn15:5015:555min57 km311-
ERNErnakulam Town16:0216:042min60 km111-
AWYAluva16:2416:262min77 km311-
AFKAngamali16:3516:361min86 km211-
CKIChalakudi16:4816:491min101 km211-
IJKIrinjalakuda16:5616:571min107 km211-
PUKPudukad17:0817:091min118 km211-
TCRThrisur17:4817:502min131 km211-
WKIWadakancheri18:1018:111min148 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn19:1219:153min164 km511-
PTBPattambi19:2919:301min175 km111-
KTUKuttippuram19:4919:501min194 km111-
TUATirunnavaya19:5920:001min200 km111-
TIRTirur20:0920:101min209 km111-
TATanur20:1720:181min217 km111-
PGIParpanangadi20:2520:261min225 km111-
FKFerok20:4420:451min240 km211-
CLTKozhikkode21:0721:103min250 km311-
QLDQuilandi21:2921:301min274 km111-
PYOLPayyoli21:4221:431min287 km-11-
BDJVadakara21:5421:551min296 km211-
MAHEMahe22:0722:081min309 km111-
TLYThalassery22:1922:201min318 km111-
CANKannur23:10ends-339 km111-

Allp Can Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Alleppey at 14:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alleppey
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
Cherthala
23 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Turavur
33 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
57 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Ernakulam Town
59 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
2min
Aluva
76 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
85 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
101 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
107 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Pudukad
117 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
131 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Wadakancheri
147 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
164 km
19:12
19:12
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
3min
Pattambi
175 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
194 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Tirunnavaya
200 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
209 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Tanur
217 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
225 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
240 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
250 km
21:07
21:07
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
3min
Quilandi
274 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
PAYYOLI
287 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
296 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Mahe
309 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
318 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
339 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Allp Can Exp 16307 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Allp Can Exp - 16307 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alleppey
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
C1
D1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Allp Can Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAllp Can Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Allp Can Exp 16307 Train Information

Allp Can Exp (16307) train runs from Alleppey to Kannur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 339 km. The fare classes on 16307 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Allp Can Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Allp Can Exp 16307 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good, reach at time, but sometimes halt in between stations.
unnecessary delay and increase in running time after ernakulam. could save travellers their precious time by running faster after ernakulam and reaching stations earlier.
very very late and not food products supply on the coach
its not on time and not at all clean should increase reservation seats
adipoli supr fast train......
bathroom is very celenless 😷🤢
No pantry or no supply of any food products inside train including tea or coffee . Both sides it runs almost right time upto Shornur.Insted of 5 mnts stop, it halts more than 30 mnts. Shornur catering lobby making every train delayed once it reach there.
No pantry or no supply of any food products inside train including tea or coffee . Both sides it runs almost right time upto Shornur.Insted of 5 mnts stop, it halts more than 30 mnts. Shornur catering lobby making every train delayed once it reach there.
No pantry or no supply of any food products inside train including tea or coffee . Both sides it runs almost right time upto Shornur.Insted of 5 mnts stop, it halts more than 30 mnts. Shornur catering lobby making every train delayed once it reach there.
No pantry or no supply of any food products inside train including tea or coffee . Both sides it runs almost right time upto Shornur.Insted of 5 mnts stop, it halts more than 30 mnts. Shornur catering lobby making every train delayed once it reach there.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW