Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Veraval Express 16334 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
15:45
Trivandrum Cntl
48hr 10min
51 Stops
VRL
15:55
Veraval
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Veraval Express 16334 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Veraval Express 16334. Check Veraval Express 16334 seat availability from Trivandrum Cntl station to Veraval station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3305
3A
INR2215
3E
SL
INR835
September 2023
Mon, 25 Sep
NA
October 2023
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 16 Oct
NA
Mon, 23 Oct
NA
Mon, 30 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VRL
TVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops51
Duration48hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Veraval Express 16334 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16334 Veraval Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at Veraval. Due to its 52 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and Veraval and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts15:45-0411On Time
QLNKollam Jn16:4216:453min65 km21111min
MVLKMavelikara17:2817:291min114 km21114min
CNGRChengannur17:3817:402min126 km31122min
TRVLTiruvalla17:4917:501min135 km21124min
KTYMKottayam18:3018:355min161 km1118min
ERNErnakulam Town20:1520:205min223 km111On Time
AWYAluva20:4520:472min240 km3111min
TCRThrisur21:4521:483min295 km21114min
SRRShoranur Jn22:3522:405min327 km711On Time
PTBPattambi22:5422:551min339 km1115min
KTUKuttippuram23:0923:101min357 km1118min
TIRTirur23:2423:251min372 km11125min
CLTKozhikkode00:0700:103min413 km41227min
TLYThalassery01:0901:101min482 km11244min
CANKannur01:3701:403min502 km11238min
KZEKanhangad02:2902:301min565 km21233min
KGQKasaragod02:4902:501min588 km21234min
MAJNMangaluru Jn04:0504:105min639 km1125min
UDUdupi05:5005:522min721 km112On Time
KUDAKundapura06:1806:202min765 km1127min
BYNRMookambika Road07:0307:052min812 km11216min
ANKLAnkola09:0009:022min949 km11227min
KAWRKarwar09:2809:302min988 km11230min
MAOMadgaon10:5011:0010min1070 km21232min
KRMIKarmali11:3011:322min1110 km11256min
KUDLKudal12:1812:202min1209 km1121hr 18min
RNRatnagiri15:5015:555min1404 km21241min
KHEDKhed17:2817:302min1552 km21253min
PNVLPanvel21:1521:205min1767 km6122min
BIRDBhiwandi Road22:2822:302min1807 km41210min
BSRVasai Road23:0023:1010min1834 km41216min
BORBoisar23:4723:492min1885 km21232min
VAPIVapi00:3000:322min1956 km11354min
BLValsad00:5901:045min1980 km21348min
NVSNavsari01:3901:412min2019 km11336min
STSurat02:4202:508min2049 km11310min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn03:2403:262min2098 km11311min
BRCVadodara Jn04:2504:305min2178 km21318min
ANNDAnand Jn05:0905:112min2214 km31316min
MANManinagar06:1706:192min2274 km1136min
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:4006:5010min2278 km1135min
VGViramgam Jn07:4807:502min2343 km11322min
SUNRSurendranagar09:1109:132min2408 km1131min
WKRWankaner Jn10:0810:102min2483 km31311min
RJTRajkot Jn11:0911:1910min2524 km1135min
BKNGBhakti Nagar11:5511:572min2530 km113On Time
GDLGondal12:3412:351min2565 km2131min
NUDNavagadh13:0413:051min2596 km1131min
JNDJunagadh Jn13:5113:521min2627 km11317min
KSDKeshod14:2914:301min2663 km21313min
VRLVeraval15:55ends-2709 km313On Time

Veraval Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
0025
25-09-2023
Arrived early on by: 17min
Reached Veraval at 15:38
Refresh
Updated 1741hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
15:47
15:45
2min
4
Source
Kollam Jn
64 km
16:58
16:42
17:07
16:45
22min
2
9min
Mavelikara
113 km
18:01
17:28
18:05
17:29
36min
2
4min
Chengannur
125 km
18:20
17:38
18:22
17:40
42min
3
2min
Tiruvalla
134 km
18:32
17:49
18:33
17:50
43min
2
1min
Kottayam
160 km
18:58
18:30
19:05
18:33
32min
1
7min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
20:21
20:15
20:26
20:20
6min
1
5min
Aluva
237 km
20:46
20:45
20:50
20:47
3min
3
4min
Thrisur
292 km
22:05
21:45
22:11
21:48
23min
2
6min
Shoranur Jn
325 km
22:47
22:35
22:55
22:40
15min
7
8min
Pattambi
336 km
23:10
22:54
23:12
22:55
17min
1
2min
Kuttippuram
355 km
23:29
23:09
23:30
23:10
20min
1
1min
Tirur
370 km
23:43
23:24
23:44
23:25
19min
1
1min
Kozhikkode
411 km
01:16
00:07
01:21
00:10
1hr 11min
4
5min
Thalassery
479 km
02:15
01:09
02:17
01:10
1hr 7min
1
2min
Kannur
500 km
02:34
01:37
02:38
01:40
58min
1
4min
Kanhangad
563 km
03:20
02:29
03:21
02:30
51min
2
1min
Kasaragod
586 km
03:36
02:49
03:37
02:50
47min
2
1min
Mangaluru Jn
633 km
04:12
04:05
04:23
04:10
13min
1
11min
Udupi
696 km
06:06
05:50
06:08
05:52
16min
2
2min
Kundapura
727 km
06:35
06:18
06:37
06:20
17min
1
2min
Mookambika Road
761 km
07:22
07:03
07:23
07:05
18min
1
1min
Ankola
858 km
09:22
09:00
09:24
09:02
22min
1
2min
Karwar
886 km
09:46
09:28
09:57
09:30
27min
1
11min
Madgaon
946 km
11:05
10:50
11:17
11:00
17min
1
12min
Karmali
975 km
12:04
11:30
12:16
11:32
44min
1
12min
Kudal
1043 km
13:15
12:18
13:30
12:20
1hr 10min
1
15min
Ratnagiri
1182 km
16:37
15:50
16:43
15:55
48min
2
6min
Khed
1287 km
18:48
17:28
18:50
17:30
1hr 20min
1
2min
Panvel
1461 km
21:28
21:15
21:37
21:20
17min
5
9min
Bhiwandi Road
1496 km
22:33
22:28
22:35
22:30
5min
4
2min
Vasai Road
1524 km
23:01
23:00
23:11
23:10
1min
6
10min
Boisar
1575 km
23:57
23:47
23:59
23:49
10min
2
2min
Vapi
1645 km
01:20
00:30
01:22
00:32
50min
1
2min
Valsad
1671 km
01:43
00:59
01:46
01:04
42min
2
3min
Navsari
1710 km
02:10
01:39
02:11
01:41
30min
1
1min
Surat
1740 km
02:48
02:42
02:53
02:50
3min
1
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
1790 km
03:28
03:24
03:30
03:26
4min
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
1869 km
04:32
04:25
04:41
04:30
11min
4
9min
Anand Jn
1905 km
05:16
05:09
05:18
05:11
7min
3
2min
Maninagar
1966 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1970 km
06:31
06:40
06:53
06:50
3min
1
22min
Viramgam Jn
2035 km
08:00
07:48
08:01
07:50
11min
1
1min
Surendranagar
2100 km
09:04
09:11
09:14
09:13
1min
1
10min
Wankaner Jn
2174 km
10:07
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
3
3min
Rajkot Jn
2216 km
10:54
11:09
11:21
11:19
2min
1
27min
Bhakti Nagar
2222 km
11:36
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
1
21min
Gondal
2257 km
12:34
12:34
12:51
12:35
16min
2
17min
Navagadh
2288 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
1
1min
Junagadh Jn
2319 km
14:08
13:51
14:13
13:52
21min
1
5min
Keshod
2355 km
14:44
14:29
14:45
14:30
15min
2
1min
Veraval
2401 km
15:38
15:55
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Veraval Express 16334 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Veraval Express - 16334 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Veraval Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVeraval Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Veraval Express 16334 Train Information

Veraval Express (16334) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Veraval. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2709 km. The fare classes on 16334 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Veraval Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Trivandrum to Veraval Trains Seat Availability
Trivandrum to Veraval Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Trivandrum to Veraval