Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Veraval Express 16334 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
15:45
Trivandrum Cntl
48hr
51 Stops
VRL
15:45
Veraval
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Veraval Express 16334 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3100
2S
INR470
3A
INR2090
SL
INR785
August 2022
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
RAC 4
2hr 2min
Mon, 19 Sep
RAC6
2hr 2min
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VRL
TVC
-
-
-

Veraval Express 16334 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16334 Veraval Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at Veraval. Due to its 52 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 48hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and Veraval and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts15:45-0-11-
QLNKollam Jn16:4216:453min65 km211-
MVLKMavelikara17:2817:291min114 km211-
CNGRChengannur17:3817:402min126 km311-
TRVLTiruvalla17:4917:501min135 km211-
KTYMKottayam18:3018:333min161 km111-
ERNErnakulam Town20:1520:205min223 km111-
AWYAluva20:4520:472min240 km311-
TCRThrisur21:4521:483min295 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn22:4022:5010min327 km311-
PTBPattambi23:0423:051min339 km111-
KTUKuttippuram23:1923:201min357 km111-
TIRTirur23:3423:351min372 km111-
CLTKozhikkode00:1700:203min413 km412-
TLYThalassery01:1901:201min482 km112-
CANKannur01:4701:503min502 km112-
KZEKanhangad02:3902:401min565 km212-
KGQKasaragod02:5903:001min588 km212-
MAJNMangaluru Jn04:1004:2010min639 km212-
UDUdupi06:0806:102min721 km112-
KUDAKundapura06:3406:362min765 km112-
BYNRMookambika Road07:0307:052min812 km112-
ANKLAnkola09:0009:022min949 km112-
KAWRKarwar09:2809:302min988 km112-
MAOMadgaon10:5011:0010min1070 km212-
KRMIKarmali11:3011:322min1110 km112-
KUDLKudal12:1812:202min1209 km212-
RNRatnagiri15:5015:555min1404 km212-
KHEDKhed17:3817:402min1552 km112-
PNVLPanvel21:1521:205min1767 km612-
BIRDBhiwandi Road22:2822:302min1807 km412-
BSRVasai Road23:0023:1010min1834 km612-
BORBoisar23:4723:492min1885 km212-
VAPIVapi00:3000:322min1956 km113-
BLValsad00:5901:045min1980 km213-
NVSNavsari01:3901:412min2019 km113-
STSurat02:4202:508min2049 km113-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn03:2403:262min2098 km113-
BRCVadodara Jn04:2504:3510min2178 km213-
ANNDAnand Jn05:0905:112min2214 km313-
MANManinagar06:2506:272min2274 km113-
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:4506:5510min2278 km113-
VGViramgam Jn07:4807:502min2343 km113-
SUNRSurendranagar09:2109:232min2408 km113-
WKRWankaner Jn10:1910:212min2483 km113-
RJTRajkot Jn11:1911:2910min2524 km213-
BKNGBhakti Nagar11:5611:571min2530 km113-
GDLGondal12:2912:301min2565 km213-
NUDNavagadh13:0713:081min2596 km113-
JNDJunagadh Jn13:5113:532min2627 km213-
KSDKeshod14:2614:271min2663 km113-
VRLVeraval15:45ends-2709 km213-

Veraval Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Crossed Boisar at 00:10
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
64 km
16:52
16:42
16:57
16:45
12min
-
5min
Mavelikara
113 km
17:45
17:28
18:06
17:29
37min
-
21min
Chengannur
125 km
18:18
17:38
18:36
17:40
56min
-
18min
Tiruvalla
134 km
18:46
17:49
18:47
17:50
57min
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
19:12
18:30
19:20
18:33
47min
-
8min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
20:28
20:15
20:33
20:20
13min
-
5min
Aluva
237 km
20:51
20:45
20:54
20:47
7min
-
3min
Thrisur
292 km
22:04
21:45
22:26
21:48
38min
-
22min
Shoranur Jn
325 km
23:02
22:40
23:07
22:50
17min
-
5min
Pattambi
336 km
23:24
23:04
23:26
23:05
21min
-
2min
Kuttippuram
355 km
23:44
23:19
23:46
23:20
26min
-
2min
Tirur
370 km
00:01
23:34
00:02
23:35
27min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
411 km
00:35
00:17
00:40
00:20
20min
-
5min
Thalassery
479 km
01:28
01:19
01:30
01:20
10min
-
2min
Kannur
500 km
01:59
01:47
02:04
01:50
14min
-
5min
Kanhangad
563 km
02:57
02:39
02:58
02:40
18min
-
1min
Kasaragod
586 km
03:20
02:59
03:22
03:00
22min
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
633 km
04:02
04:10
04:31
04:20
11min
-
29min
Udupi
696 km
05:58
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
12min
Kundapura
728 km
06:37
06:34
06:39
06:36
3min
-
2min
Mookambika Road
761 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Ankola
858 km
08:37
09:00
09:27
09:02
25min
-
50min
Karwar
886 km
09:51
09:28
09:56
09:30
26min
-
5min
Madgaon
946 km
11:40
10:50
11:51
11:00
51min
-
11min
Karmali
975 km
12:24
11:30
12:29
11:32
57min
-
5min
Kudal
1043 km
13:23
12:18
13:25
12:20
1hr 5min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1182 km
16:43
15:50
16:49
15:55
54min
-
6min
Khed
1287 km
18:36
17:38
18:38
17:40
58min
-
2min
Panvel
1461 km
21:17
21:15
21:29
21:20
9min
-
12min
Bhiwandi Road
1496 km
22:24
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
6min
Vasai Road
1524 km
23:12
23:00
23:21
23:10
11min
-
9min
Boisar
1575 km
00:08
23:47
00:10
23:49
21min
-
2min
Vapi
1645 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
1671 km
01:02
00:59
01:04
01:04
3min
-
2min
Navsari
1710 km
01:39
01:39
01:41
01:41
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1740 km
02:42
02:42
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
8min
Ankleshwar Jn
1790 km
03:24
03:24
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1870 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
1905 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
1966 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1970 km
06:45
06:45
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
10min
Viramgam Jn
2035 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
2100 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
2174 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
2216 km
11:19
11:19
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
10min
Bhakti Nagar
2222 km
11:56
11:56
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
1min
Gondal
2257 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Navagadh
2288 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
Junagadh Jn
2319 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
Keshod
2355 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
Veraval
2401 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Veraval Express 16334 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Veraval Express - 16334 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Veraval Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVeraval Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Veraval Express 16334 Train Information

Veraval Express (16334) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Veraval. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2709 km. The fare classes on 16334 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Veraval Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Veraval Express 16334 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
80 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i was also happy i am satisfied
very good journey very clean reached before time
nice बहुत सुंदर बहुत मज़ा आ रहा था
good traveling for the bust
train is not clean atol. no house keeping service your drain is full. water is not available in tap. slow force. only train speed is very good. toilet design is very good but not frequently cleaning
From Trivendrum to Navsari only 5 station on time and all station minimum 15 minutes delay what is this ?
amitbnmi zfgjnz DM USB GMB firm to the TV SK Jay in hmm DJ Wu BB GMB TV TCM GCB DB HV bunch DB HV DZ DB HV CV BN nmmtjkjgkkyy HDB m CDC HV h
amitbnmi zfgjnz DM USB GMB firm to the TV SK Jay in hmm DJ Wu BB GMB TV TCM GCB DB HV bunch DB HV DZ DB HV CV BN nmmtjkjgkkyy HDB m CDC HV h
4.30 hours delay Today 26/04/2022🥵
food is bed clean is fine family friend is fine
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW