Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16334 Veraval Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16334 Veraval Express train live running status. 16334 Veraval Express train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to Veraval (VRL) on Mon. 16334 train covers 52 stations. The departure time for 16334 Veraval Express from Trivandrum Cntl is 15:45. The arrival time to Veraval is 15:31. The total distance covered by Veraval Express is 2401 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to Veraval. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Veraval Express - 16334.
Arrived 14min early
Reached Veraval at 15:31
Refresh
Updated 24hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
64 km
16:42
16:42
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
3min
Mavelikara
113 km
17:34
17:28
17:35
17:29
6min
-
1min
Chengannur
125 km
17:50
17:38
17:52
17:40
12min
-
2min
Tiruvalla
134 km
18:02
17:49
18:04
17:50
14min
-
2min
Kottayam
160 km
18:28
18:30
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
5min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
20:19
20:15
20:24
20:20
4min
-
5min
Aluva
237 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
292 km
22:14
21:45
22:17
21:48
29min
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
325 km
22:54
22:40
23:02
22:50
12min
-
8min
Pattambi
336 km
23:17
23:04
23:18
23:05
13min
-
1min
Kuttippuram
355 km
23:39
23:19
23:40
23:20
20min
-
1min
Tirur
370 km
23:57
23:34
23:59
23:35
24min
-
2min
Kozhikkode
411 km
00:33
00:17
00:38
00:20
18min
-
5min
Thalassery
479 km
01:46
01:19
01:47
01:20
27min
-
1min
Kannur
500 km
02:07
01:47
02:14
01:50
24min
-
7min
Kanhangad
563 km
02:58
02:39
02:59
02:40
19min
-
1min
Kasaragod
586 km
03:16
02:59
03:17
03:00
17min
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
633 km
03:54
04:10
04:28
04:20
8min
-
34min
Udupi
696 km
05:40
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
30min
Kundapura
728 km
06:37
06:34
06:39
06:36
3min
-
2min
Mookambika Road
761 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Ankola
858 km
09:31
09:00
09:39
09:02
37min
-
8min
Karwar
886 km
10:11
09:28
10:15
09:30
45min
-
4min
Madgaon
946 km
11:10
10:50
11:22
11:00
22min
-
12min
Karmali
975 km
12:00
11:30
12:06
11:32
34min
-
6min
Kudal
1043 km
13:00
12:18
13:02
12:20
42min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1182 km
16:39
15:50
16:44
15:55
49min
-
5min
Khed
1287 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
1461 km
21:16
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
4min
Bhiwandi Road
1496 km
22:33
22:28
22:35
22:30
5min
-
2min
Vasai Road
1524 km
23:05
23:00
23:13
23:10
3min
-
8min
Boisar
1575 km
23:55
23:47
23:56
23:49
7min
-
1min
Vapi
1645 km
01:13
00:30
01:15
00:32
43min
-
2min
Valsad
1671 km
01:32
00:59
01:35
01:04
31min
-
3min
Navsari
1710 km
02:03
01:39
02:04
01:41
23min
-
1min
Surat
1740 km
02:34
02:42
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
16min
Ankleshwar Jn
1790 km
03:27
03:24
03:29
03:26
3min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1870 km
04:28
04:25
04:37
04:35
2min
-
9min
Anand Jn
1905 km
05:08
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
3min
Maninagar
1966 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1970 km
06:40
06:45
07:05
06:55
10min
-
25min
Viramgam Jn
2035 km
08:12
07:48
08:16
07:50
26min
-
4min
Surendranagar
2100 km
09:04
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
19min
Wankaner Jn
2174 km
10:20
10:19
10:22
10:21
1min
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
2216 km
11:32
11:19
11:50
11:29
21min
-
18min
Bhakti Nagar
2222 km
12:05
11:56
12:07
11:57
10min
-
2min
Gondal
2257 km
12:41
12:29
13:02
12:30
32min
-
21min
Navagadh
2288 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
Junagadh Jn
2319 km
14:13
13:51
14:15
13:53
22min
-
2min
Keshod
2355 km
14:48
14:26
14:49
14:27
22min
-
1min
Veraval
2401 km
15:31
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16334 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Veraval Express 16334 running or not?

A. Veraval Express 16334 starts from Trivandrum Cntl at 15:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Veraval Express 16334 now?

A. Check the location of Veraval Express 16334 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 52 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Veraval Express 16334 train?

A. The last stop for Veraval Express 16334 train is Veraval(VRL). The train reaches Veraval at 15:31
Trivandrum to Veraval Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Trivandrum to Veraval