Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16586 Mrdw Smvb Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16586 Mrdw Smvb Exp train live running status. 16586 Mrdw Smvb Exp train runs from Murdeshwar (MRDW) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16586 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 16586 Mrdw Smvb Exp from Murdeshwar is 14:10. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 07:15. The total distance covered by Mrdw Smvb Exp is 737 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Murdeshwar to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mrdw Smvb Exp - 16586.
Monday
22-04-2024
Yesterday
23-04-2024
Today
24-04-2024
Tomorrow
25-04-2024
Yet to start from Murdeshwar at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Murdeshwar
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
Source
Bhatkal
21 km
14:22
14:22
14:24
14:24
On Time
1
2min
Mookambika Road
43 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
2min
Kundapura
90 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
1
2min
Barkur
112 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
2min
Udupi
135 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
2
2min
Mulki
181 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
1
2min
Surathkal
193 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
1
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
222 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
3
10min
Mangaluru Jn
215 km
18:48
18:05
18:50
18:05
43min
1
2min
BANTAWALA
246 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
1
2min
Kabakaputtur
271 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
2min
Subrahmanya Rd
313 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
5min
SAKLESHPUR
423 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
1
5min
Hassan
466 km
00:25
00:25
00:40
00:40
On Time
2
15min
Hole Narsipur
497 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
1
2min
Krishnarajnagar
551 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
2
2min
Mysuru Jn
586 km
03:30
03:30
03:45
03:45
On Time
1
15min
Mandya
631 km
04:21
04:20
04:22
04:22
1min
3
1min
Maddur
650 km
04:42
04:42
04:43
04:43
On Time
2
1min
Channapatna
669 km
04:56
04:56
04:57
04:57
On Time
3
1min
Ramanagaram
680 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
2
1min
Kengeri
712 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
2
1min
KSR Bengaluru
724 km
06:15
06:15
06:35
06:35
On Time
7
20min
Bengaluru Cant
728 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
2
1min
Smvt Bengaluru
737 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16586 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mrdw Smvb Exp 16586 train running or not?

A. Mrdw Smvb Exp 16586 train starts from Murdeshwar at 14:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mrdw Smvb Exp 16586 train now?

A. Check the location of Mrdw Smvb Exp 16586 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mrdw Smvb Exp 16586 train?

A. The last stop for Mrdw Smvb Exp 16586 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 07:15