Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Maq Smvb Exp 16586 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
18:35
Mangaluru Cntl
12hr 40min
16 Stops
SMVB
07:15
Smvt Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maq Smvb Exp 16586 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Maq Smvb Exp 16586. Check Maq Smvb Exp 16586 seat availability from Mangaluru Cntl station to Smvt Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1035
2S
INR155
3A
INR725
SL
INR265
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
MAQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops16
Duration12hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Maq Smvb Exp 16586 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16586 Maq Smvb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Cntl station and ends at Smvt Bengaluru. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Cntl and Smvt Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts18:35-0-11-
MAJNMangaluru Jn18:4818:502min6 km-11-
BNTLBantawala19:2019:222min25 km-11-
KBPRKabakaputtur19:4819:502min50 km-11-
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd20:4020:455min92 km-11-
SKLRSakleshpur23:2023:255min202 km-11-
HASHassan00:2500:4015min245 km-12-
HLNHole Narsipur01:1301:152min276 km112-
KRNRKrishnarajnagar02:0802:102min330 km-12-
MYSMysuru Jn03:3003:4515min365 km-12-
MYAMandya04:2904:301min410 km-12-
CPTChannapatna04:5604:571min448 km-12-
RMGMRamanagaram05:0705:081min459 km-12-
KGIKengeri05:3405:351min491 km-12-
SBCKsr Bengaluru06:2506:3510min503 km-12-
BNCBengaluru Cant06:4806:491min507 km-12-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru07:15ends-516 km-12-

Maq Smvb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 18:35
Refresh
Updated 27hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
Source
Mangaluru Jn
5 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
BANTAWALA
24 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Kabakaputtur
49 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Subrahmanya Rd
91 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
SAKLESHPUR
146 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Hassan
188 km
00:25
00:25
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
15min
Hole Narsipur
220 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajnagar
275 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Mysuru Jn
309 km
03:00
03:00
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
15min
Mandya
354 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
391 km
04:30
04:30
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
402 km
04:42
04:42
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
435 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
447 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Bengaluru Cant
451 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Smvt Bengaluru
458 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maq Smvb Exp 16586 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maq Smvb Exp - 16586 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Maq Smvb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaq Smvb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maq Smvb Exp 16586 Train Information

Maq Smvb Exp (16586) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Smvt Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 516 km. The fare classes on 16586 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maq Smvb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maq Smvb Exp 16586 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no bhad thimings nononononononono
train is full of cockroaches
Very unclean, cockroach infested coaches.
ok fine train is on time please maintain clean
train near and clean and ontime reach
not good no cleanness worst train
Coach position is not been updated since day one,, its ridiculous. I have app devopoer have no bother to recheck or confirm that maximum details about the train Please be able take initiative to corrections. Thanks Naveen
There is no security in this train. Thief are there. No TTE , No police. Be careful.
There is no security in this train. Thief are there. No TTE , No police. Be careful.
There is no security in this train. Thief are there. No TTE , No police. Be careful.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Mangalore to Baiyappanahalli Trains Seat Availability
Mangalore to Baiyappanahalli Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mangalore to Baiyappanahalli