Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
16:45
Kochuveli
18hr 30min
26 Stops
MYS
11:15
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcvl Mys Exp 16316. Check Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 seat availability from Kochuveli station to Mysuru Jn station.

2A
INR1800
3A
INR1240
SL
INR455
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration18hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16316 Kcvl Mys Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kochuveli station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kochuveli and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts16:45-0411On Time
QLNKollam Jn17:3717:403min59 km2112min
KYJKayankulam Jn18:1618:182min100 km1117min
HADHarippad18:3418:351min113 km1116min
AMPAAmbalappuzha18:5418:551min131 km21111min
ALLPAlleppey19:1219:153min143 km11110min
SRTLCherthala19:3919:401min167 km21116min
ERSErnakulam Jn20:3020:355min200 km11110min
AWYAluva20:5821:002min219 km31114min
TCRThrisur21:5221:553min274 km21113min
PGTPalakkad Jn23:2223:253min351 km4118min
CBECoimbatore Jn00:5200:553min405 km31211min
TUPTiruppur01:3801:402min456 km21212min
EDErode Jn02:3002:355min506 km11214min
SASalem Jn03:3203:353min568 km51219min
TPTTirupattur Jn05:0405:051min681 km21211min
KPNKuppam05:5405:551min732 km2129min
BWTBangarapet06:2306:252min767 km31214min
WFDWhitefield07:0407:051min813 km31218min
KJMKrishnarajapurm07:1507:172min823 km41220min
BNCBengaluru Cant07:4407:451min832 km11220min
SBCKsr Bengaluru08:1508:3520min837 km51211min
KGIKengeri08:5408:551min849 km31216min
RMGMRamanagaram09:1909:201min881 km31221min
MADMaddur09:4409:451min910 km112On Time
MYAMandya09:5910:001min930 km21222min
MYSMysuru Jn11:15ends-975 km21211min

Kcvl Mys Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
4
Source
Kollam Jn
59 km
17:37
17:37
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
3min
Kayankulam Jn
100 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
1
2min
Harippad
113 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
1min
Ambalappuzha
131 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
2
1min
Alleppey
143 km
19:12
19:12
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
3min
Cherthala
167 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
2
1min
Ernakulam Jn
200 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
1
5min
Aluva
219 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
3
2min
Thrisur
274 km
21:52
21:52
21:55
21:55
On Time
2
3min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
23:22
23:22
23:25
23:25
On Time
4
3min
Coimbatore Jn
405 km
00:52
00:52
00:55
00:55
On Time
3
3min
Tiruppur
456 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
2
2min
Erode Jn
506 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
1
5min
Salem Jn
568 km
03:32
03:32
03:35
03:35
On Time
5
3min
Tirupattur Jn
681 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
2
1min
Kuppam
732 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
2
1min
Bangarapet
767 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
3
2min
Whitefield
813 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
3
1min
Krishnarajapurm
823 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
4
2min
Bengaluru Cant
832 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
1min
KSR Bengaluru
837 km
08:15
08:15
08:35
08:35
On Time
5
20min
Kengeri
849 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
3
1min
Ramanagaram
881 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
3
1min
Maddur
910 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
1
1min
Mandya
930 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
2
1min
Mysuru Jn
975 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Mys Exp - 16316 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Kcvl Mys Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Mys Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 Train Information

Kcvl Mys Exp (16316) train runs from Kochuveli to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 975 km. The fare classes on 16316 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Mys Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Trivandrum to Mysore Trains Seat Availability
Trivandrum to Mysore Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Trivandrum to Mysore