Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
16:45
Kochuveli
-5hr 30min
25 Stops
MYS
11:15
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcvl Mys Exp 16316. Check Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 seat availability from Kochuveli station to Mysuru Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1785
3A
INR1235
SL
INR455
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
19min
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
WL 1
18min
Thu, 02 Feb
WL 2
18min
Fri, 03 Feb
WL 7
18min
Sat, 04 Feb
WL 7
18min
Sun, 05 Feb
WL 13
18min
Mon, 06 Feb
WL 6
18min
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
KCVL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration-5hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16316 Kcvl Mys Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kochuveli station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kochuveli and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts16:45-0-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn17:3717:403min58 km-114min
KYJKayankulam Jn18:1618:182min98 km-1111min
HADHarippad18:3418:351min111 km-119min
AMPAAmbalappuzha18:5418:551min130 km-118min
ALLPAlleppey19:1219:153min142 km-116min
SRTLCherthala19:3919:401min166 km-117min
ERSErnakulam Jn20:3020:355min199 km-114min
AWYAluva21:0621:082min218 km-114min
TCRThrisur22:0722:103min273 km-114min
PGTPalakkad Jn23:2223:253min348 km-117min
CBECoimbatore Jn00:5200:553min404 km-1214min
TUPTiruppur01:3801:402min455 km-1215min
EDErode Jn02:3002:355min505 km-1215min
SASalem Jn03:3203:353min565 km-1211min
TPTTirupattur Jn05:0405:051min678 km-127min
KPNKuppam06:0406:051min719 km2125min
BWTBangarapet06:3206:342min753 km-1210min
WFDWhitefield07:1507:161min800 km-128min
KJMKrishnarajapurm07:2807:302min810 km-128min
BNCBengaluru Cant07:4607:471min819 km11210min
SBCKsr Bengaluru08:3008:5020min824 km5125min
KGIKengeri09:0909:101min836 km-125min
RMGMRamanagaram09:3309:341min868 km-1213min
MYAMandya10:0910:101min917 km-1221min
MYSMysuru Jn11:15ends-961 km-123min

Kcvl Mys Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Ambalappuzha at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
17:03
16:45
18min
5
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
17:51
17:37
18:01
17:40
21min
2
10min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
18:34
18:16
18:39
18:18
21min
1
5min
Harippad
111 km
18:49
18:34
18:53
18:35
18min
1
4min
Ambalappuzha
129 km
19:07
18:54
19:10
18:55
15min
2
3min
Alleppey
141 km
19:20
19:12
19:23
19:15
8min
2
3min
Cherthala
165 km
19:41
19:39
19:42
19:40
2min
2
1min
Ernakulam Jn
198 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
1
5min
Aluva
218 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
3
2min
Thrisur
272 km
22:07
22:07
22:14
22:10
On Time
2
7min
Palakkad Jn
348 km
23:22
23:22
23:31
23:25
On Time
4
9min
Coimbatore Jn
404 km
01:02
00:52
01:08
00:55
10min
3
6min
Tiruppur
454 km
01:48
01:38
01:53
01:40
10min
2
5min
Erode Jn
504 km
02:38
02:30
02:48
02:35
8min
1
10min
Salem Jn
564 km
03:33
03:32
03:38
03:35
1min
5
5min
Tirupattur Jn
677 km
05:05
05:04
05:10
05:05
1min
2
5min
Kuppam
719 km
06:06
06:04
06:10
06:05
2min
1
4min
Bangarapet
753 km
06:41
06:32
06:46
06:34
9min
3
5min
Whitefield
800 km
07:23
07:15
07:26
07:16
8min
3
3min
Krishnarajapurm
809 km
07:36
07:28
07:45
07:30
8min
4
9min
Bengaluru Cant
819 km
07:57
07:46
08:04
07:47
11min
1
7min
KSR Bengaluru
823 km
08:30
08:30
08:50
08:50
On Time
5
20min
Kengeri
835 km
09:09
09:09
09:13
09:10
On Time
3
4min
Ramanagaram
867 km
09:38
09:33
09:40
09:34
5min
2
2min
Mandya
916 km
10:21
10:09
10:23
10:10
12min
2
2min
Mysuru Jn
961 km
11:03
11:15
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Mys Exp - 16316 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Kcvl Mys Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Mys Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 Train Information

Kcvl Mys Exp (16316) train runs from Kochuveli to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 961 km. The fare classes on 16316 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Mys Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
202 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
4* total my ratinghhggggghhhhhhhh
many people are coming without the tickets and sitting or standing in the sleeper class ..only few TTR take strict actions...this is very difficult for others..
Train is always late and delayed.
The train was late by 4hours which caused huge inconvenience.
Toilets are dirty. Running late
Nice drive still sudden break is too hard 🙏
good to travelling and coming late
in terms of cleanliness, it's the worst ever. It's not at all on time . Never ever this train came on time. Washrooms are pathetic in condition
train is clean in sleeper coach
Food quality and taste is utterly horrible. this train delayed by more than 6hours.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW