Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

16316 Kcvl Mys Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16316 Kcvl Mys Exp train live running status. 16316 Kcvl Mys Exp train runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16316 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 16316 Kcvl Mys Exp from Kochuveli is 16:45. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 11:15. The total distance covered by Kcvl Mys Exp is 975 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kochuveli to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcvl Mys Exp - 16316.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
4
Source
Kollam Jn
59 km
17:37
17:37
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
3min
Kayankulam Jn
100 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
1
2min
Harippad
113 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
1min
Ambalappuzha
131 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
2
1min
Alleppey
143 km
19:12
19:12
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
3min
Cherthala
167 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
2
1min
Ernakulam Jn
200 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
1
5min
Aluva
219 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
3
2min
Thrisur
274 km
21:52
21:52
21:55
21:55
On Time
2
3min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
23:22
23:22
23:25
23:25
On Time
4
3min
Coimbatore Jn
405 km
00:52
00:52
00:55
00:55
On Time
3
3min
Tiruppur
456 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
2
2min
Erode Jn
506 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
1
5min
Salem Jn
568 km
03:32
03:32
03:35
03:35
On Time
5
3min
Tirupattur Jn
681 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
2
1min
Kuppam
732 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
2
1min
Bangarapet
767 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
3
2min
Whitefield
813 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
3
1min
Krishnarajapurm
823 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
4
2min
Bengaluru Cant
832 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
1min
KSR Bengaluru
837 km
08:15
08:15
08:35
08:35
On Time
5
20min
Kengeri
849 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
3
1min
Ramanagaram
881 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
3
1min
Maddur
910 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
1
1min
Mandya
930 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
2
1min
Mysuru Jn
975 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16316 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 train running or not?

A. Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 train starts from Kochuveli at 16:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 train?

A. The last stop for Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 11:15