Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16316 Kcvl Mys Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16316 Kcvl Mys Exp train live running status. 16316 Kcvl Mys Exp train runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16316 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 16316 Kcvl Mys Exp from Kochuveli is 16:45. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 11:20. The total distance covered by Kcvl Mys Exp is 961 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kochuveli to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcvl Mys Exp - 16316.
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
17:37
17:37
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Harippad
111 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Ambalappuzha
129 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
141 km
19:12
19:12
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
3min
Cherthala
165 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
198 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
218 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
272 km
22:07
22:07
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
348 km
23:22
23:22
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
404 km
00:52
00:52
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
454 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
504 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
564 km
03:32
03:32
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
3min
Tirupattur Jn
677 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
Kuppam
719 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
753 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Whitefield
800 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
809 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
819 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
823 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Kengeri
835 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
867 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
916 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
961 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16316 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 train running or not?

A. Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 train starts from Kochuveli at 16:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 train?

A. The last stop for Kcvl Mys Exp 16316 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 11:20
Trivandrum to Mysore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Trivandrum to Mysore