Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05541 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sikta) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05541 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sikta) train live running status. 05541 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sikta) train runs from Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05541 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 05541 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sikta) from Raxaul Jn is 04:40. The arrival time to Narkatiaganj Jn is . The total distance covered by Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sikta) is 40 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raxaul Jn to Narkatiaganj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sikta) - 05541.
Saturday
25-05-2024
Yesterday
26-05-2024
Today
27-05-2024
Tomorrow
28-05-2024
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed MARAJDWA at 05:37
Refresh
Updated 7hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
04:40
04:40
On Time
2
Source
BHELWA
7 km
04:53
04:49
04:55
04:51
4min
1
2min
KANGALI HALT
12 km
05:00
04:58
05:01
04:59
2min
1
1min
SIKTA
16 km
05:11
05:04
05:13
05:06
7min
3
2min
Purushottampur Halt
21 km
05:18
05:13
05:19
05:14
5min
3
1min
MARAJDWA
24 km
05:26
05:18
05:37
05:20
17min
1
11min
GOKHULA
31 km
05:28
05:30
17min
3
1min
Narkatiaganj Jn
40 km
06:20
Destination
5min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05541 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sikta) 05541 train running or not?

A. Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sikta) 05541 train starts from Raxaul Jn at 04:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sikta) 05541 train now?

A. Check the location of Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sikta) 05541 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sikta) 05541 train?

A. The last stop for Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sikta) 05541 train is Narkatiaganj Jn(NKE). The train reaches Narkatiaganj Jn at