Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Pnbe Indb Exp 19322 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
11:25
Patna Jn
27hr 15min
15 Stops
INDB
14:40
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Indb Exp 19322 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnbe Indb Exp 19322. Check Pnbe Indb Exp 19322 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Indore Jn Bg station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2225
2S
INR335
3A
INR1520
SL
INR565
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops15
Duration27hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pnbe Indb Exp 19322 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19322 Pnbe Indb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts11:25-0411-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn15:0015:1010min212 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn15:5016:0010min229 km-11-
JNUJaunpur Jn16:5016:522min286 km-11-
ABPAkbarpur17:5217:542min364 km-11-
AYCAyodhaya Cant19:0519:105min425 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr22:3522:4510min552 km711-
CNBKanpur Central00:3000:355min626 km412-
ORAIOrai02:0002:022min732 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs04:1504:2510min846 km-12-
BINABina Jn06:5006:555min998 km212-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar09:3009:355min1147 km-12-
SJPShujalpur10:2610:282min1217 km112-
UJNUjjain Jn12:1512:3015min1320 km612-
DWXDewas13:3313:352min1361 km112-
INDBIndore Jn Bg14:40ends-1399 km312-

Pnbe Indb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
28-11-2022
On Time
Crossed Dd Upadhyaya Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
11:25
On Time
2
Source
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
14:50
15:00
15:10
On Time
6
-
Varanasi Jn
229 km
17:06
15:50
17:16
16:00
1hr 16min
9
10min
Jaunpur Jn
287 km
18:06
16:50
18:08
16:52
1hr 16min
1
2min
Akbarpur
364 km
19:52
17:52
19:59
17:54
2hr
2
7min
Ayodhaya Cant
425 km
21:16
19:05
21:26
19:10
2hr 11min
1
10min
Lucknow Nr
553 km
00:31
22:35
00:41
22:45
1hr 56min
7
10min
Kanpur Central
625 km
02:26
00:30
02:31
00:35
1hr 56min
4
5min
Orai
731 km
03:56
02:00
03:58
02:02
1hr 56min
3
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
845 km
05:28
04:15
05:42
04:25
1hr 13min
1
14min
Bina Jn
998 km
07:51
06:50
07:59
06:55
1hr 1min
2
8min
S Hirdaramnagar
1145 km
10:11
09:30
10:16
09:35
41min
1
5min
Shujalpur
1215 km
11:07
10:26
11:09
10:28
41min
1
2min
Ujjain Jn
1318 km
12:28
12:15
12:43
12:30
13min
6
15min
Dewas
1359 km
13:46
13:33
13:48
13:35
13min
1
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1398 km
14:33
14:40
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Indb Exp 19322 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Indb Exp - 19322 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Pnbe Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Indb Exp 19322 Train Information

Pnbe Indb Exp (19322) train runs from Patna Jn to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1399 km. The fare classes on 19322 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Indb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Indb Exp 19322 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
134 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No Pantry Car, no attendant, 7 hrs late. One of the worst trains for this route. Pathetic
jsuddbdjdjd fnf fnfjff fjfjf. fjfn jdfj hdh bf f fff ffj fffj ff ffffj ffj fg g GG g g g GG. g g g GG g g g g g. gg.
what is this indian trains are some shit nowadays.
good train and almost run on time. there is also pantry facility but it is expensive.
bhugxbkhdfj of x hmm kougd
this train haven't pantry car all vendors are selling in coach that is so disturbing
❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️👍❤️👍🎈🎊🎇❣️🌃🌃🌃❣️🎇❣️🎇🎊🎊🎇❣️🎊🎇🎊🎊🎈🎈👍👍
very bad food facilities . you should pack your food from home for whole journey... runs always late.
3 घंटा 45 मिनट से भी जादे लेट है
बहुत बेकार ट्रेन है, लेट चलती है इससे जल्दी तो आदमी पैदल चला जाए।
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Patna to Indore