Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Pnbe Indb Exp 19322 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
11:25
Patna Jn
27hr 15min
15 Stops
INDB
14:40
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Indb Exp 19322 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnbe Indb Exp 19322. Check Pnbe Indb Exp 19322 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Indore Jn Bg station.

1A
INR3820
2A
INR2225
3A
INR1520
3E
SL
INR565
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Mon, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops15
Duration27hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pnbe Indb Exp 19322 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19322 Pnbe Indb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts11:25-0211On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn15:0015:1010min212 km811
BSBVaranasi Jn15:5016:0010min229 km91137min
JNUJaunpur Jn16:5016:522min286 km111On Time
ABPAkbarpur17:5217:542min364 km211On Time
AYCAyodhaya Cant19:0519:105min425 km111On Time
LKOLucknow Nr22:3522:4510min552 km7112hr 52min
CNBKanpur Central00:3000:355min626 km4123hr 27min
ORAIOrai02:0202:042min733 km3123hr 46min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs04:1504:238min847 km1123hr 19min
BINABina Jn06:5006:555min1000 km2123hr 28min
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar09:3009:355min1147 km112On Time
SJPShujalpur10:2610:282min1217 km112On Time
UJNUjjain Jn12:1512:3015min1320 km6122hr 47min
DWXDewas13:3313:352min1360 km1122hr 42min
INDBIndore Jn Bg14:40ends-1399 km3122hr 46min

Pnbe Indb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 11:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
Source
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
212 km
15:00
15:00
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
229 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Jaunpur Jn
286 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
364 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
425 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
552 km
22:35
22:35
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
626 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Orai
733 km
02:02
02:02
02:04
02:04
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
847 km
04:15
04:15
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
8min
Bina Jn
1000 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
S Hirdaramnagar
1147 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Shujalpur
1217 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
1320 km
12:15
12:15
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
15min
Dewas
1360 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1399 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Indb Exp 19322 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Indb Exp - 19322 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
M2
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Pnbe Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Indb Exp 19322 Train Information

Pnbe Indb Exp (19322) train runs from Patna Jn to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1399 km. The fare classes on 19322 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Indb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Patna to Indore