Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15023 Gkp Ypr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15023 Gkp Ypr Express train live running status. 15023 Gkp Ypr Express train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Tue. 15023 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 15023 Gkp Ypr Express from Gorakhpur Jn is 08:58. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 10:45. The total distance covered by Gkp Ypr Express is 2463 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Ypr Express - 15023.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Yesvantpur Jn at 10:45
Refresh
Updated 3hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
08:58
08:55
3min
-
Source
Mankapur Jn
124 km
10:51
10:50
10:57
10:55
2min
-
6min
Ayodhya
161 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhaya Cant
168 km
12:35
12:10
12:40
12:15
25min
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
296 km
15:30
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
40min
Kanpur Central
368 km
17:59
17:50
18:06
17:55
11min
-
7min
Orai
474 km
19:56
19:33
19:58
19:35
23min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
588 km
22:08
21:17
22:15
21:25
50min
-
7min
Lalitpur Jn
679 km
23:50
23:08
23:53
23:10
43min
-
3min
Bina Jn
741 km
01:07
01:00
01:11
01:05
6min
-
4min
Bhopal Jn
880 km
02:51
02:55
03:06
03:05
1min
-
15min
Itarsi Jn
972 km
04:55
04:45
05:00
04:50
10min
-
5min
Betul
1079 km
07:07
06:22
07:09
06:24
45min
-
2min
Nagpur
1270 km
10:25
09:45
10:45
09:50
55min
-
20min
Chandrapur
1465 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1479 km
13:55
13:50
14:00
13:55
5min
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1548 km
15:08
14:34
15:11
14:35
36min
-
3min
Kazipet Jn
1714 km
17:54
16:43
18:03
16:45
1hr 18min
-
9min
Kacheguda
1851 km
20:52
20:00
21:19
20:10
1hr 9min
-
27min
Kurnool City
2088 km
01:20
00:18
01:23
00:20
1hr 3min
-
3min
Anantapur
2254 km
04:49
04:23
04:51
04:25
26min
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
2288 km
05:21
05:33
05:46
05:35
11min
-
25min
Yesvantpur Jn
2463 km
10:45
10:30
Destination
15min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15023 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gkp Ypr Express 15023 train running or not?

A. Gkp Ypr Express 15023 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 08:58. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Ypr Express 15023 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Ypr Express 15023 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Ypr Express 15023 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Ypr Express 15023 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at 10:45