Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15023 Gkp Ypr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15023 Gkp Ypr Express train live running status. 15023 Gkp Ypr Express train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Tue. 15023 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 15023 Gkp Ypr Express from Gorakhpur Jn is 08:50. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 10:42. The total distance covered by Gkp Ypr Express is 2474 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Ypr Express - 15023.
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Yesvantpur Jn at 10:42
Refresh
Updated 16hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
08:50
08:50
On Time
9
Source
Mankapur Jn
126 km
11:01
10:40
11:12
10:45
27min
3
11min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
165 km
11:58
11:40
12:14
11:45
29min
1
16min
Ayodhaya Cant
172 km
12:35
12:05
12:48
12:10
38min
1
13min
Lucknow Nr
307 km
15:40
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
1
15min
Kanpur Central
381 km
17:36
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
19min
Orai
488 km
19:30
19:34
19:36
19:36
On Time
3
6min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
602 km
22:03
21:17
22:13
21:25
48min
3
10min
Lalitpur Jn
692 km
23:34
23:08
23:58
23:10
48min
2
24min
Bina Jn
754 km
00:57
01:00
01:06
01:05
1min
3
9min
Bhopal Jn
893 km
03:09
02:55
03:20
03:05
15min
1
11min
Itarsi Jn
984 km
05:10
04:45
05:26
04:50
36min
3
16min
Betul
1091 km
07:05
06:22
07:08
06:24
44min
1
3min
Nagpur
1281 km
10:20
09:45
10:30
09:50
40min
2
10min
Chandrapur
1479 km
13:21
12:18
13:23
12:20
1hr 3min
1
2min
Balharshah
1493 km
13:34
13:50
14:10
13:55
15min
1
36min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1562 km
14:50
14:29
14:51
14:30
21min
2
1min
Kazipet Jn
1727 km
17:32
16:43
18:08
16:45
1hr 23min
2
36min
Kacheguda
1865 km
22:00
20:00
22:17
20:10
2hr 7min
2
17min
Mahbubnagar
1970 km
00:06
21:48
00:22
21:50
2hr 32min
1
16min
Kurnool City
2101 km
02:23
00:08
02:26
00:10
2hr 16min
2
3min
Anantapur
2266 km
05:26
04:13
05:28
04:15
1hr 13min
4
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
2300 km
05:59
05:15
06:07
05:20
47min
1
8min
Yesvantpur Jn
2474 km
10:42
10:30
Destination
12min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15023 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gkp Ypr Express 15023 train running or not?

A. Gkp Ypr Express 15023 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 08:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Ypr Express 15023 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Ypr Express 15023 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Ypr Express 15023 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Ypr Express 15023 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at 10:42