Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Gkp Ypr Express 15023 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
08:55
Gorakhpur Jn
49hr 35min
22 Stops
YPR
10:30
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Ypr Express 15023 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3135
3A
INR2105
SL
INR795
August 2022
Tue, 23 Aug
WL6
80% Chances
44min
Tue, 30 Aug
RAC 10
44min
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
AVL 0017
44min
Tue, 13 Sep
AVL 0019
44min
Tue, 20 Sep
AVL 0020
44min
Tue, 27 Sep
AVL 0028
44min
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Ypr Express 15023 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15023 Gkp Ypr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 49hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts08:55-0911-
MURMankapur Jn10:5010:555min126 km411-
AYAyodhya11:4011:455min165 km111-
AYCAyodhaya Cant12:1012:155min172 km211-
LKOLucknow Nr16:0016:1010min307 km511-
CNBKanpur Central17:5017:555min381 km511-
ORAIOrai19:3319:352min488 km211-
VGLBV Lakshmibai21:1721:258min602 km511-
LARLalitpur Jn23:0823:102min692 km111-
BINABina Jn01:0001:055min754 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn02:5503:0510min893 km112-
ETItarsi Jn04:4504:505min984 km-12-
BZUBetul06:2206:242min1091 km112-
NGPNagpur09:4509:505min1281 km212-
CDChandrapur12:1812:202min1479 km112-
BPQBalharshah13:5013:555min1493 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr14:3414:351min1562 km212-
KZJKazipet Jn16:4316:452min1727 km212-
KCGKacheguda20:0020:1010min1865 km212-
KRNTKurnool City00:1800:202min2101 km-13-
ATPAnantapur04:2304:252min2266 km213-
DMMDharmavaram Jn05:3305:352min2300 km-13-
YPRYesvantpur Jn10:30ends-2474 km-13-

Gkp Ypr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 49min
Reached Lalitpur Jn at 01:48
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
Source
Mankapur Jn
124 km
11:23
10:50
11:28
10:55
33min
-
5min
Ayodhya
161 km
12:18
11:40
12:23
11:45
38min
-
5min
Ayodhaya Cant
168 km
12:46
12:10
13:15
12:15
1hr
-
29min
Lucknow Nr
296 km
16:46
16:00
17:43
16:10
1hr 33min
-
57min
Kanpur Central
368 km
20:08
17:50
20:18
17:55
2hr 23min
-
10min
Orai
474 km
22:07
19:33
22:12
19:35
2hr 37min
-
5min
V Lakshmibai
588 km
00:06
21:17
00:16
21:25
2hr 51min
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
679 km
01:48
23:08
01:59
23:10
2hr 40min
-
11min
Bina Jn
741 km
02:27
01:00
02:28
01:05
1hr 27min
-
1min
Bhopal Jn
880 km
03:53
02:55
03:58
03:05
58min
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
972 km
05:13
04:45
05:14
04:50
28min
-
1min
Betul
1079 km
06:45
06:22
06:46
06:24
23min
-
1min
Nagpur
1270 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1465 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1479 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1548 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
1714 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Kacheguda
1851 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Kurnool City
2088 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
2254 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
2288 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2463 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Ypr Express 15023 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Ypr Express - 15023 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Ypr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Ypr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Ypr Express 15023 Train Information

Gkp Ypr Express (15023) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2474 km. The fare classes on 15023 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Ypr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Ypr Express 15023 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
160 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good ralway im Happy New year resolutions caming banglore to luknow
very clean hakaika suskauajw hssksvsiwsyw hswhga
Terrible train!!! Worst experience of my trip to India. Inside the coach there are hundreds of people with no ticket and nobody cares. People lying on the floor, everywhere... You cannot get inside, you cannot get outside.... After fighting my way out of the train I realised all the zips in my backpack were open... that means the "people" on the train were trying to steal something from me.
very bad experience in this train ,its not clean and so late on time ,speed is also slow
not good a train no clean
👍👍👍👌👌👍👍👍👍👌👌👌 👍👍👍👌👌👍👍👍👍👌👌👌
verry good train this train runing time
toilet is very bad 👎 and cleanliness
Ye Train Nahi Hai bc Aaise Train Rahta Hai Logo Ne sleepar couch ko General banaya hua hai jitna Ticket hai Utna Hai Log baithe Faltu k log q Baithne Deti hai In Chutiyo ko bas Ticket Dena Hai
all most average, but toilet is in bad condition.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW