more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Jhansi to Orai Trains

Looking for trains from Jhansi to Orai? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 64 COVID Special trains found running between Jhansi to Orai covering a distance of 113 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jhansi to Orai train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Orai to Jhansi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

झाँसी जंक्शन से ओराई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 05068Bdts Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05068 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    00:12
    1hr 13min
    ORAI
    Orai
    01:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 15016Ynk Gorakpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15016 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    00:15
    1hr 23min
    ORAI
    Orai
    01:38
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 02534Csmt Ljn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02534 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    02:00
    1hr 40min
    ORAI
    Orai
    03:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 12534Pushpak ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12534 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    02:00
    1hr 51min
    ORAI
    Orai
    03:51
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 02512Kcvl Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02512 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    04:25
    1hr 33min
    ORAI
    Orai
    05:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
  • 02522Ers Bju ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02522 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    04:25
    1hr 33min
    ORAI
    Orai
    05:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 02592Ypr Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02592 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    04:25
    1hr 13min
    ORAI
    Orai
    05:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 12590Gorakhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12590 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    04:28
    1hr 26min
    ORAI
    Orai
    05:54
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 12592Gorakhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12592 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    04:28
    1hr 26min
    ORAI
    Orai
    05:54
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 12512Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12512 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    04:28
    1hr 30min
    ORAI
    Orai
    05:58
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
  • 12522Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12522 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    04:28
    1hr 30min
    ORAI
    Orai
    05:58
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 02542Ltt Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02542 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    05:25
    1hr 24min
    ORAI
    Orai
    06:49
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 05192Gkp Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05192 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    05:25
    1hr 24min
    ORAI
    Orai
    06:49
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
  • 11109Jhs Ljn Int ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11109 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    06:15
    1hr 38min
    ORAI
    Orai
    07:53
    3A2SCC
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 01803Jhs Ljn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01803 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    06:15
    1hr 25min
    ORAI
    Orai
    07:40
    3A2SCC
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 22121Ltt Lko Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22121 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    07:35
    1hr 15min
    ORAI
    Orai
    08:50
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 15024Ypr Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15024 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    07:45
    1hr 25min
    ORAI
    Orai
    09:10
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 05016Ypr Gorakpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05016 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    07:55
    1hr 13min
    ORAI
    Orai
    09:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 05030Gkp Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05030 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    07:55
    1hr 13min
    ORAI
    Orai
    09:08
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 05024Gkp Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05024 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    08:05
    1hr 13min
    ORAI
    Orai
    09:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 15030Pune Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15030 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    08:55
    1hr 20min
    ORAI
    Orai
    10:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 05066Pnvl Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05066 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    09:23
    1hr 45min
    ORAI
    Orai
    11:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
  • 01079Gkp Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01079 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    09:25
    1hr 38min
    ORAI
    Orai
    11:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 02143Ltt Sln Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02143 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    09:25
    1hr 38min
    ORAI
    Orai
    11:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
  • 12173Udyog Nagri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12173 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    09:35
    1hr 35min
    ORAI
    Orai
    11:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
  • 12107Lucknow Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12107 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    09:35
    1hr 35min
    ORAI
    Orai
    11:10
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
  • 01073Ltt Pbh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01073 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    09:45
    1hr 48min
    ORAI
    Orai
    11:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
  • 02107Ltt Ljn Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02107 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    09:45
    1hr 48min
    ORAI
    Orai
    11:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
  • Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 12103Pa Lucknow ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12103 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    11:12
    1hr 16min
    ORAI
    Orai
    12:28
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 11079Ltt Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11079 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    11:15
    1hr 13min
    ORAI
    Orai
    12:28
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 12143Ltt Sln Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12143 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    11:45
    1hr 20min
    ORAI
    Orai
    13:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
  • 15066Pnvl Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15066 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    13:00
    1hr 13min
    ORAI
    Orai
    14:13
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
  • 15064Ltt Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15064 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    13:00
    1hr 13min
    ORAI
    Orai
    14:13
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 05064Ltt Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05064 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    13:00
    1hr 13min
    ORAI
    Orai
    14:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 11124Gwl Bju MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11124 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    13:55
    1hr 40min
    ORAI
    Orai
    15:35
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 04185Bju Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04185 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    14:00
    1hr 38min
    ORAI
    Orai
    15:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 06093Mas Ljn FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06093 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    14:10
    1hr 13min
    ORAI
    Orai
    15:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
  • 09243Bl Cnb Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09243 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    14:30
    1hr 30min
    ORAI
    Orai
    16:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 16093Lucknow ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16093 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    14:55
    1hr 35min
    ORAI
    Orai
    16:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
  • 12943Udyogkarmi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12943 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    15:15
    1hr 15min
    ORAI
    Orai
    16:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 19165Sabarmati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19165 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    17:40
    1hr 48min
    ORAI
    Orai
    19:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
  • 19167Sabarmati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19167 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    17:40
    1hr 48min
    ORAI
    Orai
    19:28
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 09165Adi Dbg SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09165 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    18:20
    1hr 23min
    ORAI
    Orai
    19:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
  • 09167Adi Bsb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09167 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    18:20
    1hr 23min
    ORAI
    Orai
    19:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 02590GORAKHPUR SPLRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02590 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    18:35
    1hr 35min
    ORAI
    Orai
    20:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 01407Ljn Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01407 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    18:35
    1hr 35min
    ORAI
    Orai
    20:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 07003Gkp Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07003 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    18:35
    1hr 35min
    ORAI
    Orai
    20:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 01015Ltt Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01015 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    19:15
    1hr 25min
    ORAI
    Orai
    20:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 02538Ltt Gkp Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02538 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    19:15
    1hr 25min
    ORAI
    Orai
    20:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 11407Pune Ljn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11407 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    19:20
    1hr 56min
    ORAI
    Orai
    21:16
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 59386Panchvalley PasRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59386 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    19:20
    1hr 48min
    ORAI
    Orai
    21:08
    SL
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 11106Pratham S SngrmRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11106 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    21:05
    1hr 37min
    ORAI
    Orai
    22:42
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 02103Ltt Gkp Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02103 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    22:18
    1hr 22min
    ORAI
    Orai
    23:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 09321Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09321 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    23:15
    1hr 23min
    ORAI
    Orai
    00:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 09313Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09313 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    23:15
    1hr 23min
    ORAI
    Orai
    00:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
  • 09305Dadn Kyq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09305 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    23:15
    1hr 28min
    ORAI
    Orai
    00:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 02183Bpl Pbh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02183 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    23:15
    1hr 23min
    ORAI
    Orai
    00:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
  • 12183Bpl Pbh Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12183 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    23:22
    1hr 15min
    ORAI
    Orai
    00:37
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
  • 19305Dadn Ghy ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19305 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    23:22
    1hr 15min
    ORAI
    Orai
    00:37
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 19313Indb Rjpb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19313 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    23:22
    1hr 15min
    ORAI
    Orai
    00:37
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
  • 19321Indb Rjpb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19321 Running Status )
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    23:22
    1hr 15min
    ORAI
    Orai
    00:37
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -

Jhansi to Orai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Jhansi to Orai?

A. For travelling from Jhansi to Orai, 64 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Jhansi to Orai route every week?

A. 64 trains run on Jhansi to Orai route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Jhansi to Orai by train?

A. Jhansi to Orai is 113 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Jhansi has how many railway stations?

A. Jhansi has 4 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Orai has how many railway stations in all?

A. Orai has 3 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Jhansi to Orai?

A. The average time taken by trains between Jhansi to Orai is 1hr 13min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Jhansi to Orai?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Jhansi to Orai.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Jhansi to Orai?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Jhansi to Orai.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Jhansi to Orai?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Jhansi to Orai should avoid Bdts Gkp Exp. The train travels a distance of 113 kms. It departs from Jhansi at 00:40:00 and arrives Orai at 02:40:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Jhansi to Orai?

A. While travelling from Jhansi to Orai, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Jhansi to Orai?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Jhansi to Orai.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Jhansi to Orai.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Jhansi to Orai can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Jhansi and Orai?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Jhansi and Orai on the ixigo trains app.

Jhansi Jn Railway Station

City : Jhansi
Code : JHS
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Orai Railway Station

City : Orai
Code : ORAI
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

Jhansi to Orai Fastest Train:

06093 Mas Ljn Festspl is the fastest train from Jhansi to Orai. To reach Orai, this train takes 1hr 13min hours. The train departs at 14:10:00 from Jhansi JHS and arrives in Orai ORAI at 15:23:00. Tues, Sat is when the 06093 Mas Ljn Festspl operates.

Cheapest Train from Jhansi to Orai:

The cheapest train you can take from Jhansi to Orai is 09165 Adi Dbg Special. The train takes 1hr 23min hours to travel between Jhansi and Orai. The train departs at 18:20:00 from Jhansi JHS and arrives at 19:43:00 in Orai ORAI, operating on Wed, Fri, Sun.

Jhansi to Orai Last Train:

The last train you can take from Jhansi to reach Orai is 19313 Indb Rjpb Exp. It takes 1hr 15min hours to travel between Jhansi and Orai. Departing at 23:22:00 from Jhansi JHS, it arrives at 00:37:00 in Orai ORAI. The last train operates on Mon, Wed.

First Train from Jhansi to Orai:

05068 Bdts Gkp Spl is the train to run from Jhansi to Orai. It reaches Orai in about 1hr 13min hours. From Jhansi JHS, it starts at 00:12:00 and arrives at 01:25:00 in Orai ORAI. Fri are the days on which Bdts Gkp Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Jhansi