Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11109 Ljn Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11109 Ljn Intercity train live running status. 11109 Ljn Intercity train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs (VGLB) to Lucknow Ne (LJN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11109 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 11109 Ljn Intercity from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs is 06:10. The arrival time to Lucknow Ne is 12:00. The total distance covered by Ljn Intercity is 292 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Lucknow Ne. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ljn Intercity - 11109.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 06:10
Refresh
Updated 21hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Chirgaon
31 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Moth
55 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Ait
89 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Orai
113 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Kalpi
147 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Pokhrayan
161 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Govindpuri
216 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
220 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
237 km
10:56
10:56
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
292 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11109 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ljn Intercity 11109 train running or not?

A. Ljn Intercity 11109 train starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 06:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ljn Intercity 11109 train now?

A. Check the location of Ljn Intercity 11109 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ljn Intercity 11109 train?

A. The last stop for Ljn Intercity 11109 train is Lucknow Ne(LJN). The train reaches Lucknow Ne at 12:00