Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11109 Ljn Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11109 Ljn Intercity train live running status. 11109 Ljn Intercity train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs (VGLJ) to Lucknow Ne (LJN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11109 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 11109 Ljn Intercity from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs is 07:45. The arrival time to Lucknow Ne is 12:16. The total distance covered by Ljn Intercity is 295 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Lucknow Ne. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ljn Intercity - 11109.
Monday
22-04-2024
Yesterday
23-04-2024
Today
24-04-2024
Tomorrow
25-04-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 35min
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
07:45
06:10
1hr 35min
2
Source
Chirgaon
32 km
08:06
06:37
08:07
06:38
1hr 29min
1
1min
Moth
56 km
08:23
06:56
08:24
06:57
1hr 27min
1
1min
Ait
89 km
08:48
07:21
08:49
07:22
1hr 27min
1
1min
Orai
114 km
09:13
07:46
09:14
07:48
1hr 27min
3
1min
Kalpi
148 km
09:39
08:13
09:40
08:14
1hr 26min
1
1min
Pokhrayan
162 km
09:54
08:28
09:55
08:30
1hr 26min
1
1min
Govindpuri
218 km
10:39
10:06
10:40
10:07
33min
1
1min
Kanpur Central
221 km
10:56
10:25
10:57
10:30
31min
6
1min
Unnao Jn
239 km
11:22
10:56
11:23
10:58
26min
3
1min
Lucknow Ne
295 km
12:16
12:00
Destination
16min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11109 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ljn Intercity 11109 train running or not?

A. Ljn Intercity 11109 train starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 07:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ljn Intercity 11109 train now?

A. Check the location of Ljn Intercity 11109 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ljn Intercity 11109 train?

A. The last stop for Ljn Intercity 11109 train is Lucknow Ne(LJN). The train reaches Lucknow Ne at 12:16