Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jhansi to Mathura Trains

Book Jhansi to Mathura trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 28 trains are found running between Jhansi to Mathura covering a distance of approx 270 kms. Get the best price on Jhansi to Mathura online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mathura to Jhansi train tickets online.

वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई से मथुरा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11841Kurj Kkde ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11841 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    00:05
    5hr 15min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    05:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12723Telangana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12723 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    01:25
    3hr 42min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    05:07
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 22867Nzm Humsfar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22867 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    01:35
    3hr 16min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    04:51
    3A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
  • 12627Karnataka ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12627 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    02:58
    3hr 30min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    06:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12189Mahakaushal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12189 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    03:50
    4hr 10min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    08:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12192Jbp Nzm Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12192 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    04:00
    5hr 43min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    09:43
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12751Jat HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12751 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    04:10
    3hr 15min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    07:25
    SL3A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
  • 12715Sachkund ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12715 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    04:35
    4hr 8min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    08:43
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 18477Utkal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18477 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    05:53
    4hr 27min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    10:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    06:50
    4hr 13min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    11:03
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12625Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12625 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    07:35
    3hr 18min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    10:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 20807Hirakud ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20807 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    07:43
    4hr 10min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    11:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
  • 12803Swarna JayanthiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12803 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    11:00
    4hr 30min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    15:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Tue, 21 Jun
    -
  • 18237Chattisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18237 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    11:50
    4hr 45min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    16:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 11077Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11077 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    14:00
    4hr 28min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    18:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12137Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12137 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    14:18
    4hr 30min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    18:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12279Taj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12279 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    15:20
    3hr 42min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    19:02
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12177Chambal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12177 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    15:25
    4hr 20min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    19:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
  • 12001Ndls ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12001 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    18:42
    3hr 11min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    21:53
    CCEC
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 11057Csmt Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    20:30
    4hr 25min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    00:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 14623Patalkot ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14623 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    20:50
    4hr 3min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    00:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12721Dakshin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12721 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    21:30
    3hr 45min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    01:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12919Malwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12919 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    21:38
    3hr 45min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    01:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 22181Jbp Nzm Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22181 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    22:45
    3hr 18min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    02:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12615Grand Trunk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12615 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    23:00
    4hr 42min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    03:42
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12779Goa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12779 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    23:20
    4hr 40min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12447Up Smprk KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12447 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    23:30
    3hr 13min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    02:43
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12409Gondwana Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12409 Running Status )
    VGLB
    V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
    23:38
    3hr 20min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    02:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -

Jhansi to Mathura Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jhansi to Mathura?

A. 28 trains run daily between Jhansi to Mathura. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Jhansi to Mathura by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Jhansi to Mathura is 270 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jhansi?

A. In Jhansi there are 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mathura?

A. In Mathura there are 8 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Jhansi to Mathura?

A. To travel from Jhansi to Mathura, 28 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Jhansi to Mathura, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Jhansi to Mathura.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Jhansi to Mathura?

A. If travelling from Jhansi to Mathura, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Jhansi to Mathura route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Jhansi to Mathura route is 12192 Jbp Nzm Sf Exp. It departs from Jhansi at 04:00:00 and reaches Mathura at 09:43:00. The train covers a distance of 270 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Jhansi to Mathura?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Jhansi to Mathura one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Jhansi to Mathura?

A. When travelling from Jhansi to Mathura check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Jhansi to Mathura through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Jhansi to Mathura by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs Railway Station

City : Jhansi
Code : VGLB
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Mathura Jn Railway Station

City : Mathura
Code : MTJ
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Jhansi to Mathura Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Jhansi to Mathura is 12001 Ndls Shatabdi. It takes about 3hr 11min hours to reach Mathura. This train leaves Jhansi (VGLB) at 18:42:00 and reaches Mathura (MTJ) at 21:53:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Jhansi to Mathura:

The cheapest train from Jhansi to Mathura is 18237 Chattisgarh Exp. It takes around 4hr 45min to reach Mathura. 18237 Chattisgarh Exp leaves Jhansi VGLB at 11:50:00 and reaches Mathura MTJ at 16:35:00. The price of Chattisgarh Exp ticket is 105 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jhansi to Mathura Last Train:

The last train to Mathura from Jhansi is 12409 Gondwana Sf Exp. It takes around 3hr 20min hours to reach Mathura. The last train leaves Jhansi VGLB at 23:38:00 and reaches Mathura MTJ at 02:58:00 and operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

First Train from Jhansi to Mathura:

The first train from Jhansi to Mathura is 11841 Kurj Kkde Exp. This train takes about 5hr 15min to reach Mathura. It leaves Jhansi VGLB at 00:05:00 and reaches Mathura MTJ at 05:20:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.