Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12189 Mahakaushal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12189 Mahakaushal Exp train live running status. 12189 Mahakaushal Exp train runs from Jabalpur (JBP) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12189 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 12189 Mahakaushal Exp from Jabalpur is 18:10. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 11:10. The total distance covered by Mahakaushal Exp is 957 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jabalpur to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mahakaushal Exp - 12189.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Jabalpur at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Sihora Road
38 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Katni
90 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
153 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Satna
189 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Jaitwar
209 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Majhagawan
230 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
293 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Atarra
330 km
23:17
23:17
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
362 km
23:52
23:52
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
5min
Mahoba Jn
416 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Bela Tal
446 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Harpalpur
468 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Mau Ranipur
489 km
02:34
02:34
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
553 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Datia
578 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
609 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
651 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Morena
689 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
716 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
769 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
773 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
823 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Kosi Kalan
864 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Palwal
907 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Ballabgarh
928 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
936 km
10:09
10:09
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
957 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

12189 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Mahakaushal Exp 12189 running or not?

A. Mahakaushal Exp 12189 starts from Jabalpur at 18:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mahakaushal Exp 12189 now?

A. Check the location of Mahakaushal Exp 12189 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mahakaushal Exp 12189 train?

A. The last stop for Mahakaushal Exp 12189 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 11:10