Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12189 रीवा-भोपाल विशेष Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12189 रीवा-भोपाल विशेष train live running status. 12189 रीवा-भोपाल विशेष train runs from Jabalpur (JBP) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12189 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 12189 रीवा-भोपाल विशेष from Jabalpur is 18:25. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 12:12. The total distance covered by रीवा-भोपाल विशेष is 954 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jabalpur to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of रीवा-भोपाल विशेष - 12189.
Thursday
20-06-2024
Yesterday
21-06-2024
Today
22-06-2024
Tomorrow
23-06-2024
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed Satna at 21:17
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
18:25
18:10
15min
6
Source
Sihora Road
39 km
18:54
18:38
18:56
18:40
16min
1
2min
Katni
91 km
19:40
19:15
19:51
19:20
31min
2
5min
Maihar
154 km
20:32
20:08
20:41
20:10
31min
1
2min
Satna
189 km
21:10
20:50
21:17
20:55
22min
2
5min
Jaitwar
209 km
21:44
21:18
21:46
21:20
26min
2
2min
Majhagawan
230 km
22:04
21:38
22:08
21:40
26min
2
2min
Chitrakutdham K
291 km
23:10
22:50
23:17
22:52
20min
2
2min
Atarra
328 km
00:05
23:18
00:11
23:20
47min
2
2min
Banda Jn
360 km
00:37
23:52
00:47
23:57
45min
1
5min
Mahoba Jn
413 km
01:46
00:49
01:58
00:51
57min
1
2min
Bela Tal
443 km
02:31
01:38
02:41
01:40
53min
1
2min
Harpalpur
466 km
03:00
02:03
03:04
02:05
57min
1
2min
Mau Ranipur
487 km
03:24
02:23
03:29
02:25
1hr 1min
2
2min
Nivari
520 km
03:57
02:50
04:00
02:52
1hr 7min
2
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
551 km
04:42
03:40
04:52
03:48
1hr 2min
3
8min
Datia
576 km
05:18
04:09
05:24
04:11
1hr 9min
1
2min
Dabra
606 km
05:47
04:32
05:57
04:34
1hr 15min
4
2min
Gwalior
648 km
06:42
05:18
06:48
05:20
1hr 24min
4
2min
Morena
687 km
07:22
05:48
07:29
05:50
1hr 34min
2
2min
Dhaulpur
714 km
07:56
06:32
08:01
06:34
1hr 24min
1
2min
Agra Cantt
767 km
08:41
07:07
08:49
07:12
1hr 34min
2
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
771 km
08:58
07:20
09:00
07:22
1hr 38min
1
2min
Mathura Jn
820 km
09:41
07:55
09:49
08:00
1hr 46min
2
5min
Kosi Kalan
862 km
10:19
08:28
10:24
08:30
1hr 51min
3
2min
Palwal
904 km
10:56
09:38
11:02
09:40
1hr 18min
4
2min
Ballabgarh
925 km
11:18
09:52
11:22
09:54
1hr 26min
3
2min
Faridabad
933 km
11:32
10:07
11:36
10:09
1hr 25min
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
954 km
12:12
11:00
Destination
1hr 12min
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is रीवा-भोपाल विशेष 12189 train running or not?

A. रीवा-भोपाल विशेष 12189 train starts from Jabalpur at 18:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is रीवा-भोपाल विशेष 12189 train now?

A. Check the location of रीवा-भोपाल विशेष 12189 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for रीवा-भोपाल विशेष 12189 train?

A. The last stop for रीवा-भोपाल विशेष 12189 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 12:12