Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Mahakaushal Exp 12189 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
18:10
Jabalpur
17hr
27 Stops
NZM
11:10
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mahakaushal Exp 12189 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3020
2A
INR1775
2S
INR260
3A
INR1225
SL
INR450
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
WL1
2hr 4min
Sat, 21 May
WL 5
94% Chances
39min
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
AVL 0003
39min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 0008
39min
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
AVL 0006
39min
Fri, 27 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
JBP
-
-
-

Mahakaushal Exp 12189 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mahakaushal Exp - 12189 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mahakaushal Exp 12189 runs from Jabalpur to H Nizamuddin, 7 days. The Mahakaushal Exp 12189 mail express departs from Jabalpur at 06:10 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of Mahakaushal Exp train is 17hr , stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mahakaushal Exp - 12189 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mahakaushal Exp has the longest halt time at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mahakaushal Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts18:10-0-11-
SHRSihora Road18:3818:402min39 km-11-
KTEKatni19:1519:205min91 km-11-
MYRMaihar20:0820:102min154 km-11-
STASatna20:5020:555min189 km-11-
JTWJaitwar21:1821:202min209 km-11-
MJGMajhagawan21:3821:402min230 km-11-
CKTDChitrakutdham K22:5022:522min291 km-11-
ATEAtarra23:1723:192min328 km-11-
BNDABanda Jn23:5223:575min360 km-11-
MBAMahoba Jn01:0801:102min413 km-12-
BTXBela Tal01:4601:482min443 km-12-
HPPHarpalpur02:1002:122min466 km-12-
MRPRMau Ranipur02:3402:362min487 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs03:4003:5010min551 km-12-
DAADatia04:0804:102min576 km-12-
DBADabra04:3004:322min606 km-12-
GWLGwalior05:2005:222min648 km-12-
MRAMorena05:5105:532min687 km-12-
DHODhaulpur06:3806:402min714 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt07:1507:205min767 km-12-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi07:2807:302min771 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn08:0008:055min820 km-12-
KSVKosi Kalan08:2808:302min862 km-12-
PWLPalwal09:3809:402min904 km-12-
BVHBallabgarh09:5609:582min925 km-12-
FDBFaridabad10:0910:112min933 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin11:10ends-954 km-12-

Mahakaushal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Jabalpur at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Sihora Road
38 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Katni
90 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
153 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Satna
189 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Jaitwar
209 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Majhagawan
230 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
293 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Atarra
330 km
23:17
23:17
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
362 km
23:52
23:52
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
5min
Mahoba Jn
416 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Bela Tal
446 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Harpalpur
468 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Mau Ranipur
489 km
02:34
02:34
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
553 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Datia
578 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
609 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
651 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Morena
689 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
716 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
769 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
773 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
823 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Kosi Kalan
864 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Palwal
907 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Ballabgarh
928 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
936 km
10:09
10:09
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
957 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mahakaushal Exp 12189 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mahakaushal Exp - 12189 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
A2
H1
D3
D4
DL1
Seat Layout
Mahakaushal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMahakaushal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mahakaushal Exp 12189 Train Information

Mahakaushal Exp (12189) train runs from Jabalpur to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 954 km. The fare classes on 12189 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mahakaushal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mahakaushal Exp 12189 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
204 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very late 🚃 hai maja nahi aaya
good train. but only in AC during summers.
all over good thanku indian railways
बहुत खराब और मनहूस ट्रैन हे
not good train all time it's late some drunken passangers are disturbing other passangers
bakwas train!!! train pahunchati nahin hai
bakwas train!!!kkkjjjnbcdsxxghjogdszcvvbhhf
not so good not so bad no time sense
aisi train me bethne se Acha koi dusra viclp chuno
Often late and dirty. Hygiene should be maintained.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW