Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jhansi to Sagar Trains

20808 HIRAKUND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20808 Running Status )
VGLJ
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
14:23
Sun, 14 Apr
3hr 37min
224 km
SGO
Saugor
18:00
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR200
18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18478 Running Status )
VGLJ
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
19:15
Sun, 14 Apr
3hr 30min
224 km
SGO
Saugor
22:45
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR170
22182 NZM JBP SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22182 Running Status )
VGLJ
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
23:18
Sun, 14 Apr
3hr 17min
224 km
SGO
Saugor
02:35
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR200
12824 CG S KRANTI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12824 Running Status )
VGLJ
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
23:30
Sun, 14 Apr
3hr 15min
224 km
SGO
Saugor
02:45
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR200

Jhansi to Sagar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Jhansi to Sagar trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Jhansi and Sagar, covering a distance of about 224 km by train. Trains from Jhansi to Sagar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Jhansi to Sagar train reservation, Jhansi to Sagar train ticket price, and Jhansi Sagar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Jhansi to Sagar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Jhansi to Sagar.

With ixigo, you can check Jhansi to Sagar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Jhansi to Sagar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Jhansi to Sagar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Sagar to Jhansi train tickets online. You can also book Jhansi to Sagar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Jhansi to Sagar Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Sagar from Jhansi is 12824 CG S KRANTI. From Jhansi, the train takes 3hr 15min hours to reach Sagar. The train starts at 23:30:00 from Jhansi VGLJ and reaches Sagar SGO at 02:45:00. 12824 CG S KRANTI operates on Tues, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Jhansi to Sagar:

The cheapest train to Sagar from Jhansi is 18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP. The train takes 3hr 30min to reach Sagar from Jhansi. The train starts at 19:15:00 from Jhansi VGLJ and reaches Sagar SGO at 22:45:00. KALINGAUTKAL EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jhansi to Sagar Last Train:

The last train to reach Sagar from Jhansi is 12824 CG S KRANTI. From Jhansi, the last train takes 3hr 15min hours to reach Sagar. The last train starts at 23:30:00 from Jhansi VGLJ and reaches Sagar SGO at 02:45:00. It operates on Tues, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Jhansi to Sagar:

The first train to Sagar from Jhansi is 20808 HIRAKUND EXP. From Jhansi, the train takes 3hr 37min to reach Sagar. This train starts at 14:23:00 from Jhansi VGLJ and reaches Sagar SGO at 18:00:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Thur, Sun.

Jhansi to Sagar Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Jhansi and Sagar? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Jhansi to Sagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Jhansi to Sagar everyday?

A. There are 4 trains that run between Jhansi to Sagar everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Jhansi to Sagar by train?

A. While travelling from Jhansi to Sagar by train, the distance between the two locations is 224 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Jhansi have?

A. Jhansi has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Sagar have?

A. Sagar has 3 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Jhansi to Sagar?

A. There are 4 weekly trains to reach Sagar from Jhansi.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Jhansi to Sagar?

A. Travel time by train between Jhansi to Sagar is 3hr 15min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Jhansi to Sagar.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Jhansi to Sagar.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Jhansi to Sagar? Provide details.

A. 20808 HIRAKUND EXP is the slowest train running between Jhansi to Sagar. Covering a distance of 224 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 14:23:00 and 18:00:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Jhansi to Sagar?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Jhansi to Sagar.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Jhansi to Sagar?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Jhansi to Sagar.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Jhansi to Sagar?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Jhansi to Sagar.

V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs Railway Station

City : Jhansi
Code : VGLJ
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Saugor Railway Station

City : Sagar
Code : SGO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget