Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Nzm Jbp Sf Exp 22182 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
17:45
H Nizamuddin
13hr 40min
14 Stops
JBP
07:25
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Jbp Sf Exp 22182 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2910
2A
INR1710
3A
INR1185
SL
INR435
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL6
23min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0003
23min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0002
23min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 0008
23min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL3
96% Chances
23min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0013
23min
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0009
3hr 25min
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
NZM
-
-
-

Nzm Jbp Sf Exp 22182 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22182 Nzm Jbp Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Jabalpur. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Jabalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts17:45-0311-
MTJMathura Jn19:0819:102min134 km111-
AGCAgra Cantt19:4819:502min188 km-11-
GWLGwalior21:3221:342min306 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai23:1023:2010min403 km211-
LARLalitpur Jn00:1800:202min493 km212-
MAKRBina Malkhedi01:3301:352min556 km212-
KYEKhurai01:5301:552min574 km212-
SGOSaugor02:3502:405min627 km112-
PHAPatharia03:2303:252min677 km212-
DMODamoh03:4503:505min704 km212-
BNUBandakpur04:0304:052min719 km212-
KMZKatni Murwara05:2505:305min813 km512-
SHRSihora Road06:3306:352min867 km212-
JBPJabalpur07:25ends-906 km612-

Nzm Jbp Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
187 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
305 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
403 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
493 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Bina Malkhedi
556 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Khurai
573 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
626 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Patharia
677 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Damoh
703 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Bandakpur
718 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
812 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Sihora Road
865 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
903 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Jbp Sf Exp 22182 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Jbp Sf Exp - 22182 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D3
D4
DL1
Seat Layout
Nzm Jbp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Jbp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Jbp Sf Exp 22182 Train Information

Nzm Jbp Sf Exp (22182) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 906 km. The fare classes on 22182 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Jbp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Jbp Sf Exp 22182 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
309 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
22182 best teran food very good service
good and bad but good and vary well
best one app for every one
Dirty full train is full of smell
Osama and very useful application.
very good app and information for Indian railways
best train super fast jbl express
best train.. ..............*****
not on time..mostly delay
good application. helpful and easy.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW