Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Prayagraj to Sagar Trains

Book Prayagraj to Sagar trains – Approximately 8 trains are found running between Prayagraj to Sagar covering a distance of approx 456 kms. Trains from Prayagraj to Sagar are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Prayagraj to Sagar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Prayagraj to Sagar train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Prayagraj to Sagar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Sagar to Prayagraj train tickets online.

प्रयागराज से सागर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13423Bgp Aii ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13423 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    01:15
    6hr 53min
    SGO
    Saugor
    08:08
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Fri, 17 Feb
    -
    Fri, 24 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Mar
    -
    Fri, 10 Mar
    -
  • 19490Gkp Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19490 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    05:27
    7hr 18min
    SGO
    Saugor
    12:45
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
  • 19092Bdts HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19092 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    05:27
    7hr 21min
    SGO
    Saugor
    12:48
    SL3A
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -
    Wed, 22 Feb
    -
    Wed, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 8 Mar
    -
  • 15559Jansadharan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15559 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    07:15
    8hr 10min
    SGO
    Saugor
    15:25
    2S
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Thu, 16 Feb
    -
    Thu, 23 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Mar
    -
    Thu, 9 Mar
    -
  • 22912Shipra ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22912 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    07:37
    7hr 48min
    SGO
    Saugor
    15:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
  • 19422Pnbe Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19422 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    19:00
    7hr 8min
    SGO
    Saugor
    02:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
    Tue, 21 Feb
    -
    Tue, 28 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Mar
    -
  • Load More

Prayagraj to Sagar Fastest Train:

13423 Bgp Aii Express is the fastest train to run between Prayagraj and Sagar. It takes 6hr 53min hours to reach Sagar. Leaving Prayagraj PRYJ at 01:15:00 and reaching Sagar (SGO) at 08:08:00, this train operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Prayagraj to Sagar:

15559 Jansadharan Exp is the cheapest train to run between Prayagraj and Sagar. It takes 8hr 10min to arrive at Sagar. The train leaves Prayagraj PRYJ at 07:15:00 and reaches Sagar SGO at 15:25:00. The ticket price of this train is 160 INR and it operates on Wed.

Prayagraj to Sagar Last Train:

01660 Gaya Rkmp Spl is the last train that runs between Prayagraj and Sagar. It takes 8hr 10min hours to reach Sagar. 01660 leaves Prayagraj PRYJ at 21:00:00 and reaches Sagar SGO at 05:10:00. This train operates on Mon, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Prayagraj to Sagar:

13423 Bgp Aii Express is the first train to run between Prayagraj and Sagar. It takes 6hr 53min to reach Sagar. The train 13423 leaves Prayagraj PRYJ at 01:15:00 and reaches Sagar SGO at 08:08:00. Bgp Aii Express operates on Thur.

Prayagraj to Sagar Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Prayagraj and Sagar.

How to know my PNR status from Prayagraj to Sagar?

For the route between Prayagraj and Sagar, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Prayagraj to Sagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Prayagraj to Sagar?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Prayagraj to Sagar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Prayagraj to Sagar by rail?

A. To travel from Prayagraj to Sagar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 456 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Prayagraj?

A. The number of railway stations in Prayagraj are 13. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sagar?

A. The number of railway stations in Sagar are 3. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Prayagraj to Sagar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Prayagraj to Sagar route weekly are 8. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Sagar from Prayagraj?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Sagar from Prayagraj is 6hr 53min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Prayagraj to Sagar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Prayagraj to Sagar.

Q. On Prayagraj to Sagar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Prayagraj to Sagar route 15559 Jansadharan Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 07:15:00 and covers a distance of approximately 456 kms. It reaches Sagar at 15:25:00.

Q. The journey starts from Prayagraj and ends at Sagar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Prayagraj to Sagar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Prayagraj to Sagar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Prayagraj to Sagar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Saugor Railway Station

City : Sagar
Code : SGO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available