Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

09824 Bhopal - Ajmer Exam Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09824 Bhopal - Ajmer Exam Special train live running status. 09824 Bhopal - Ajmer Exam Special train runs from Bhopal Jn (BPL) to Ajmer Jn (AII) on Sun. 09824 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 09824 Bhopal - Ajmer Exam Special from Bhopal Jn is . The arrival time to Ajmer Jn is . The total distance covered by Bhopal - Ajmer Exam Special is 783 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhopal Jn to Ajmer Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bhopal - Ajmer Exam Special - 09824.
Yet to start from Bhopal Jn at
Refresh
Updated 106hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
12:30
On Time
-
Source
Bina Jn
138 km
14:30
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Ashok Nagar
213 km
16:00
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Guna
257 km
16:30
16:40
On Time
-
10min
Ruthiyai
277 km
17:05
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Chhabra Gugor
316 km
18:00
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Atru
346 km
18:38
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Baran
375 km
19:00
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
441 km
20:00
20:30
On Time
-
30min
Bundi
479 km
21:15
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Mandalgarh
547 km
22:20
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Chanderiya
605 km
23:30
23:55
On Time
-
25min
Bhilwara
651 km
00:40
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Ajmer Jn
783 km
03:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bhopal - Ajmer Exam Special 09824 train running or not?

A. Bhopal - Ajmer Exam Special 09824 train starts from Bhopal Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bhopal - Ajmer Exam Special 09824 train now?

A. Check the location of Bhopal - Ajmer Exam Special 09824 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bhopal - Ajmer Exam Special 09824 train?

A. The last stop for Bhopal - Ajmer Exam Special 09824 train is Ajmer Jn(AII). The train reaches Ajmer Jn at