more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Bina to Sagar Trains

Looking for trains from Bina to Sagar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 27 COVID Special trains found running between Bina to Sagar covering a distance of 74 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bina to Sagar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Sagar to Bina train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बीना जंक्शन से सागर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12185Rewanchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12185 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    00:20
    1hr 10min
    SGO
    Saugor
    01:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 02185Hbj Rewa SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02185 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    00:35
    1hr 20min
    SGO
    Saugor
    01:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 01704Dadn Rewa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01704 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    03:45
    1hr 13min
    SGO
    Saugor
    04:58
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
  • 11704Rewa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11704 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    04:35
    1hr 18min
    SGO
    Saugor
    05:53
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
  • 11071Kamayani ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11071 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    05:35
    1hr 18min
    SGO
    Saugor
    06:53
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 01071Ltt Bsb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01071 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    06:20
    1hr 8min
    SGO
    Saugor
    07:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 02911Indb Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02911 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    06:35
    1hr 5min
    SGO
    Saugor
    07:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
  • 22911Shipra ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22911 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    06:35
    1hr 5min
    SGO
    Saugor
    07:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
  • 01465Smnh Jbp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01465 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    09:35
    1hr 25min
    SGO
    Saugor
    11:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
  • 13026Bpl Howrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13026 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    09:35
    1hr 20min
    SGO
    Saugor
    10:55
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 19413Kolkata ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19413 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    09:35
    1hr 20min
    SGO
    Saugor
    10:55
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 11465Smnh Jbp ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11465 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    10:50
    1hr 20min
    SGO
    Saugor
    12:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
  • Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 09413Adi Kolkata SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09413 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    11:35
    1hr 10min
    SGO
    Saugor
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 03026Bpl Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03026 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    11:35
    1hr 10min
    SGO
    Saugor
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 19421Adi Pnbe ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19421 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    11:45
    1hr 10min
    SGO
    Saugor
    12:55
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 22829Bhuj Shm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22829 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    11:45
    1hr 10min
    SGO
    Saugor
    12:55
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 22161Rajya Rani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22161 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    20:00
    1hr 22min
    SGO
    Saugor
    21:22
    2SCC
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 01272Bpl Et SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01272 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    20:50
    1hr 30min
    SGO
    Saugor
    22:20
    SL2S
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 22165Bpl Sgrl Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22165 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    23:00
    1hr 3min
    SGO
    Saugor
    00:03
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
  • Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 09489Adi Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09489 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    23:40
    1hr 5min
    SGO
    Saugor
    00:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -

Bina to Sagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bina to Sagar?

A. 27 trains run daily between Bina to Sagar. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Bina to Sagar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Bina to Sagar is 74 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bina?

A. In Bina there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sagar?

A. In Sagar there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Bina to Sagar?

A. To travel from Bina to Sagar, 27 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Bina to Sagar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Bina to Sagar.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Bina to Sagar?

A. If travelling from Bina to Sagar, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Bina to Sagar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Bina to Sagar route is 18235 Bpl Bsp Exp Pass. It departs from Bina at 11:05:00 and reaches Sagar at 13:00:00. The train covers a distance of 74 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Bina to Sagar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Bina to Sagar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Bina to Sagar?

A. When travelling from Bina to Sagar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Bina to Sagar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Bina to Sagar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Bina Jn Railway Station

City : Bina
Code : BINA
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Saugor Railway Station

City : Sagar
Code : SGO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Bina to Sagar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Bina to Sagar is 09421 Adi Pnbe Sf Spl. It takes about 1hr hours to reach Sagar. This train leaves Bina (BINA) at 11:05:00 and reaches Sagar (SGO) at 12:05:00. It operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bina to Sagar:

The cheapest train from Bina to Sagar is 01071 Ltt Bsb Spl. It takes around 1hr 8min to reach Sagar. 01071 Ltt Bsb Spl leaves Bina BINA at 06:20:00 and reaches Sagar SGO at 07:28:00. The price of Ltt Bsb Spl ticket is 55 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bina to Sagar Last Train:

The last train to Sagar from Bina is 09091 Gkp Humsafar Spl. It takes around 1hr 5min hours to reach Sagar. The last train leaves Bina BINA at 23:40:00 and reaches Sagar SGO at 00:45:00 and operates on Mon.

First Train from Bina to Sagar:

The first train from Bina to Sagar is 12185 Rewanchal Exp. This train takes about 1hr 10min to reach Sagar. It leaves Bina BINA at 00:20:00 and reaches Sagar SGO at 01:30:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains