Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Rajyarani Exp 22161 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
17:55
Bhopal Jn
4hr 50min
10 Stops
DMO
22:45
Damoh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajyarani Exp 22161 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajyarani Exp 22161. Check Rajyarani Exp 22161 seat availability from Bhopal Jn station to Damoh station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR425
2S
INR115
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DMO
BPL
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration4hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rajyarani Exp 22161 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22161 Rajyarani Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhopal Jn station and ends at Damoh. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhopal Jn and Damoh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts17:55-0-11-
BHSVidisha18:3318:352min54 km111-
BAQGanj Basoda19:0319:052min93 km-11-
MABAMandi Bamora19:3619:382min122 km-11-
BINABina Jn19:5520:005min139 km111-
KYEKhurai20:2820:302min161 km-11-
SGOSaugor21:0721:103min213 km111-
MKRNMakronia21:1821:202min220 km-11-
GAJGaneshganj21:4221:442min251 km-11-
PHAPatharia21:5321:552min264 km-11-
DMODamoh22:45ends-291 km-11-

Rajyarani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Bhopal Jn at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 17hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Vidisha
53 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
92 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
121 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
138 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Khurai
160 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
213 km
21:07
21:07
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
3min
Makronia
220 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Ganeshganj
251 km
21:42
21:42
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
2min
Patharia
264 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Damoh
290 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajyarani Exp 22161 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajyarani Exp - 22161 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhopal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
C1
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajyarani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajyarani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajyarani Exp 22161 Train Information

Rajyarani Exp (22161) train runs from Bhopal Jn to Damoh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 291 km. The fare classes on 22161 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajyarani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajyarani Exp 22161 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
समय पर कभी नही पहुंचाती है हमेशा लेट होती है स्वच्छता ज्यादा अच्छा नही
i m happy travelling in Rajyarani exp from bpl to sgo. vry gud quality seating.
train is to good for daily trevling and sitting seet is very perfect
train is a very very good
excelente performance very nice
ye train bhout acchi ha sahi time pe chalti ha 😆 I live it
बहुत बहुत अच्चा है इस का काम
no baaaaaaaaaaaaaaaad not goo9iiiikkkkkkd
I like this app and this train
best for sagar to Bhopal and bhopal to sagar it's may be late . but good 👍😊
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW