Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Rajyarani Exp 22161 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
17:55
Bhopal Jn
4hr 50min
10 Stops
DMO
22:45
Damoh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajyarani Exp 22161 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
CC
INR425
June 2022
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DMO
BPL
-
-
-

Rajyarani Exp 22161 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rajyarani Exp - 22161 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rajyarani Exp 22161 runs from Bhopal Jn to Damoh, 7 days. The Rajyarani Exp 22161 mail express departs from Bhopal Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Damoh at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of Rajyarani Exp train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rajyarani Exp - 22161 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rajyarani Exp has the longest halt time at Bina Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Rajyarani Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts17:55-0-11On Time
BHSVidisha18:3218:342min53 km-1110min
BAQGanj Basoda19:0219:042min93 km-119min
MABAMandi Bamora19:2819:302min121 km-116min
BINABina Jn19:5520:005min139 km-114min
KYEKhurai20:2820:302min160 km-114min
SGOSaugor21:0721:103min213 km11124min
MKRNMakronia21:1821:202min220 km-1121min
GAJGaneshganj21:4221:442min251 km-1126min
PHAPatharia21:5321:552min264 km-1136min
DMODamoh22:45ends-290 km-1114min

Rajyarani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Today
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 44min
Crossed Patharia at 22:39
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
18:14
17:55
19min
-
Source
Vidisha
53 km
18:59
18:32
19:01
18:34
27min
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
92 km
19:29
19:02
19:31
19:04
27min
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
121 km
19:51
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1419min
Bina Jn
138 km
20:05
19:55
20:10
20:00
10min
-
5min
Khurai
160 km
21:15
20:28
21:17
20:30
47min
-
2min
Saugor
213 km
21:57
21:07
22:00
21:10
50min
-
3min
Makronia
220 km
22:08
21:18
22:10
21:20
50min
-
2min
Ganeshganj
251 km
22:31
21:42
22:32
21:44
48min
-
1min
Patharia
264 km
22:38
21:53
22:39
21:55
44min
-
1min
Damoh
290 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajyarani Exp 22161 Train Information

Rajyarani Exp (22161) train runs from Bhopal Jn to Damoh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 290 km. The fare classes on 22161 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajyarani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajyarani Exp 22161 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train I love it very much but very time consuming
1431¹⅒11223352555363353455432g3h4y44
very nice train and timings is very correct cleaning, facilities outstanding
sagar root k liye best option
Rajesh Singh Gautam ganjbasoda
very good clean station very good
good app running time table
The best train to reach Bhopal is Hey Rajairani
Saugor Damoh Bhopal Ke liye bahut Achchhi train ha
such a good train 🚆 journey sagar to Bhopal
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW