Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22161 Rajyarani Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22161 Rajyarani Exp train live running status. 22161 Rajyarani Exp train runs from Bhopal Jn (BPL) to Damoh (DMO) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22161 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 22161 Rajyarani Exp from Bhopal Jn is 17:55. The arrival time to Damoh is 22:45. The total distance covered by Rajyarani Exp is 290 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhopal Jn to Damoh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajyarani Exp - 22161.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Bhopal Jn at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 17hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Vidisha
53 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
92 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
121 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
138 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Khurai
160 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
213 km
21:07
21:07
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
3min
Makronia
220 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Ganeshganj
251 km
21:42
21:42
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
2min
Patharia
264 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Damoh
290 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22161 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rajyarani Exp 22161 train running or not?

A. Rajyarani Exp 22161 train starts from Bhopal Jn at 17:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajyarani Exp 22161 train now?

A. Check the location of Rajyarani Exp 22161 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajyarani Exp 22161 train?

A. The last stop for Rajyarani Exp 22161 train is Damoh(DMO). The train reaches Damoh at 22:45