Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sagar to Damoh Trains

19489 ADI GKP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19489 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
00:45
Fri, 31 May
1hr 3min
78 km
DMO
Damoh
01:48
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
12185 REWANCHAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12185 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
01:50
Fri, 31 May
1hr 13min
78 km
DMO
Damoh
03:03
Fri, 31 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
22182 NZM JBP SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22182 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
02:40
Fri, 31 May
1hr 5min
78 km
DMO
Damoh
03:45
Fri, 31 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12122 M P S KRNTI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12122 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
02:50
Fri, 31 May
1hr
78 km
DMO
Damoh
03:50
Fri, 31 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12182 DAYODAI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12182 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
03:55
Fri, 31 May
1hr 5min
78 km
DMO
Damoh
05:00
Fri, 31 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
11071 KAMAYANI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11071 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
07:30
Fri, 31 May
1hr 8min
78 km
DMO
Damoh
08:38
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22911 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
07:40
Fri, 31 May
1hr 13min
78 km
DMO
Damoh
08:53
Fri, 31 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
18235 BPL BSP EXP PAS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18235 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
14:45
Fri, 31 May
1hr 40min
78 km
DMO
Damoh
16:25
Fri, 31 May
SL
INR100
20848 DURG SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20848 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
20:35
Fri, 31 May
58min
78 km
DMO
Damoh
21:33
Fri, 31 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
22161 RAJYARANI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22161 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
21:10
Fri, 31 May
1hr 35min
78 km
DMO
Damoh
22:45
Fri, 31 May
CC
2S
INR315

Sagar to Damoh Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Sagar to Damoh trains – Approximately 13 trains run today between Sagar and Damoh, covering a distance of about 78 km by train. Trains from Sagar to Damoh are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Sagar to Damoh train reservation, Sagar to Damoh train ticket price, and Sagar Damoh railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Sagar to Damoh train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Sagar to Damoh.

With ixigo, you can check Sagar to Damoh train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Sagar to Damoh train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Sagar to Damoh train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Damoh to Sagar train tickets online. You can also book Sagar to Damoh train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Sagar to Damoh Fastest Train:

20848 DURG SF EXP is the fastest train to run between Sagar and Damoh. It takes 58min hours to reach Damoh. Leaving Sagar SGO at 20:35:00 and reaching Damoh (DMO) at 21:33:00, this train operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Sagar to Damoh:

11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP is the cheapest train to run between Sagar and Damoh. It takes 1hr 25min to arrive at Damoh. The train leaves Sagar SGO at 23:05:00 and reaches Damoh DMO at 00:30:00. The ticket price of this train is 60 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Sagar to Damoh Last Train:

11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP is the last train that runs between Sagar and Damoh. It takes 1hr 25min hours to reach Damoh. 11272 leaves Sagar SGO at 23:05:00 and reaches Damoh DMO at 00:30:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Sagar to Damoh:

19489 ADI GKP EXP is the first train to run between Sagar and Damoh. It takes 1hr 3min to reach Damoh. The train 19489 leaves Sagar SGO at 00:45:00 and reaches Damoh DMO at 01:48:00. ADI GKP EXP operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Sagar to Damoh?

For the route between Sagar and Damoh, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Sagar to Damoh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Sagar to Damoh?

A. There are 13 trains that run daily between Sagar to Damoh. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Sagar to Damoh by rail?

A. To travel from Sagar to Damoh by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 78 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sagar?

A. The number of railway stations in Sagar are 3.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Damoh?

A. The number of railway stations in Damoh are 2.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Sagar to Damoh?

A. The number of trains that operate on Sagar to Damoh route weekly are 13.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Damoh from Sagar?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Damoh from Sagar is 58min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Sagar to Damoh.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Sagar to Damoh.

Q. On Sagar to Damoh route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Sagar to Damoh route 18235 BPL BSP EXP PAS takes maximum time. It departs at 14:45:00 and covers a distance of approximately 78 kms. It reaches Damoh at 16:25:00.

Q. The journey starts from Sagar and ends at Damoh. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Sagar to Damoh.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Sagar to Damoh?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Sagar to Damoh begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Saugor Railway Station

City : Sagar
Code : SGO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Damoh Railway Station

City : Damoh
Code : DMO
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available