Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Udz Shm Exp 20971 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
01:05
Udaipur City
32hr 30min
25 Stops
SHM
09:35
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udz Shm Exp 20971 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Udz Shm Exp 20971. Check Udz Shm Exp 20971 seat availability from Udaipur City station to Shalimar station.

2A
INR2730
3A
INR1855
3E
SL
INR690
March 2024
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sat, 06 Apr
NA
Sat, 13 Apr
NA
Sat, 20 Apr
NA
Sat, 27 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
SHM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops25
Duration32hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Udz Shm Exp 20971 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20971 Udz Shm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udaipur City station and ends at Shalimar. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udaipur City and Shalimar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts01:05-0211On Time
RPZRanapratapnagar01:1201:142min5 km11116min
MVJMavli Jn01:4601:482min43 km11113min
CNAChanderiya03:1003:155min117 km21119min
BUDIBundi04:4804:502min243 km111On Time
KOTAKota Jn05:3005:5020min281 km41132min
BAZBaran06:4306:452min347 km21145min
GUNAGuna09:1509:2510min465 km111On Time
ASKNAshok Nagar09:5609:582min509 km311On Time
MAKRBina Malkhedi11:5311:552min585 km211On Time
SGOSaugor12:5012:555min656 km11121min
DMODamoh13:5814:002min733 km21145min
KMZKatni Murwara15:4515:5510min842 km1111hr 2min
SDLShahdol18:1518:205min968 km1111hr 27min
APRAnuppur Jn18:5619:015min1009 km1111hr 32min
PNDPendra Road19:3819:402min1059 km1111hr 43min
BSPBilaspur Jn21:3521:5015min1160 km3112hr 6min
CPHChampa Jn22:3522:405min1213 km2112hr 40min
RIGRaigarh23:4323:485min1292 km1112hr 43min
JSGJharsuguda Jn01:0501:105min1364 km2123hr 17min
ROURourkela02:2502:338min1465 km4123hr 45min
CKPChakradharpur04:0004:055min1566 km2124hr 2min
TATATatanagar Jn04:5505:038min1629 km4124hr 26min
KGPKharagpur Jn07:2007:255min1763 km7124hr 57min
SRCSantragachi Jn09:0109:032min1871 km4125hr 22min
SHMShalimar09:35ends-1876 km3125hr 10min

Udz Shm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
01:05
Cancelled
2
Source
Ranapratapnagar
5 km
01:12
01:14
Cancelled
1
2min
Mavli Jn
43 km
01:46
01:48
Cancelled
1
2min
Chanderiya
117 km
03:10
03:15
Cancelled
2
5min
Bundi
243 km
04:48
04:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Kota Jn
281 km
05:30
05:50
Cancelled
4
20min
Baran
347 km
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
2
2min
Guna
465 km
09:15
09:25
Cancelled
1
10min
Ashok Nagar
509 km
09:56
09:58
Cancelled
3
2min
Bina Malkhedi
585 km
11:53
11:55
Cancelled
2
2min
Saugor
656 km
12:50
12:55
Cancelled
1
5min
Damoh
733 km
13:58
14:00
Cancelled
2
2min
Katni Murwara
842 km
15:45
15:55
Cancelled
1
10min
Shahdol
968 km
18:15
18:20
Cancelled
1
5min
Anuppur Jn
1009 km
18:56
19:01
Cancelled
1
5min
Pendra Road
1059 km
19:38
19:40
Cancelled
1
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1160 km
21:35
21:50
Cancelled
3
15min
Champa Jn
1213 km
22:35
22:40
Cancelled
2
5min
Raigarh
1292 km
23:43
23:48
Cancelled
1
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
1364 km
01:05
01:10
Cancelled
2
5min
Rourkela
1465 km
02:25
02:33
Cancelled
4
8min
Chakradharpur
1566 km
04:00
04:05
Cancelled
2
5min
Tatanagar Jn
1629 km
04:55
05:03
Cancelled
4
8min
Kharagpur Jn
1763 km
07:20
07:25
Cancelled
7
5min
Santragachi Jn
1871 km
09:01
09:03
Cancelled
4
2min
Shalimar
1876 km
09:35
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Udz Shm Exp 20971 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udz Shm Exp - 20971 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
M2
M1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
BE1
A2
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Udz Shm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdz Shm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udz Shm Exp 20971 Train Information

Udz Shm Exp (20971) train runs from Udaipur City to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1876 km. The fare classes on 20971 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udz Shm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Udaipur to Kolkata