Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Udz Shm Exp 20971 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
01:10
Udaipur City
32hr 20min
23 Stops
SHM
09:30
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udz Shm Exp 20971 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Udz Shm Exp 20971. Check Udz Shm Exp 20971 seat availability from Udaipur City station to Shalimar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2705
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
December 2022
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
UDZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops23
Duration32hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Udz Shm Exp 20971 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20971 Udz Shm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udaipur City station and ends at Shalimar. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udaipur City and Shalimar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts01:10-0-11-
RPZRanapratapnagar01:1701:192min5 km111-
MVJMavli Jn01:5001:522min43 km111-
CNAChanderiya03:0503:105min117 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn05:3005:5020min281 km411-
BAZBaran06:4306:452min347 km211-
GUNAGuna09:2009:3010min465 km111-
MAKRBina Malkhedi11:5311:552min585 km211-
SGOSaugor12:5012:555min656 km111-
DMODamoh13:5814:002min733 km211-
KMZKatni Murwara15:4515:5510min842 km211-
SDLShahdol18:2018:255min968 km111-
APRAnuppur Jn19:0019:055min1009 km111-
PNDPendra Road19:4219:442min1059 km111-
BSPBilaspur Jn21:3521:5015min1160 km311-
CPHChampa Jn22:3122:365min1213 km111-
RIGRaigarh23:3923:445min1292 km111-
JSGJharsuguda Jn01:0501:105min1364 km212-
ROURourkela02:2002:3010min1465 km412-
CKPChakradharpur03:5504:005min1566 km212-
TATATatanagar Jn04:5004:588min1629 km412-
KGPKharagpur Jn07:2007:255min1763 km612-
SRCSantragachi Jn09:0009:022min1871 km112-
SHMShalimar09:30ends-1876 km-12-

Udz Shm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Udaipur City at 01:10
Refresh
Updated 26hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
01:17
01:17
01:19
01:19
On Time
-
2min
Mavli Jn
42 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Chanderiya
115 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
278 km
05:30
05:30
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
20min
Baran
345 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Guna
463 km
09:20
09:20
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
10min
Bina Malkhedi
583 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
653 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
730 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
839 km
15:45
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
10min
Shahdol
965 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Anuppur Jn
1006 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
1056 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1158 km
21:35
21:35
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
15min
Champa Jn
1210 km
22:31
22:31
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
5min
Raigarh
1290 km
23:39
23:39
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
1362 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
1463 km
02:20
02:20
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
10min
Chakradharpur
1564 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
1626 km
04:50
04:50
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
8min
Kharagpur Jn
1760 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
1867 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Shalimar
1872 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udz Shm Exp 20971 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udz Shm Exp - 20971 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
BE1
BE2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Udz Shm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdz Shm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udz Shm Exp 20971 Train Information

Udz Shm Exp (20971) train runs from Udaipur City to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1876 km. The fare classes on 20971 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udz Shm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udz Shm Exp 20971 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
descent but ok main thing is that the train was clean but too late
charging point wasn't working cleanliness 000000
timing of this train is worst, 12 hour late
very poor quality service
third grade clean third grade time third grade food third grade friendly ye train ko bomb se uda do sala 18hours late root change Jo root change Kiya sale ko goli mar dena chahiye khane ke liye kuchh nehi bhook se log mar rehe the
gfhjguoutiftiofzglgxmudhddlhswyinxzeidcjvznkdcmkczfijssvkjfafmhv
laaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaavde ka train
most third class train.always come 3 to 4 hours late
there is water sotarge in toilet. toilet is not properly clean
samay me badlaw kare dhanwa hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW