Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12182 Dayodai Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12182 Dayodai Exp train live running status. 12182 Dayodai Exp train runs from Ajmer Jn (AII) to Jabalpur (JBP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12182 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 12182 Dayodai Exp from Ajmer Jn is 15:25. The arrival time to Jabalpur is 08:33. The total distance covered by Dayodai Exp is 1027 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ajmer Jn to Jabalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dayodai Exp - 12182.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Kishangarh at 16:01
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
5
Source
Kishangarh
26 km
15:59
15:49
16:01
15:51
10min
3
2min
Phulera Jn
80 km
16:30
16:27
16:36
16:29
3min
1
2min
Jaipur
135 km
17:20
17:10
17:31
17:20
10min
5
10min
Durgapura
142 km
17:43
17:32
17:49
17:35
11min
1
3min
Bansthali Niwai
201 km
18:26
18:20
18:29
18:22
6min
1
2min
Chauth Ka Brwra
245 km
19:02
18:50
19:09
18:52
12min
1
2min
Sawai Madhopur
266 km
19:37
19:35
19:58
19:55
2min
1
20min
Indargarh
303 km
20:25
20:18
20:28
20:20
7min
2
2min
Lakheri
314 km
20:38
20:29
20:40
20:30
9min
2
1min
Kota Jn
374 km
21:26
21:25
21:52
21:45
1min
4
20min
Antah
419 km
22:29
22:19
22:32
22:20
10min
1
1min
Baran
441 km
22:49
22:38
22:54
22:40
11min
2
2min
Atru
470 km
23:14
23:02
23:16
23:03
12min
2
1min
Chhabra Gugor
499 km
23:38
23:28
23:42
23:30
10min
2
2min
Ruthiyai
538 km
00:20
00:20
00:26
00:22
On Time
1
2min
Guna
559 km
00:46
00:45
00:55
00:50
1min
1
5min
Ashok Nagar
603 km
01:29
01:21
01:34
01:23
8min
3
2min
Mungaoli
649 km
02:10
01:53
02:13
01:55
17min
2
2min
Bina Malkhedi
679 km
03:03
03:03
03:10
03:05
On Time
2
2min
Saugor
749 km
04:18
03:50
04:28
03:55
28min
1
5min
Damoh
827 km
05:37
05:00
05:44
05:05
37min
2
5min
Katni Murwara
936 km
07:14
06:20
07:24
06:25
54min
5
5min
Sihora Road
989 km
08:16
07:23
08:19
07:25
53min
2
2min
Jabalpur
1027 km
08:33
08:30
Destination
3min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12182 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dayodai Exp 12182 train running or not?

A. Dayodai Exp 12182 train starts from Ajmer Jn at 15:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dayodai Exp 12182 train now?

A. Check the location of Dayodai Exp 12182 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dayodai Exp 12182 train?

A. The last stop for Dayodai Exp 12182 train is Jabalpur(JBP). The train reaches Jabalpur at 08:33