Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12182 Dayodai Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12182 Dayodai Exp train live running status. 12182 Dayodai Exp train runs from Ajmer Jn (AII) to Jabalpur (JBP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12182 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 12182 Dayodai Exp from Ajmer Jn is 15:37. The arrival time to Jabalpur is 08:35. The total distance covered by Dayodai Exp is 1025 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ajmer Jn to Jabalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dayodai Exp - 12182.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Kishangarh at 16:04
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
15:37
15:30
7min
2
Source
Kishangarh
25 km
16:01
15:54
16:04
15:56
8min
1
3min
Phulera Jn
80 km
16:37
16:37
16:41
16:39
On Time
3
4min
Jaipur
134 km
17:20
17:20
17:31
17:30
On Time
5
11min
Durgapura
142 km
17:43
17:43
17:46
17:46
On Time
1
3min
Bansthali Niwai
200 km
18:26
18:26
18:29
18:28
On Time
1
3min
Chauth Ka Brwra
244 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
2min
Sawai Madhopur
266 km
19:35
19:35
19:55
19:55
On Time
2
20min
Indargarh
302 km
20:18
20:18
20:23
20:20
On Time
2
5min
Lakheri
313 km
20:36
20:29
20:39
20:30
7min
2
3min
Kota Jn
374 km
21:25
21:25
21:55
21:45
On Time
4
30min
Baran
440 km
22:46
22:38
22:51
22:40
8min
2
5min
Chhabra Gugor
499 km
23:33
23:28
23:41
23:30
5min
1
8min
Ruthiyai
538 km
00:20
00:20
00:28
00:22
On Time
2
8min
Guna
559 km
00:50
00:50
01:02
00:55
On Time
1
12min
Ashok Nagar
603 km
01:31
01:30
01:37
01:32
1min
3
6min
Mungaoli
648 km
02:15
02:07
02:18
02:09
8min
1
3min
Bina Malkhedi
678 km
03:03
03:03
03:12
03:05
On Time
2
9min
Saugor
748 km
04:11
03:50
04:22
03:55
21min
1
11min
Damoh
825 km
05:21
05:00
05:31
05:05
21min
2
10min
Katni Murwara
934 km
06:53
06:20
07:06
06:25
33min
5
13min
Sihora Road
987 km
07:52
07:33
07:55
07:35
19min
2
3min
Jabalpur
1025 km
08:35
08:30
Destination
5min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12182 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dayodai Exp 12182 train running or not?

A. Dayodai Exp 12182 train starts from Ajmer Jn at 15:37. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dayodai Exp 12182 train now?

A. Check the location of Dayodai Exp 12182 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dayodai Exp 12182 train?

A. The last stop for Dayodai Exp 12182 train is Jabalpur(JBP). The train reaches Jabalpur at 08:35
Ajmer to Jabalpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Ajmer to Jabalpur