Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Dayodai Exp 12182 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
15:30
Ajmer Jn
17hr
22 Stops
JBP
08:30
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dayodai Exp 12182 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dayodai Exp 12182. Check Dayodai Exp 12182 seat availability from Ajmer Jn station to Jabalpur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3195
2A
INR1870
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
AII
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration17hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dayodai Exp 12182 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12182 Dayodai Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Jabalpur. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Jabalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts15:30-0411-
KSGKishangarh15:5415:562min26 km111-
FLPhulera Jn16:3716:392min80 km-11-
JPJaipur17:2017:3010min135 km511-
DPADurgapura17:4317:463min142 km111-
BNLWBansthali Niwai18:2618:282min201 km111-
CKBChauth Ka Brwra18:5819:002min245 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur19:3519:5520min266 km211-
IDGIndargarh20:1820:202min303 km211-
LKELakheri20:2920:301min314 km211-
KOTAKota Jn21:2521:4520min374 km411-
BAZBaran22:3822:402min441 km211-
CAGChhabra Gugor23:2823:302min499 km211-
RTARuthiyai00:2000:222min538 km212-
GUNAGuna00:5000:555min559 km212-
ASKNAshok Nagar01:3001:322min603 km212-
MNVMungaoli02:0702:092min649 km212-
MAKRBina Malkhedi03:0303:052min679 km212-
SGOSaugor03:5003:555min749 km112-
DMODamoh05:0005:055min827 km212-
KMZKatni Murwara06:2006:255min936 km512-
SHRSihora Road07:3307:352min989 km212-
JBPJabalpur08:30ends-1027 km-12-

Dayodai Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yesterday
07-10-2022
Today
08-10-2022
Tomorrow
09-10-2022
Monday
10-10-2022
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 7hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Kishangarh
25 km
15:54
15:54
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
80 km
16:37
16:37
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
134 km
17:20
17:20
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
10min
Durgapura
142 km
17:43
17:43
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
3min
Bansthali Niwai
200 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
Chauth Ka Brwra
244 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
266 km
19:35
19:35
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
20min
Indargarh
302 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Lakheri
313 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Kota Jn
374 km
21:25
21:25
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
20min
Baran
440 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Chhabra Gugor
499 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Ruthiyai
538 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
2min
Guna
559 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Ashok Nagar
603 km
01:26
01:26
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
2min
Mungaoli
648 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Bina Malkhedi
678 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
748 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
825 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Katni Murwara
934 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Sihora Road
987 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
1025 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dayodai Exp 12182 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dayodai Exp - 12182 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dayodai Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDayodai Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dayodai Exp 12182 Train Information

Dayodai Exp (12182) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1027 km. The fare classes on 12182 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dayodai Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dayodai Exp 12182 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
269 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
we should be to like happy journey
no clean bathroom.. bad condition... no ac work
very good train in this route
kiraya kitna hoga tain ka guna se sagar tak
safkihfyknctikvt6 judusu gizyzd 6euwt5w
jain bhojanaalay kota ka khana bhut kharab nikala order kiya tha train se bhut bekar khana busi sadi sabji dete h
can't find ac controller can't seen last 4 hours
Nice & clean train for journey
it's good Jaipur Rajasthan i love it ❤️❤️❤️🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳
chhakka log pareshan karte he
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW