Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11071 Kamayani Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11071 Kamayani Exp train live running status. 11071 Kamayani Exp train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Banaras (BSBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11071 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 11071 Kamayani Exp from Lokmanyatilak T is 14:00. The arrival time to Banaras is . The total distance covered by Kamayani Exp is 1635 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Banaras. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kamayani Exp - 11071.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 14:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
14:42
14:42
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
239 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
307 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
352 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
399 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Raver
458 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Burhanpur
478 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Nepanagar
504 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Khandwa
547 km
23:22
23:22
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
3min
Chhanera
592 km
23:59
23:59
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
3min
Khirkiya
623 km
00:22
00:24
On Time
-
2min
Harda
655 km
00:48
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
02:10
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
748 km
02:38
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati
816 km
03:45
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
822 km
04:05
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
876 km
04:45
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
915 km
05:11
05:13
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
961 km
06:25
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Khurai
983 km
06:49
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Saugor
1035 km
07:28
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Damoh
1112 km
08:38
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1222 km
10:10
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Maihar
1286 km
11:18
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Satna
1322 km
11:55
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1399 km
13:40
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1499 km
15:45
16:10
On Time
-
25min
Phulpur
1535 km
17:16
17:18
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
1559 km
17:43
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhadohi
1589 km
18:16
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Parsipur
1598 km
18:29
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Sewapuri
1611 km
18:44
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Banaras
1635 km
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11071 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kamayani Exp 11071 train running or not?

A. Kamayani Exp 11071 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kamayani Exp 11071 train now?

A. Check the location of Kamayani Exp 11071 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kamayani Exp 11071 train?

A. The last stop for Kamayani Exp 11071 train is Banaras(BSBS). The train reaches Banaras at