Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Kamayani Exp 11071 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
14:00
Lokmanyatilak T
29hr 40min
36 Stops
BSBS
19:40
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kamayani Exp 11071 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
8hr 50min
Mon, 15 Aug
RAC 1
1hr 1min
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 0003
1hr 1min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 0004
1hr 1min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0009
1hr 1min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0006
1hr 1min
Sat, 20 Aug
RAC 3
1hr 1min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 001
1hr 27min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
LTT
-
-
-

Kamayani Exp 11071 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11071 Kamayani Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Banaras. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Banaras and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts14:00-0111-
TNAThane14:1814:202min18 km711-
KYNKalyan Jn14:4214:453min38 km411-
NKNashik Road17:0717:103min172 km211-
MMRManmad Jn17:5818:002min245 km211-
CSNChalisgaon Jn18:4818:502min312 km211-
PCPachora Jn19:2319:252min357 km311-
JLJalgaon Jn20:0820:102min405 km311-
BSLBhusaval Jn20:5020:555min429 km-11-
RVRaver21:3121:321min463 km111-
BAUBurhanpur21:4621:482min483 km211-
NPNRNepanagar22:1922:201min510 km-11-
KNWKhandwa23:2223:253min552 km211-
CAERChhanera23:5900:023min598 km212-
KKNKhirkiya00:2200:242min628 km212-
HDHarda00:4800:502min660 km212-
ETItarsi Jn02:1002:2010min736 km112-
HBDHoshangabad02:3802:402min753 km112-
RKMPRani Kamalapati03:4503:472min828 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn04:0504:105min834 km312-
BHSVidisha04:4504:472min887 km112-
BAQGanj Basoda05:1105:132min927 km112-
BINABina Jn06:2506:305min972 km312-
KYEKhurai06:4906:501min994 km212-
SGOSaugor07:2807:302min1047 km112-
DMODamoh08:3808:402min1124 km212-
KMZKatni Murwara10:1010:2010min1234 km112-
MYRMaihar11:1811:202min1298 km112-
STASatna11:5512:005min1333 km312-
MKPManikpur13:4013:455min1411 km212-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.15:4516:1025min1511 km812-
PLPPhulpur17:1617:182min1548 km112-
JNHJanghai Jn17:4317:452min1571 km112-
BOYBhadohi18:1618:182min1601 km112-
PRFParsipur18:2918:301min1610 km112-
SWPRSewapuri18:4418:451min1623 km112-
BSBSBanaras19:4019:411min1645 km-12-

Kamayani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Overall delay: 48min
Crossed Nepanagar at 23:08
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
14:20
14:18
14:23
14:20
3min
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
14:53
14:42
14:57
14:45
12min
-
4min
Nashik Road
166 km
17:29
17:07
17:32
17:10
22min
-
3min
Manmad Jn
239 km
18:33
17:58
18:35
18:00
35min
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
307 km
19:34
18:48
19:35
18:50
45min
-
1min
Pachora Jn
352 km
20:22
19:23
20:29
19:25
1hr 4min
-
7min
Jalgaon Jn
399 km
21:07
20:08
21:10
20:10
1hr
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
21:38
20:50
21:50
20:55
55min
-
12min
Raver
458 km
22:24
21:31
22:26
21:32
54min
-
2min
Burhanpur
478 km
22:42
21:46
22:44
21:48
56min
-
2min
Nepanagar
504 km
23:06
22:19
23:08
22:20
48min
-
2min
Khandwa
547 km
23:22
23:22
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
3min
Chhanera
592 km
00:20
23:59
00:21
00:02
20min
-
1min
Khirkiya
623 km
00:41
00:22
00:42
00:24
19min
-
1min
Harda
655 km
01:06
00:48
01:07
00:50
18min
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
748 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati
816 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
822 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
876 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
915 km
05:11
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
961 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Khurai
983 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Saugor
1035 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Damoh
1112 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1222 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Maihar
1286 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Satna
1322 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1399 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1499 km
15:45
15:45
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
25min
Phulpur
1535 km
17:16
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
1559 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhadohi
1589 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Parsipur
1598 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Sewapuri
1611 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Banaras
1635 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kamayani Exp 11071 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kamayani Exp - 11071 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kamayani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKamayani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kamayani Exp 11071 Train Information

Kamayani Exp (11071) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1645 km. The fare classes on 11071 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kamayani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kamayani Exp 11071 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
513 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good and very comfortable tarin journey
very poor train always late service and root are lithel
train was very late bad experience
bad to travel with kamayani express. untill there is no traffic , even other train run timely this will delay by 2 + hours. who is responsible for too much delay hope long route trains reduces the no. of stopp and perform timely.
shaala kitna kamina gadi hai
बीएफ के माध्यम से ट्रेन का टाइम टेबल मिल जाता है
very nice train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
v bad day 5/6 latehrihgfkg
charging port not available on the third Asian first AC and second AC at right side.
not coming on time departure not on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW