Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12185 Rewanchal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12185 Rewanchal Exp train live running status. 12185 Rewanchal Exp train runs from Rani Kamalapati (RKMP) to Rewa (REWA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12185 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12185 Rewanchal Exp from Rani Kamalapati is 22:00. The arrival time to Rewa is 08:00. The total distance covered by Rewanchal Exp is 555 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rani Kamalapati to Rewa. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rewanchal Exp - 12185.
Saturday
25-05-2024
Yesterday
26-05-2024
Today
27-05-2024
Tomorrow
28-05-2024
Yet to start from Rani Kamalapati at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rani Kamalapati
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
5
Source
Bhopal Jn
7 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
3
5min
Vidisha
60 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
2min
Ganj Basoda
99 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
1
2min
Mandi Bamora
128 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
2
2min
Bina Jn
145 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
1
5min
Khurai
167 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
2
2min
Saugor
219 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
1
5min
Patharia
270 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
2
2min
Damoh
297 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
2
2min
Katni Murwara
406 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
1
10min
Amdara
444 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
2
2min
Maihar
471 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
2min
Unchhera
485 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
1
2min
Satna
506 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
3
5min
Rewa
555 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12185 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rewanchal Exp 12185 train running or not?

A. Rewanchal Exp 12185 train starts from Rani Kamalapati at 22:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rewanchal Exp 12185 train now?

A. Check the location of Rewanchal Exp 12185 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rewanchal Exp 12185 train?

A. The last stop for Rewanchal Exp 12185 train is Rewa(REWA). The train reaches Rewa at 08:00