Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Rewanchal Exp 12185 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RKMP
22:00
Rani Kamalapati
10hr
13 Stops
REWA
08:00
Rewa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rewanchal Exp 12185 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2080
2A
INR1240
2S
INR180
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
August 2022
Mon, 08 Aug
WL12
92% Chances
2hr 17min
Tue, 09 Aug
WL6
93% Chances
1hr 1min
Wed, 10 Aug
WL9
93% Chances
1hr 1min
Thu, 11 Aug
AVL 003
1hr 1min
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 007
1hr 1min
Sat, 13 Aug
AVL 009
1hr 1min
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 006
1hr 1min
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
REWA
RKMP
-
-
-

Rewanchal Exp 12185 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12185 Rewanchal Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rani Kamalapati station and ends at Rewa. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rani Kamalapati and Rewa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RKMPRani Kamalapatistarts22:00-0211-
BPLBhopal Jn22:1122:165min7 km311-
BHSVidisha22:5522:572min60 km111-
BAQGanj Basoda23:2323:252min99 km111-
MABAMandi Bamora23:5023:522min128 km111-
BINABina Jn00:3000:355min145 km312-
KYEKhurai01:0801:102min167 km212-
SGOSaugor01:5001:555min219 km112-
DMODamoh03:0803:102min297 km212-
KMZKatni Murwara04:3004:4010min406 km112-
MYRMaihar05:3805:402min471 km112-
UHRUnchhera05:4805:502min485 km112-
STASatna06:4006:455min506 km212-
REWARewa08:00ends-555 km212-

Rewanchal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Yesterday
07-08-2022
Today
08-08-2022
Tomorrow
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Rani Kamalapati at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rani Kamalapati
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Bhopal Jn
6 km
22:11
22:11
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
59 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
99 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
127 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
144 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Khurai
166 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
219 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
296 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
405 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
10min
Maihar
470 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Unchhera
484 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Satna
505 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Rewa
555 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rewanchal Exp 12185 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rewanchal Exp - 12185 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rani Kamalapati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Rewanchal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRewanchal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rewanchal Exp 12185 Train Information

Rewanchal Exp (12185) train runs from Rani Kamalapati to Rewa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 555 km. The fare classes on 12185 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rewanchal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rewanchal Exp 12185 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
206 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
supar train your are right time
It rake type is updated to LHB Coaches. It's no more ICF type. Very nice train.
👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎🤙🤙🤙🤙🤙🤙🤙🤙🤙
it's good by some people are travel in this very 😞
bhut hi ghatiya h traveling rewa to Bhopal
very bad experience in this train journey
yes right bnncxyvd hjcc jgzv jjjdzx
सबसे घटिया है यह ट्रेन भूले बिसरे भी इसमें सफ़र न करे। धन्यवाद
very nice tren all most welcome wat very nice safar
सीझक mlkddnmmsdklm cxzlngsd me।nzsfmkufd mk
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW