Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Aii Bgp Exp 13424 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
06:20
Ajmer Jn
32hr 50min
21 Stops
BGP
15:10
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Bgp Exp 13424 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aii Bgp Exp 13424. Check Aii Bgp Exp 13424 seat availability from Ajmer Jn station to Bhagalpur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2625
3A
INR1805
SL
INR680
December 2022
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
AVL 039
10min
Sat, 24 Dec
AVL 002
10min
Sat, 31 Dec
AVL 016
10min
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
AVL 041
10min
Sat, 14 Jan
AVL 050
10min
Sat, 21 Jan
AVL 054
10min
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGP
AII
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops21
Duration32hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Aii Bgp Exp 13424 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13424 Aii Bgp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Bhagalpur. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Bhagalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts06:20-0411-
NSDNasirabad06:4306:452min24 km111-
BJNRBijainagar07:1307:152min66 km111-
BHLBhilwara07:5508:005min132 km111-
CNAChanderiya09:2509:4015min179 km111-
KOTAKota Jn12:0012:2020min343 km411-
BAZBaran13:2313:252min409 km111-
GUNAGuna16:0516:1510min527 km111-
ASKNAshok Nagar16:5016:522min572 km211-
MNVMungaoli17:5517:572min617 km-11-
SGOSaugor19:5820:002min718 km111-
DMODamoh20:5821:002min795 km211-
KMZKatni Murwara22:4022:5010min905 km-11-
STASatna00:0500:105min1004 km212-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki03:1003:122min1174 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:4006:5010min1317 km312-
PNBEPatna Jn09:3509:4510min1529 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn11:0711:092min1618 km112-
KIULKiul Jn12:3512:405min1652 km612-
AHAAbhaipur13:1913:201min1675 km112-
JMPJamalpur Jn13:4213:475min1697 km-12-
BGPBhagalpur15:10ends-1751 km-12-

Aii Bgp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
Source
Nasirabad
23 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Bijainagar
64 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhilwara
132 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Chanderiya
178 km
09:25
09:25
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
15min
Kota Jn
-
00:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Baran
-
13:23
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Guna
-
16:05
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ashok Nagar
-
16:50
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Mungaoli
-
17:55
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Saugor
-
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Damoh
-
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Katni Murwara
-
22:40
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
-
00:05
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajcheoki
-
03:10
03:12
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
06:40
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
-
09:35
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
-
11:07
11:09
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
-
12:35
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Abhaipur
-
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jamalpur Jn
-
13:42
13:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagalpur
-
15:10
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Aii Bgp Exp 13424 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Bgp Exp - 13424 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Aii Bgp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Bgp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Bgp Exp 13424 Train Information

Aii Bgp Exp (13424) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Bhagalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1751 km. The fare classes on 13424 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Bgp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aii Bgp Exp 13424 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
204 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
should run 2-3 times per week
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
best train from Ajmer to bhagalpur always on time
janwar ki tarh shubidha hai
it always on time and cleaniness os also too good👍
good train always on time 👍 and family friendsly
train ka Baran tahraw karke bahut accha kiya thank you Railway 🚂
nice but food problem on time
late time 4ppppppppkzitdideyroyisdyfoudieutwcgipiehxl dww
train will be fine but pantry not here this train so please provide pantry in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Ajmer to Bhagalpur Trains Seat Availability
Ajmer to Bhagalpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Ajmer to Bhagalpur